Dandified fancied for Tangiers Cup

Dandified fancied for Tangiers Cup

Kolkata race card

Dandified, trained by Vijay Singh and to be ridden by C Alford, is fancied to land the spoils in the 1400-metre Tangiers Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Antonique Handicap (rated 00-25) -- 1100M, 2.00 PM: 1. Arctic Force 62 Gajender S 2; 2. Accoast 61.5 R Ujgare 6; 3. Ebony Princess 60 MF Alikhan 3; 4. Gonna Be A Rockstar 58 V  Jaiswal 5; 6. Sugar 'N' Salt 57 Shailesh 1; 7. Requite 54.5 Melvyn 4.Requite 1; Sugar ‘N’ Salt 2.

2. Andrada Handicap (rated 0-45) -- 1400M, 2.30 PM: 1. Roman Centurion 62 B Sreekanth 2; 2. Bavaria 61 Shailesh 6; 3. Impressive Win 60 PS Chouhan 1; 4. Victory Vibes 59.5 Shezad Khan 5; 5. Girl Of Flowers 58 Mohit Singh 8; 6. Romantic Sunset 58 Ajoy Roy 9; 7. Good One 56.5 Afzal Khan 9; 8. River Divine 56 Pintu Das 4; 9. Lake Kingdom 53.5 V Jaiswal 7.

Impressive Win 1; Roman Centurion 2.

3. Amorina Handicap (rated 0-45) -- 1100M, 3.00 PM: 1. Adawna 62.5 Ajoy Roy 4; 2. Divine Symphony 61.5 Shezad Khan 5; 3. Heer Saleti 61.5 Mohit Singh 8; 4. Alicante 60.5 Pradeep Kumar 6; 5. Fairy Girl 58.5 P Trevor 10; 6. Swiss King 57 V Jaiswal 3; 7. Moment Of Love 55.5 Salim K 7; 8. Generosity 55 Zaffar Riaz 9; 9. Secret Spark 54 Surjeet S 1; 10. Calypso Girl 51.5 B Sreekanth 2.

Fairy Girl 1; Divine Symphony 2.

4. Imperial Stride Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1200M, 3.30 PM: 1. Apical Light 62.5 C Alford 5; 2. Don Magnifico 62 Shailesh 1; 3. Colonel Boogey 60.5 Zarar Alam 8; 4. Eternal Instinct 60.5 Shezad Khan 2; 5. Wychwood Park 60.5 M Alikhan 7; 6. Happy Kingdom 60 Surjeet S 4; 7. Tennessee Waltz 59.5 Shadab K 3; 8. Tim Tam Way 59.5 Gajender S 6.Apical Light 1; Colonel Boogey 2.

5. Allaying Handicap (rated 20-65) -- 1800M, 4.00 PM: 1. Malpensa 60 P Trevor 5; 2. Sea Of Kisses 60 B Sreekanth 4; 3. Artemisia 58.5 Shezad Khan 6; 4. River Pride 58.5 Zarar Alam 2; 5. Speed Angel 57 Mohit Singh 1; 6. Alderson 55.5 C Alford 3.Alderson 1; Malpensa 2.

6. Tangiers Cup (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 PM: pm: 1. Dandified 60 C Alford 6; 2. Bold Police 58.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Accurate 55.5 P Trevor 1; 4. Shershah 55.5 Shailesh 4; 5. Angelo 54 B Sreekanth 4; 6. Misschevious Trot 54 Shezad Khan 2; 7. River Blitz 54 Md Islam 3.Dandified 1; Bold Police 2.

7. State Treasure Handicap (rated 20-65) -- 1200M, 5.00 PM: 1. Ocean Sunrise 61.5 Salim K 5; 2. Goliath 61.5 MF Alikhan 7; 3. Combined Operation 58 Afzal Khan 4; 4. Xavier 56.5 S Domingo 9; 5. Daddy Cool 56 Shezad Khan 8; 6. Memories 56 Azharuddin 3; 7. Aletris 55.5 Ajoy Roy 2; 8. Ashwa Prabir 55.5 B Sreekanth 6; 9. Asian Rocket 55.5 J Gurang 1; 10. Flightning 55 PS Chouhan 11; 11. Solid Success 52.5 Srinivas Rao 10.

Aletris 1; Daddy Cool 2.

Day’s Best: Dandified Jackpot: 3; 4; 5; 6, 7. I treble: 2; 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7.


DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)