Rock Ing Star tipped for feature

Delhi race card

Rock Ing Star, trained by A Khan and to be steered by Rajinder is fancied to take the Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas, a terms race over 1400 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Divine Comedy Plate (terms) -- 1100M, 2.00pm: 1. Babar 55 Suresh Kumar 2; 2. Hansraj 55 K Narender 8; 3. Real Smasher 55 Rajinder 1; 4. Rock It 55 SA Shah 1; 5. Wedding Present 55 Dilip S 5; 6. Ashwa Pakhee 53.5 PS Chouhan 6; 7. Dancing Babe 53.5 Ranjeet S 4; Lagunillas 53.5 Shadab K 3.

Real Smasher 1; Ashwa Pakhee 2.
2. Aristocrat Premium Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ready To Win 61.5 Rajinder 8; 2. Lightning Bolt 58.5 K Narender 4; 3. Opera Royale 58 Faraz Waheed 7; 4. Empire Maker 55.5 Sameer Khan 6; 5. Jewel Star 55 AJ Nilesh 10; 6. Subroos 55 Ranjeet S 3; 7. More Than A Woman 54.5 Dilip S 2; 8. Bismark 51.5 Nazim 9; 9. Jewel Hunt 51.5 Jai Prakash 1; 10. Star Sparkle 51 S Raza 5.

Lightning Bolt 1; Empire Maker 2.
3. Milkfood Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Shaksham Babe 59 Ranjeet S 1; 2. Doon Boy 57.5 Saleem 8; 3. Young Anna 57.5 Irfan Ali 5; 4. Blue Lagoon 56.5 Pradeep Kumar 3; 5. Assertive 55 AJ Nilesh 2; 6. Firecracker 54.5 Naresh K 7; 7. Game Of Talent 52 Faraz Waheed 6; 8. Metallika 50.5 Sameer Khan 4.
Assertive 1; Blue Lagoon 2.
4. Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Amity 57 AJ Nilesh 4; 2. Dazzling Wise 57 R Saini 7; 3. Enya 57 Suraj Narredu 6; 4. Mriggnainee 57 PS Chouhan 1; 5. Rock Ing Star 57 Rajinder 3; 6. Turkish Doll 57 S Amjad K 5; 7. Zarin 57 Shadab K 2.
Rock Ing Star 1; Enya 2.
5. An’s Black Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Northern Prince 61.5 Suresh Kumar 2; 2. Nucleus 59.5 Naresh K 6; 3. Blazing Arrow 57.5 Ranjeet S 5; 4. Beryl 56 Irfan Ali 10; 5. Red Reef 56 Chand Mohd 3; 6. Choice For Ever 55 Pradeep Kumar 1; 7. Kajolie 54.5 K Narender 4; 8. Much Faster 53.5 Nazim 7; 9. Prince Railco 51 Kaushal K 8; 10. Heavenly Angel 49.5 S Raju 9.
Beryl 1; Blazing Arrow 2.
6. An’s Black Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Mysterio 59.5 Gurpreet S 8; 2. Brustic Brave 58.5 AJ Nilesh 5; 3. Merry Monarch 57.5 Ramlal 9; 4. Real Speed 56 Rajinder 7; 5. Tango 56 R Saini 2; 6. Zimzir 55 Shadab K 4; 7. Rich Gallery 54 Dilip S 1; 8. La Rose 51.5 Suresh Kumar 6; 9. Nothing Impossible 49 K Narender 10; 10. Rainbow Shine 49 S Raju 3.
Real Speed 1; Tango 2.
Day’s best: Real Speed.
Double: Assertive and Rock Ing Star. Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry