Shivalik Star fancied for Bangalore Turf Club Trophy

Shivalik Star, to be ridden by S John and trained by A Mangalorkar, is poised to come good in thr Bangalore Turf Club Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

Ffalse rails, average width of 4.5 metres, will in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Star luminary plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 1.15 pm
1. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)    60    Rajesh Babu    5
2. Chilli Vodka (S Komandur)    59    R Marshall    6
3. Dofantasy (I Ghatala)    58    Anjar Alam    3
4. Flashy Ways (D Byramj)    58    I Chisty    8
5. Free Will (Samar Singh)    58    B Harish    9
6. As Good As It Gets (Amit Caddy)    57    P Mani    10
7. Hillton (Babu Rao)    56.5    C Harish    1
8. La Lanterna (Sharat K)    56.5    Mallikarjun    4
9. Liquid Asset (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    7
10. Power Of Time (Prithviraj)    56    TS Jodha    2    

Flashy Ways 1; Dofantasy 2; As Good As It Gets 3.
2. December plate (terms) 1200M, 1.45 PM
1. Black Areca (Puttanna)    55    Srinath    12
2. Booker Jones (S Attaollahi)    55    R Marshall    1
3. Fairwood Park (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    11
4. Fourth Dimension (D Byramji)    55    I Chisty    8
5. High And Handsome (Inayathulla)    55    S Babu    6
6. Julius (Britto)    55    B Paswan    2
7. Saltoro Ridge (Dhariwal)    55    L Beuzelin     7
8. Secret Prayer (Amit Caddy)    55    Jagadeesh    10
9. Sharp Witted (Ganapathy)    55    AR Pradeep    5
10. Jingle Bells (Padmanabhan)    53.5    A Sandesh    11
11. Tea Wid Me (Inyathulla)    53.5    TS Jodha    3
12. Vivid Impression (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    9

Fairwood Park 1; Saltoro Ridge 2; Black Areca 3.
3. Nelamangala Plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 2.15 pm
1. Vega (Inayathulla)    62.5    Noornabi    11
2. Attitude Xtreme (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    MUdassar    10
3. One Of A Kind (Puttanna)    60.5    Srinath    3
--. Magical Filly (Md Khan)    59    (Withdrawn)    --
5. Many Wishes (Byramji)    59    M Ravi    7
6. View From Above (Sharat K)    57.5    I Chisty    6
7. Yourescintillating (Pradeep)    57.5    AR Pradeep    5
8. Gur Kripa (Mahesh)    57    Vivek    9
9. Royal Romario (Babu Rao)    57    Tauseef A    1
10. All Clear (Puttanna)    56.5    Prabhakaran    2
11. Law Of The Land (Britto)    56    SK Paswan    4
12. Mountain Storm (S Narredu)    55    S Hussain    8
    
One Of A Kind 1; Attitude Xtreme 2; Vega 3.
4. galloping acres stud plate (rated 60 and above)2000m, 2.45 pm
1. Apollo King (Samar Singh)    60    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Sussex Downs (D Byramji)    58    R Marshall    5
3. Applejack (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    2
4. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    56.5    Arshad Alam    1
5. Potomac (Hidayat K)    56    Srinath    6
6. Evraz (D Byramji)    53    I Chisty    3
    
Evraz 1; Applejack 2; Potomac 3.
5. kumararajah mam muthiah trophy (rated 40-65) 1200M, 3.15 pm
1. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    60    Afsar    8
2. Albertino (I Ghatala)    60    A Sandesh    1
3. Alcazaar (Sharat K)    59.5    Ramesh Kumar    12
4. Arrabian Gold (D Byramji)    59.5    Irvan Singh     6
5. Meghalaya (Dominic)    59.5    Noornabi    4
6. Somethingdifferent (Amit Caddy)    59    P Mani    10
7. Rumour Has It (Dhariwal)    58    R Vaibhav    2
8. Ultimate Fantasy (Manohar)    57.5    TS Jodha    3
9. Jolie (Neil Darashah)    57    R Marshall    5
10. Cullinan (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    11    
11. Super Start (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    9
12. Active Grey (Narayana Gowda)    51     Tauseef A    7
    
Albertino 1; Cullinan 2; Super Start 3.
6. star luminary plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1400M, 3.45 pm
1. Go Green (Sharat K)    62    Nassar Alam    4
2. Cruise Clear (S Narredu)    60.5    S Hussain    8
3. Estelita (Faraz Arshad)    60    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Artic Attraction (S Attaollahi)    59.5    A Sandesh    6
5. Castle Stuart (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    R Marshall    3
6. Manta Ray (Warren S)    59.5    AR Pradeep    7
7. Prom Queen (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    11
8. Happy Victory (Amit Caddy)    59    Raja Rao    1
9. Cadogan (Nityanand)    55.5    Shoban Babu    9
10. Smokehead (Babu Rao)    55.5    Tauseef A    2
11. Peter Parker (D Byramji)    54    Srinath    10        
Artic Attraction 1; Estelita 2; Peter Parker 3.
7. Bangalore turf club trophy (terms) 1200M, 4.15 pm
1. Shivalik Star (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    3
2. Speed Six (Padmanabhan)    60    R Marshall    2
3. Jersey Girl (Puttanna)    59.5    Srinath    1
4. Equine Lover (Padmanabhan)    59    A Sandesh    5
5. Sovetskaya (S Attaollahi)    58.5    L Beuzelin    6
6. Cecil (Dhariwal)    58    R Vaibhav    7
7. Chul Chul Pandy (I Ghatala)    58    Suraj Narredu    4

Shivalik Star 1; Chul Chul Pandy 2; Equine Lover 3.
8. Premuim spirit plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Mountain Splendor (S Narredu)    61.5    Suran Narredu    2
2. Sunday Cruz (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    5
--. The First Bullet (Pradeep)    59.5    (Withdrawn)    --
4. Isle Of Fire (Md Khan)    57.5    Noornabi    4
5. Fire Storm (Britto)    57    Mudassar    9
6. Rise To Glory (Md Khan)    56.5    M Ravi    1
7. Fortunate One (JS Pillay)    55.5    Irvan Singh    6
8. Bold Nature (Prithviraj)    54    TS Jodha    11
9. Arthur (Tahrun T)    53.5    Arshad Alam    7
10. Thejaguar (Warren S)    53.5    SK Paswan    8
11. Volt (A Mangalorkar)    53    R Marshall    10
12. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    50    I Chisty    3                    
Sunday Cruz 1; Mountain Splendor 2; Isle Of Fire 3.
9. kumararajah mam muthiah trophy (Div II) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.15 PM    
1. Strombolite ( I Ghatalata)    60    Anjar Alam    10
2. Wind Surfer (D Byramji)    59    I Chsity    6
3. Ace Mesmerise (Dominic)    58.5    Noornabi    2
4. Kafka (Dhariwal)    57.5    R Vaibhav    8
5. Diamond Quest (Prithviraj)    56    TS Jodha    7
6. Irish Song (Amit Caddy)    56    Raja Rao    9
7. Cool Baby (Shart K)    54.5    Arshad Alam    3
8. Shinnecock Hills (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    5
9. Sun Glow (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    1
10. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)    54    C Harish    4
11. Rubi Rey (Amit Caddy)    53.5    R Anand    12
12. Ice Stone (Narayana Gowda)    51.5    Tauseef A    1        
Kafka 1; Strombolite 2; Ace Mesmerise 3.

Day’s best: Shivalik Star.
Double: Evraz and Albertino 2;
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot : 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)