Our Fortune romps to victory in main event

Pune race results

1. Ismail Khan Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Sail Thru (H Rathod) 1; The First Lady (I Chisty) 2; Maverick (S Zervan) 3; Arabian Power (Dashrath S) 4; Not run: The Right Man; WB: 2-1/2, 1/2, 1-3/4L; T: 1:01.40; TB: N Lagad; Fav: The First Lady.

2. Ismail Khan Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Game Of Power (Dashrath S) 1; Pomme De Terre (DS Rathore) 2; Tabar (Merchant) 3; Refuse To Bend (N Jodha) 4; Not run: Dancing Money and Bay Of Destiny; WB: Sh, 1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:01.36; TB: N Raghunath; Fav: Seen It All.
3. Pune Racing Journalists Trophy (Div II) -- 1400M: Paper King (P Kamlesh) 1; Monarchos (D Naik) 2; Suavemente (S Chinoy) 3; Solid Rock (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1-3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:26.90; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Ariane.

4. Bay Of Treasure Trophy -- 1400M: Scholar (Srinath) 1; Attila (Neeraj Rawal) 2; Chancellor (M Narredu) 3; Little Warrior (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1/2, 2-3/4L; T: 1:25.33; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Scholar.

5. DN Zodge Plate -- 2000M: Rommel (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Thanda (M Narredu) 2; Tromos (I Chisty) 3; Indian Summer (DS Rathore) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 1, 4-1/4L; T: 2:06.05; TB: Shroff; Fav: Tromos.

6. Whopper Plate -- 1000M: Ekhabinskya (I Chisty) 1; Cameo (S Sunil) 2; Star Attraction (C Rajendra) 3; Elementto Angel (Vivek) 4; WB:  2-1/2, 1-1/4L, Nk; T: 0:59.07; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Ekhabinskya.

7. Goffs Crystal Trophy -- 1400M: Astral Flash (Suraj Narredu) 1; Carlos (I Chisty) 2; Princess Ruby (Z Sayyed) 3; Wahy (S Sunil) 4; WB: 6, 2, 2-3/4L; T: 1:24.75; TB: Shroff; Fav: Astral Flash.

8. Desert Rose Plate -- 1000M: Kite Runner (Suraj Narredu) 1; Aston Martin (M Narredu) 2; Rose Of Texas (S Zervan) 3; Fantastic (Chandrakant) 4; WB: Shd, 3-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:00.58; TB: Jodha; Fav: Aajaa Nachle.

9. Coolmore Stud Crystal Trophy -- 1200M: Our Fortune (A Imran K) 1; Flaming Arrow (C Rajendra) 2; Frangipani (P Kamlesh) 3; Dictator (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2-1/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:10.68; TB: Karthik G; Fav: Sea Value.

10. Pune Racing Journalists Trophy (Div I) - 1400M: Triunfo (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Fire Streak (DS Rathore) 2; Forward Charge (N Jodha) 3; Roaming Fame (C Rajendra) 4; WB: Nk, 2-3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:26.11; TB: Shroff; Fav: Fire Streak.

11. Suresh Mahindra Trophy -- 3200M: Highland Crown (I Chisty) 1; Maseeha (Nadeem Alam) 2; Silver Tern (Dashrath S) 3; WB: 4 1/2, Dis; T: 3:27.36; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Highland Crown.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 82w; Rs 19, Rs 13, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 119; Q: Rs 39; SHP: Rs 52; Tri: Rs 550 and Rs 453. II race: Rs 101w; Rs 33, Rs 28, Rs 67p; Fc: Rs 2,016; Q: Rs 494; SHP: Rs 74. III race: Rs 75w; Rs 27, Rs 519, Rs 33p; Q: Rs 2,838; SHP: Rs 1,686. IV race: Rs 21w; Rs 14, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 47; Q: Rs 47; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 104 and Rs 38. V race: Rs 61w; Rs 29, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 129; Q: Rs 71; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 118 and Rs 76.
VI race: Rs 24w; Rs 11, Rs 20, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 63; Q: Rs 44; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 56 and Rs 24. VII race: Rs 12w; Rs 11, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 20; Q: Rs 18; SHP: Rs 24; Tri: Rs 67 and Rs 35.

VIII race: Rs 53w; Rs 16, Rs 14, Rs 53p; Fc: Rs 147; Q: Rs 85; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 847 and Rs 575; Exp: Rs 15,581. IX race: Rs 54w; Rs 18, Rs 22, Rs 98p; Fc: Rs 145; Q: Rs 140; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 13,233.

X race: Rs 31w; Rs 13, Rs 14, Rs 39p; Fc: Rs 88; Q: Rs 63; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 399 and Rs 276; Exp: Rs 2,125 and Rs 610. XI race: Rs 17w.

I jackpot: Rs 1,099 (138). Runners: Rs 396 (164). II jackpot: Rs 813 (404). Runners: Rs 230 (613). Mini-jackpot: Rs 780 (14). I treble: Rs 4,400 (7). II treble: Rs 123 (244). III treble: Rs 500 (94). Fc: Rs 4,482 (c/o). Tri: Rs 76,892 (c/o). Exp: Rs 72,712 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry