Paris fancied for feature


Paris, to be ridden by Srinath and trained by Z Darasha, is fancied to land the spoils in the upper division of the Negresco Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Wednesday.

False rails, average width of eight metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Crown treasure plate (terms) 1100M, 1.30 pm
1. Class Above (Rakesh)    55    Shivnath P    9
2. Flyinghorse (T Natraj)    55    Milan    5
3. Keep Secret (PC Tejaswi)    55    Jagadeesh    6
4. Lincon Continental (Monnappa)    55    Vivek    7
5. Murcilago (Monnappa)    55    R Vaibhav    3
6. One Direction (Darashah)    55    Srinath    10
7. The Back Bencher (Vishal Yadav)    55    Ajeet Kumar    11
8. Classy Lass (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Santosh K    8
9. Obelinna Princess (Rakesh)    53.5    M Roushan    2
10. Vroom Vroom (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Tauseef A    4
11. Zora Zora (Rakesh)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    1            
Flyinghorse 1; The Back Bencher 2; One Direction 3.
2. Negresco trophy (Div II) (rated 0-25) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Golden Steps (Ranjeet)    60    Nassar Alam    11
2. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    60    R Vaibhav    3
3. Infinitethoughts (Rakesh)    58.5    MD Paswan    5
4. Brigade’s Passion (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Shivnath P    1
5. Oblique ( Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Jagadeesh    7
6. Lankan Pearl (Santosh Rao)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
7. Leather Queen (V Appachu)    54.5    Viswanath    9
8. Samrat (PC Tejaswi)    54    Tauseef A    4
9. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    2
10. Corbett Queen (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    S Hussain    10
11. Red Cardinal (CVGK Kishore)    51    Santosh K    12
12. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    50    Arshad Alam    6                
Infinitethoughts 1; Prost 2; Rich Rogue 3.
3. dandeli plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 2.30 pm
1. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    60    Madhu Babu    2
2. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Himanshu    3
3. Flirting King (T Natraj)    56    Milan    8
4. Best Move (Rakesh)    56    Dilip S    12
5. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS)    55.5    Vivek    11
6. Rosie’s Dream (Feroz M Khan)    55    S Hussain    7
7. Archer (C Girinath)    54.5    Noorulla    4
8. Peppr (Santosh R)     53.5    Ramesh K    6
9. Zamindar (Monnappa)    53    Vishwanath    1
10. Impressiveattitude (Sharavanan)    53    R Vaibhav    5
11. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    52    Nassar Alam    9
12. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS)    50.5    Arshad Alam    10    

Impressiveattitude 1; Rosie’s Dream 2; Zamindar 3.
4. mekedaatu plate (rated 20-45) 1600M, 3.00 pm
1. Party Tonite (MP Kamath)    62    Madhu Babu    10
2. Blue Zone (Darashah)    61.5    MD Paswan    6
3. Noughtsandcrosses (Sharavanan)    61.5    J Paswan    2
4. Bighero (T Natraj)    59.5    MA Milan    7
5. Chandini (Rakesh)    58    Dilip S    9
6. Brillante (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Shivnath P    8
7. Kolaveri Di (Bipin VS)    56    S John    5
8. Truthandfaith (V Appachu)    53.5    R Vaibhav    1
9. Rising Affairs (Monnappa)    52.5    S Mubarak    3
10. Born To Perform (Feroz M Khan)    52    Vivek    11
11. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    51    S Hussain    4

Kolaveri Di 1; Truthandfaith 2; Chandini 3.
5. Dandeli plate (div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 3.30 pm
1. Jazzbythebay (T Natraj)    62.5    IA Khan    7
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    62.5    Gautam Raj    4
3. Kripa (V Appachu)    61.5    Milan    6
4. Little Athena (M Bobby)    61    Santosh K    5
5. Sea Runner (Sharavanan)    60.5    Madhu Babu    8
6. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Jagadeesh    11
7. Virtuoso (Girinath)    58    Noorulla    12
8. Vertex (Ranjeet)    57.5    Arshad Alam    1
9. Beautiful Green (Santosh R)     57    Mallikarjun    9
10. Real Potential (Bipin VS)    56    Md Kareem    3
11. Aladdin (Monnappa)    53    Mubarak    10
12. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet)    53    Ramesh K    2

Vertex 1; Byzantine 2; Real Potential 3.
6. negresco trophy (Div I) (rated 00-25) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Little Angel (M Bobby)    62.5    IA Khan    1
2. Paris (Darashah)    62.5    Srinath    8
3. Perfect Cruise (Ranjeet)    62.5    Nassar Alam    7
4. Siena (Bipin VS)    61.5    S John    5
5. Silver Sparkler (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    R Vaibhav    3
6. Golden Time (V Appachu)    61    S Hussain    12
7. Set To Storm (Monnappa)    60    J Paswan    2
8. Duty Free (Santosh Rao)    60    Arshad Alam    6
9. Rusty (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    11
10. Indian Hero (Rakesh)    58.5     Dilip S    10
11. Napolean Dynamite (CVGK Kishore)    58    Santosh K    4
12. Spark Of Blue (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Mubarak    9    

Paris 1; Golden Time 2; Siena 3.
7. sahyadri plate (rated 60 & above) 1600M, 4.30 pM
1. Money Bay (Rakesh)    62    Dilip Singh    6
2. Spark Of Beauty (Bipin VS)    58.5    Vijay Kumar    2
3. Artic Rose (Darashah)    55.5    Srinath    7
4. Bright Star (Darashah)    54.5    MD Paswan    8
5. Royal Shaan (Dinesh Pujar)    54    S Hussain    3
6. Bucethalis (Vishal Yadav)    53    Jagadeesh    5
7. Yamas (Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    4
8. Always On Top (Monnappa)    51    Mubarak    1

Artic Rose 1; Yamas 2; Bucethalis 3.
8. pattadakal plate (rated 40-65) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Estoterical (MP Kamath)    61.5    Madhu Babu    4
2. Gunpowder (V Appachu)    61    Gnaneshwar    5
3. Distant Promise (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath    9
4. Oscar Sparkler (CVGK Kishore)    59    S John    8
5. Sicily (T Natraj)    58.5    Gautam Raj    11
6. Astounding Gallop (Mallikarjuna)    58    S Mubarak    6
7. Cash Is King (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    S Hussain    12
8. Neron (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Tauseef A    1
9. Happiness (Ranjeet)    56    Arshad Alam    2
10. Foxtrot (Bipin VS)    55    Md Kareem    10
11. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    55    Ajeet Kumar    7
12. Haute Ecole (M Bobby)    51    Santosh K    3        
Oscar Sparkler 1; Distant Promise 2; Ice Weapon 3.

Day’s best: Artic Rose.
Double: Kolaveri Di and Paris.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 5, 7.  
I treble: 3, 4 , 5.  II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)