D'Silva-ward Davenport clinches main event

Hyderabad results

1. Adilabad Plate -- 1400M: Democracy (S John) 1; Admire Aura (Ravinder S) 2; Achiever (PS Chouhan) 3; Arya (Shoban Babu) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1-3/4, 3L; T: 1:29.05; TB: D Netto; Fav: Achiever.

2. Prince Of Berar Trophy -- 2200M: Davenport (Harish) 1; Bossei Girl (A Imran K) 2; Realtor (NM Sequeria) 3; Dash On Regardless (S John) 4; WB: 8, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 2:21.46; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Davenport.

3. Commanche Cup -- 1800M: Style Ikon (A Imran K) 1; Jaan Baaz (PS Chouhan) 2; Iki Tombi (S John) 3; Paymaster (Shoban Babu) 4; WB:  1/2, 1, 4L; T: 1:57.12; TB: Satheesh; Fav: Style Ikon.

4. Esquire Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Classic One (Gnaneshwar) 1; Ocean Of Pearls (K Anil) 2; Blue Magic (S John) 3; Fair Touch (Ch K Chary) 4; WB: 1, 5, 2L; T: 1:16.68; TB: N Rao; Fav: Ocean Of Pearls.

5. Rani Rudramma Devi Cup (Div II) -- 3.10 pm: One In All (R Rupesh) 1; Chief De Mission (Sk Farokh) 2; Gables (Ch K Chary) 3; Flash Flares (Uday Kiran) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:15.40; TB: N Rao; Fav: One In All.

6. Tanasha Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Jugnu (Nitin Singh) 1; Rainbow Fog (Ch K Chary) 2; A Fire Work (Uday Kiran) 3; Queen Of Habashe (R Rupesh) 4; WB: Nk, 2-1/2L, Hd; T: 1:15.40; TB: Sk Kassam; Fav: Rainbow Fog.

7. Tanasha Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Kohinoor Mystic (R Umesh) 1; Disco Flash (Ch K Chary) 2; Meritorious (A Imran K) 3; Ride To Glory (Harish) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3, 2-1/2L; T: 1:01.60; TB: A Vatsalya; Fav: Disco Flash.

8. Rani Rudramma Devi Cup (Div I) -- 1200M: Cannon Scot (Ch K Chary) 1; Leo Dvij (PS Chouhan) 2; Glaring Godzilla (S John) 3; True Force (Sk Farokh) 4; WB: 1, 4, 1/2L; T: 1:15.71; TB: Satyanarayana; Fav: Leo Dvij.

9. Esquire Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Torrestrella (A Ramana) 1; Autumn Gold (Ch K Chary) 2; Bentota (Nitin Singh) 3; Turning Point (M Krishna) 4; NR: Booster; WB: 1-3/4, 1, 1L; T: 1:16.95; TB: Srinivas; Fav: Torrestrella.

Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 180w; Rs 28, Rs 28, Rs 12p; Fc: Rs 1,430; Q: Rs 366; SHP: Rs 95; Tri: Rs 1,072 and Rs 383.
II race: Rs 18w; Rs 13, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 38; Q: Rs 30; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 145 and Rs 60. III race: Rs 44w; Rs 23, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 70; Q: Rs 47; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 242 and Rs 193.
IV race: Rs 39w; Rs 17, Rs 13, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 163; Q: Rs 81; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 160 and Rs 69.
V race: Rs 23w; Rs 11, Rs 24, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 179; Q: Rs 93; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 271 and Rs 120.
VI race: Rs 333w; Rs 53, Rs 13, Rs 42p; Fc: Rs 512; Q: Rs 156; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 4,743 and Rs 5,082.
VII race: Rs 50w; Rs 19, Rs 15, Rs 32p; Fc: Rs 155; Q: Rs 71; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 923 and Rs 420; Exp: Rs 1,440 and Rs 553.
VIII race: Rs 66w; Rs 21, Rs 14, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 200; Q: Rs 70; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 383 and Rs 107.
IX race: Rs 32w; Rs 16, Rs 22, Rs 49p; Fc: Rs 125; Q: Rs 94; SHP: Rs 68; Tri: Rs 983 and Rs 421; Exp: Rs 11,582 and 8273.
Jackpot: Rs 77,430 (c/o). Mini-jackpot: Rs 15,006 (c/o). I treble: Rs 497 (18). II treble: Rs 12,822 (1). III treble: Rs 1,340 (17).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry