Dancing Phoenix for feature

Mumbai Race Card


Dancing Phoenix, to be be ridden by A Sandesh and trained by Todywalla, is tipped to emerge victorious in the Gracia Saldanha Memorial Million over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Snow Dew Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Rock The Turf 59 Pereira 6; 2. Star Gazing 59 CS Jodha 2; 3. Universal Joy 59 Dashrath S 3; 4. Viva Zapata 58.5 R Shelar 8; 5. Ace Of Diamond 54 J Pradeep 4; 6. Tuscania 54 Merchant 7; 7. Always There 52.5 S Kamble 5; 8. Stella 51 Neeraj Rawal 1.
Universal Joy 1; Tuscania 2.

2. Madras Race Club Trophy (Cl I, rtd 80 and upward) 2000M, 1.30 pm: 1. Astapi 59 S Kamble 4; 2. Rodeo 57 CS Jodha 1; 3. Master Shifu 56.5 M Kharadi 2; 4. Jeremiah 50.5 S Zervan 3.
Jeremiah 1; Master Shifu 2.

3. Snow Dew Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Mesmeric 60.5 O Peslier 8; 2. Vaile Rouge 60.5 Dashrath S 2; 3. Brave Fighter 59.5 A Sandesh 5; 4. Jens Secret 59 S Kamble 3; 5. Aravali 58.5 J Chinoy 1; 6. Caesars Wife 58.5 Kavraj S 4; 7. Mega Star 58.5 Pereira 6; 8. Nigella 58.5 Z Sayyed 9; 9. Midnight Lady 55 CS Jodha 7.
Mesmeric 1; Vaile Rouge 2.

4. Yawar Rashid Trophy 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Crawford Hall 56 S Kamble 5; 2. Precious Opinion 56 J Chinoy 2; 3. Presence 56 B Nikhil 8; 4. Rajsamman 56 Kavraj S 7; 5. Star Benevolent 56 CS Jodha 12; 6. Voice Of Faith 56 Merchant 10; 7. Aromatica 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 11; 8. Golden Glory 54.5 R Shelar 6; 9. Golden Wave 54.5 P Naidu 1; 10. Peritomoreno 54.5 S Zervan 3; 11. Salsa 54.5 Z Sayyed 4; Zaagros 54.5 S Nayak 9.
Star Benevolent 1; Peritomoreno 2.

5. Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (terms) 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. High Expectation 55 Suraj NArredu 12; 2. Leothefiercehorse 55 Neeraj Rawal 6; 3. Purple Moonlight 55 S Kamble 8; 4. Tinogona 55 S Nayak 3; 5. Vision Of Romance 55 S Sunil 10; 6. Fiesty Lass 53.5 F DaSilva 1; 7. Frankanella 53.5 S John 9; 8. Koalaa 53.5 R Shelar 5; 9. Ladybird 53.5 S Zervan 7; 10. Leontine 53.5 CS Jodha 4; 11. Melinda 53.5 Merchant 13; 12. Two Oceans 53.5 A Sandesh 2; 13. Unico Corazon 53.5 NS Parmar 11.
Frankanella 1; Fiesty Lass 2.

6. G2 Gold Cup (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Aigaion 62 Suraj Narredu 1; 2. Amistad 59.5 S Zervan 3; 3. Hail The King 56.5 J Pradeep 4; 4. Polynesia 56.5 CS Jodha 2; 5. Rekindle 56.5 F DaSilva 6; 6. Belmont 52.5 A Sandesh 5.
Rekindle 1; Aigaion 2.

7. Gracias Saldanha Memorial Million (terms) 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Nefyn 61 J Fortune 8; 2. Dancing Phoenix 58 S Sandesh 6; 3. Ishpingo 58 Dashrath S 1; 4. Star Trainer 58 SP Ranjane 5; 5. Sharaarat 56.5 S John 3; 6. Emerging Star 51 Neeraj Rawal 4; 7. Saints N Sinners 51 B Nikhil 7; 8. Weizhou 51 CS Jodha 2.
Dancing Phoenix 1; Nefyn 2.

8. Attila Trophy (Cl V, rtd 20-46) 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Shygirl 59 CS Jodha 2; 2. Fontainebleau 58.5 NS Parmar 6; 3. Ucheshrawa 58.5 Prasad 5; 4. Grand Duke 58 A Sandesh 10; 5. Archimedes 57.5 S Zervan 13; 6. Pappillon 57 J Pradeep 3; 7. Lauris Pride 56.5 Kavraj S 4. 8. Queen Of Venus 56.5 DS Rathore 17; 9. Tell Me More 56.6 Kishore Kadam 14; 10. Viva Capri 55 P Naidu 15; 11. Midnight Run 54 S Kamble 8; 12. Ghanghorr 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 11; 13. Neptune’s Ocean 53.5 S Nayak 7; 14. Sailor 53.5 Merchant 1; 15. Suntan Beauty 53.5 B Nikhil 12; 16. Superlicious 53 Suraj Narredu 16; 17. Good Memory 52.5 S Mosin 9.
Archimedes 1; Superlicious 2.

9. Fair Always Plate (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Crowned Princess 61.5 B Nikhil 6; 2. Gangnam Style 59.5 S Kamble 7; 3. Saturday Affair 59 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 4. Blind Date 56 CS Jodha 10; 5. Home Factor 55.5 R Shelar 9; 6. Gran Amigo 55 Kavraj S 4; 7. Basic Life 53.5 SP Ranjane 2; 8. Be Cool 53.5 V Jodha 3; 9. Shockalot 53 J Pradeep 5; 10. Scarlet Of Hope 52.5 S Mosin 11; 11. Valorozky 51.5 AJ Nilesh 1.
Gangnam Style 1; Crowned Princess 2.
Day’s best: Jeremiah.
I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II Treble: 6, 7, 8. III Treble: 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)