Ice Gate tipped for main event

Ice Gate tipped for main event

CD Katrak-trained Ice Gate, to be ridden by P Kamlesh, is tipped to clinch the Capricorn Trophy (Div I) over 1000 metres, the main event of the races here on Thursday.

1. Bud Royale Plate (Div I) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Rewarding 61.5 K Deepesh 6; 2. Classic Ruler 61 P Kamlesh 8; 3. Machala 60.5 S Sunil 7; 4. Tropical Zone 60.5 I Pardeshi 4; 5. Bathsheba 60 J Chinoy 3; 6. White Feather 60 S Kamble 9; 7. Intequam 59.5 Merchant 2; 8. Kaskazi 58.5 DK Ashish 5; 9. Xenia 58.5 Akshay 10; 10. Quando Quando 57 Z Sayyed 11; 11. Prince 56 Tushar Nemane 1.
Classic Ruler 1; Machala 2.

2. Music Man Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Augustus 59 V Jodha 4; 2. Equiano 56.5 P Kamlesh 8; 3. Mishri 56.5 A Sandesh 10; 4. Mountain Warrior 56.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 5. Word Of Honour 56.5 S Kamble 1; 6. Angels Tern 55 B Sreekanth 6; 7. Jewels Of The Hill 54 Kishore Kadam 9; 8. Macho Man 54 AM Tograllu 3; 9. Queen’s Camp 54 I Chisty 11; 10. Sterling Silver 54 P Trevor 7; 11. Mumbai King 52.5 P Naidu 2.
Mishri 1; Sterling Silver 2.

3. Music Man Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.00pm: 1. Etesian 61.5 I Pardeshi 11; 2. Mountain Queen 60 A Sayyed 9; 3. Phoenix Force 60 B Sreekanth 7; 4. Invictus 59.5 N Jodha 10; 5. Star Builder 59.5 Ashhad Asbar 12; 6. Grand Design 58.5 M Kharadi 8; 7. Guns N Roses 58.5 A Sandesh 6; 8. Lorelei 58.5 P Trevor 2; 9. Expelliarmus 56 AJ Nilesh 3; 10. Gibran 55.5 TS Josha 4; 11. Reinstate 55 S Kamble 5; 12. Jens Secret 52.5 P Naidu 1.
Phoenix Force 1; Lorelei 2.

4. Capricorn Trophy (Div I) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Alkazi 56 Chandrakant 7; 2. Ice Gate 56 P Kamlesh 2; 3. Moon Shadow 56 V Phadke 3; 4. Sangria 56 Z Sayyed 1; 5. Valorozky 56 AJ Nilesh 8; 6. Anahi 54.5 TS Jodha 4; 7. Magic Melody 54.5 D Naik 9; 8. Mateus Rose 54.5 P Trevor 6; 9. She’s Sweet 54.5 A Agarwal 11; 10. Star Storm 54.5 K Deepesh 10; 11. Trump Card 54.5 DK Ashish 5.
Ice Gate 1; Anahi 2.

5. Specialist Plate -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Fajr 56 Ashhad Asbar 6; 2. Honest Pleasure 56 Neeraj Rawal 1; 3. Incentio 56 A Sandesh 10; 4. Krypton 56 S Kamble 4; 5. Maori Chief 56  C Rajendra 11; 6. Monsieur Strauss 56 NS Parmar 7; 7. Okavango 56 RK Mahesh 15; 8. Seminyak 56 Hamir S 3; 9. Your Lordship 56 P Trevor 5; 10. Ceasarina 54.5 DK Ashish 9; 11. Eveready 54.5 CS Jodha 14; 12. Lady Willingdon 54.5 P Kamlesh 2; 13. Polynesia 54.5 Aadesh K 12; 14. Wind Of The Hills 54.5 Merchant 13; 15. Windmill Lady 54.5 I Chisty 8.
Incentio 1; Maori Chief 2.

6. Gironde Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 3.30pm: 1. National Glory 60 S Kamble 4; 2. Dovers Hill 58.5 C Rajendra 8; 3. Scholar 57.5 Prasad 2; 4. Sea Treasure 55 Ashhad Asbar 1; 5. Our Chieftain 53.5 B Sreekanth 7; 6. Incognito 53 A Sandesh 3; 7. Viva La Diva 51.5 M Roushan 5; 8. Borderline 49.5 CS Jodha 6.
Our Chieftain 1; Dovers Hill 2.

7. Bud Royale Plate (Div II) (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.00pm: 1. Miracle Of Mercy 59 S Mosin 2; 2. Pumba 59 P Trevor 8; 3. Free Verse 58.5 A Sandesh 10; 4. Bat Yam 57 J Chinoy 11; 5. Neptune 56.5 S Kamble 3; 6. Amora 54.5 Hanumant S 5; 7. Money Strike 54.5 Z Sayyed 7; 8. Purple Moon 54.5 Akshay 1; 9. Adventurer 52.5 DK Ashish 9; 10. Zorba 51 AM Tograllu 6; 11. Twittillator 50 M Roushan 4.
Pumba 1; Adventurer 2.

8. Capricorn Trophy (Div II) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Fireheart 56 P Trevor 7; 2. Lucky Red 56 DK Ashish 11; 3. Winds Of Change 56 S Shinde 6; 4. Wish Upon A Star 56 AM Tograllu 8; 5. Angel’s Dream 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 6. Bethlehem 54.5 C Rajendra 1; 7. Mahiki 54.5 I Chisty 9; New Wings 54.5 Chandrakant 2; 9. Shadows Of Time 54.5 V Phadke 3; 10. Something New 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 11. Stella 54.5 Akshay 4.
Mahiki 1; Bethlehem 2.

9. Elegance Plate -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: 1. Ace Of Diamond 56 I Pasha 6; 2. Allegiance 56 S Kamble 5; Blue Casper 56 P Trevor 3; 4. Enlightening 56 RK Mahesh 9; 5. Great Snipe 56 CS Jodha 7; 6. Sergeant Major 56 S Sunil 4; 7. Fond Memories 54.5 Merchant 1; 8. Koh Samui 54.5 I Chisty 2; 9. Nigella 54.5 C Rajendra 10; 10. Stormy Princess 54.5 V Phadke 8.
Nigella 1; Koh Samui 2.

10. Alley Cat Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Star Treasure 59 SN Chavan 5; 2. Endless Horizon 58 TS Jodha 7; Matilda 57 RK Mahesh 1; 4. Calypso Queen 56.5 Merchant 11; 5. Hammerhead 56 P Naidu 12; 6. Visionaire 55.5 M Roushan 4; 7. Scintillo 54.5 S Sunil 3; 8. National Ikon 54 AM Tograllu 6; 9. Seen It All 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 8; 10. Cloud Cover 53 Prasad 10; 11. Gloria 53 P Trevor 2; 12. Zaracha 53 CS Jodha 9.
Zaracha 1; Endless Horizon 2.

Day’s best: Phoenix Force.

Double: Classic Ruler and Nigella.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.

II jackpot: 6,7, 8, 9, 10.

Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.

I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 8, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)