Doc Holliday fancied

Mumbai race card

Doc Holliday, from the stables of Rehanullah K and to be ridden by Neeraj Rawal, is fancied to win the 1400-metre Simply Noble Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Rapidash Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Star Fire Lady 59 A Sandesh 2; 2. Mt Tianmen 57.5 Kavraj S 1; 3. Augustyna 56 A Agarwal 4; 4. Wind And Rain 51.5 Hanumant S 3.
Mt Tianmen 1; Star Fire 2.

2. Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy (Cl II, rtd 60-66) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Sumo 59 Kavraj S 3; 2. Emerald Valley 58.5 Dashrath S 5; 3. Zakynthos 57 Akshay 2; 4. Step Up 56.5 S Sunil 1; 5. Mon Ami 53.5 A Sandesh 4.
Mon Ami 1; Step Up 2.

3. Autumn Blue Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Mr Morrison 59 Pereira 7; 2. Shadows Of Time 58 R Shelar 2; 3. Blind Date 57.5 S Mosin 5; 4. Zoom Zoom 57 A Sandesh 1; 5. Ceasarina 56 Chandrakant 6; 6. Mchumba 55.5 A Sayyed 3; 7. Magic Star 55 Dashrath S 4; 8. Winds Of Change 55 SP Ranjane 8.
Zoom Zoom 1; Magic Star 2.

4. Vesuvius Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Blush 59 Dashrath S 3; 2. Magic Vision 59 S Sunil 10; 3. Sam 59 Sandeep Jadhav 7; 4. Silverville 59 I Pardeshi 11; 5. Tropical Zone 58 A Sandesh 1; 6. Brown Dynamite 57 S Kamble 2; 7. Ice Rink 56.5 SP Ranjane 4; 8. Snow King 56.5 Prasad 8; 9. Thunder Star 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 9; 10. Golden Spurs 54 V Jodha 6; 11. Armel 51 Hanumant S 5.
Brown Dynamite 1; Blush 2.

5. Aldeburgh Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Al Shamsheer 55 Dashrath S 5; 2. Ghalib 55 Suraj Narredu 7; 3. Pure Champion 55 V Jodha 3; 4. Shivalik Showers 55 A Sandesh 6; 5. Top Commander 55 F DaSilva 4; 6. Iridescence 53.5 S Mosin 2; 7. Lhotse 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 8. Toger Tops 53.5 S Zervan 1.
Top Commander 1; Shivalik Showers 2.

6. Wild Eagle Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Rekindle 61 F DaSilva 1; 2. Negotiator 57.5 A Sandesh 6; 3. One Wish 57.5 SP Ranjane 2; 4. Home Advantage 56.5 Dashrath S 8; 5. Wentworth 54 NS Parmar 5; 6. Cypress Point 52.5 S Kamble 3; 7. Nush 52.5 I Chisty 7; 8. Swashbuckler 52 L Beuzelin 4.
Wentworth 1; Rekindle 2.

7. Autumn Blue Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Grand March 61.5 P Naidu 6; 2. Marengo 61.5 B Nikhil 8; 3. Bourbon Street 61 S Mosin 5; 4. Snow Angel 61 S Kamble 1; 5. National Pride 60.5 I Chisty 7; 6. Arusha 60 NS Parmar 9; 7. Strategy 59 Kavraj S 3; 8. Holiday Dancer 55.5 Merchant 4; 9. Three Roses 55 Chandrakant 2.
Arusha 1; National Pride 2.

8. Simply Noble Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: 1. Doc Holliday 56 Neeraj Rawal 2; 2. Gran Turismo 56 M Kharadi 1; 3. Ticker Tape Parade 56 A Sandesh 9; 4. Ace Of Heart 54.5 I Pardeshi 4; 5. Chinok 54.5 S Nayak 5; 6. Fabulous Florence 54.5 F daSilva 3; 7. Feast Of Love 54.5 P Trevor 8; 8. Hidden Asset 54.5 V Jodha 7; 9. Seacaucus 54.5 Suraj Narredu 10; 10. Summer Eclipse 54.5 Dashrath S 6.

Doc Holliday 1; Fabulous Florence 2.

9. Vesuvius Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Exactly 59.5 AJ Nilesh 6; 2. Golden Wave 59.5 S Mosin 11; 3. Shockalot 59.5 S Sunil 4; 4. Plan B 59 D Naik 9; 5. Zaagros 59 Chandrakant 2; 6. Gold Necklace 58.5 I Pasha 1; 7. Power Princess 58.5 I Pardeshi 10; 8. Ice Ice Baby 56.5 Prasad 8; 9. Pretty In Patpong 56 Hanumant S 3; 10. Always Smile 55 SP Ranjane 7; 11. Courtesy Call 54 R Shelar 5.
Shockalot 1; Power Princess 2.

Day’s best: Wentworth.
Double: Brown Dynamite and Arusha.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
III treble: 7, 8, 9.  

Comments (+)