Wonder Smile for feature event

R Foley trained Wonder Smile, to be ridden by B Prakash is fancied to take the Governor’s Gold Cup, a terms race over 2000 metres, the  main event of the races here on Friday.
There will be false rails of width 7 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. Shanthinikethan PLate (div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Worth A Diamond (Warren S)     60    Appu    2
2. Secret Girl (Sirajuddin)    59    Vivek    9
3. Dakini (Bipin VS)    58    Gaurav Sapra    6
4. Wellington (Ranjeet)    58    Afsar Khan    4
5. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    56.5    R Ravi    12
6. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    56.5    Himanshu    11
7. Pocket Dynamite (Chetan J)    56     Gnaneshwar    1
8. Aim To Win (Puttanna)    55    JWDL    5
9. Everything Nice (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    JWDL     10
10. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    52.5    Jagadeesh    8
11. Sunlaa (Sharavanan)    52.5    M Suresh    7
12. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav)    50    Md Shafiq    3     
    
Worth A Diamond 1; Secret Girl 2; Aim To Win 3.
2. shanthinikethan plate (div i) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Lady Ella (Darashah)    62.5    G Vijay    7
2. Persian Rock (Karan S)    62.5    B Sreekanth    8
3. Cannon Target (Girinath)    62    J Rahul    3
4. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    62    G Adarsh    11
5. Karumba (Md Sajid)    61.5    A Qureshi    9
6. Princess Emily (Bipin VS)    61    Vijay Kumar    5
7. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    S John    10
8. Saratoga (Britto)    59.5    Khurshad A    6
-. Winged Light (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    --    -
10. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    56.5    Himanshu    2
11. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan)    56.5    M Suresh    1
12. Khoka (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Madhu Babu    4            
Persian Rock 1; Looking To Luck 2; Khoka 3.
3. delhi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm               
1. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    62    Milan    9
2. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    62    P Mani    5
3. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    AR Mani    2
4. Buddy (Md Sajid)    58    Amarpreet    6
-. Swiss Chocolate (Md Sajid)    58    --    -
6. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    3
7. Estrella (CVGK Kishore)    55    Afsar Khan    4
8. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    54.5    S John    7
9. Red Emblem (Ranjeet)    54    M Suresh    1
10. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
11. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh)    52.5    PS Chouhan    8          
    
Estrella 1; Red Emblem 2; You’remy Sensation 3.
4. Varada plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Flair Queen (Babu Rao)     60.5    AR Mani    2
2. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    1
3. Greyhound (Chetan J)    58.5    Himanshu    7
4. Kaliyug Raja (Sharavanan)    58    Mallikarjun    8    5. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    56    Milan    6
6. Kar O Bar (Girinath)    56    J Rahul    9
7. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)    55    K Chethana    3
8. Mid Summer Star (Girinath)    53.5    Babu    4
9. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    52    Suraj Narredu    11
10. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    51    Shanth K    10
11. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    50.5    G Vijay    5            
Phenomenal Strides 1; Flair Queen 2; Rich Rogue 3.
5. belgaum plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. On Call (Girinath)    60    Madhu Babu    12
2. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    10
3. Touch Of Land (R Foley)    55.5    B Prakash    9
4. Time Speed (Monnappa)    55.5    Gnaneshwar    3
5. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    B Sreekanth    11
6. Marianella (Warren S)    54    Appu    8
7. Living Free (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    N Imam    5
8. Show N Tell (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    M Suresh    1
9. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    2
10. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    53    Jagadeesh    4
11. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    52    G Adarsh    7
12. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    51    Vijay Kumar    6        

Touch Of Land 1; Gris Rapide 2; Heroism 3.
6. smt maliniraje prasad memorial gold trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Awesome Beauty (Britto)    63.5    B Sreekanth    1
2. Special Force (Rakesh)    62    Santosh K    7
3. Spiritofexcellence (Puttanna)    60.5    Harish    2
4. Kajuraho (I Ghatala)    59    Suraj Narredu    9
5. Lush Foliage (Neil Darashah)    59    Himanshu    8
6. Edmondo (Eshwer)    57    S John    5
7. Scenic Melody (R Foley)    56.5    B Prakash    6
8. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    56.5    Madhu Babu    10
9. On A Roll (Babu Rao)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    4
10. Tina’s Triumph (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    12
11. Easy (Nityanand)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
12. Eona (Rakesh)    51.5    J Paswan    3           
Edmondo 1; Scenic Melody 2; Easy 3.
7. governor’s gold cup (terms) -- 2000m: 4.30 pm
1. Noble View (R Foley)    60    S John    2
2. Wonder Smile (R Foley)    59.5    B Prakash    4
3. Humble Guy (R Foley)    58    Manikandan    6
4. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    3
5. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah)    58    PS Chouhan    5
6. Violet Honey (R Foley)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    1             
Wonder Smile 1; Henry’s Secret 2; Noble View 3.
8. belgaum plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. You’re Wonderful (Neil Darashah)    61.5    PS Chouhan    12
2. Tantrik (Rakesh)    60    Harish    11
3. Cayenne (Dhariwal)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    59.5    B Paswan    9
5. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    58    Afsar Khan    7
6. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Gnaneshwar    3
7. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    AR Mani    4
8. Mr Magic (Monnapppa)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
9. Top Romance (R Foley)    55    B Prakash    2
10. Royal View (CVGK Kishore)    55    Shanth K    6
11. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Md Shafiq    10
12. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    53    Jagadeesh    8     
        
You’re Wonderful 1; Cayenne 2; Youre A Legend 3.
9. bright hanovar plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Mucho (Narayana Gowda)    62.5    G Adarsh    5
2. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    4
3. Immortal (Puttanna)    61.5    Milan    9
4. Beauty Dancer (R Foley)    61    B Prakash    10
5. Shisham (I Ghatala)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    7
6. Alejandros (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    2
7. Ciampino (MP Kamath)    57    S John    1
8. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
9. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    56.5    Vivek    11
10. Loremo (Md Sajid)    54.5    Noorulla    6
11. Cannon Run (CVGK Kishore)    54    Mallikarjun    12
12. Manthara (Babu Rao)    52    Chandrasekar    3    
        
Shisham 1; Carbinieri 2; Beauty Dancer 3.

Day’s Best: You’re Wonderful.
Double: Edmondo and Wonder Smile.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry