Midtown Delight fancied

Racing Bangalore card

Midtown Delight, to be ridden by I Chisty and trained by Mahesh, is poised to land the spoils in the Ashwapriya Trophy over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Friday.

False rails, average width of 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Bhadravathi plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 2.45 pm
1. Silhoutte (D Byramji)62.5B Mahesh2
2. Rock N Rolla (Amit Caddy)62Chethan Kalay10
3. Bel Esprit (Faraz Arshad)61.5Suraj Narredu6
4. Jersey Heights (Puttanna)61TS Jodha7
5. Optimistic (Faraz Arshad)61Arshad Alam5
6. Liquid Asset (Puttanna)60Christopher4
7. Magical Filly (Md Khan)60M Ravi1
8. White Snowdrops (Amit Caddy)59.5Raja Rao3
9. Big Copper Penny (Inayathulla)59Kiran Rai8
10. Hillton (Babu Rao)59Rajesh Babu11
11. Mr Charm (Pradeep)58Shobhan Babu9
Silhoutte 1; Liquid Asset 2; Bel Esprit 3.
2. Vijaynagar Trophy (terms) 1100M, 3.15 pm
1. Asian Star (Dhariwal)55Noornabi6
2. Hidden Soldier (Lokanath)55SK Paswan8
3. Native Force (Ganapathy)55F D’Silva10
4. Shaft (Byramji)55I Chisty11
5. Central Park (A Mangalorkar)53.5R Marshall1
6. Dancing Laurie (Puttanna)53.5Arshad Alam7
7. Madame Ayesha (Sirajuddin)53.5TS Jodha2
8. Oye Como Va (Dhariwal)53.5R Vaibhav5
9. Pure Allure (Padmanabhan)53.5A Sandesh3
10. Reva (Samar Singh)53.5S Asghar4
11. South Pacific (Amit Caddy)53.5Raja Rao9
Shaft 1; Pure Allure 2; Central Park 3.
3. Champion trainer trophy (rated 40-65) 1400M, 3.45 pm
1. Kafka (Md Khan)62.5Christopher6
2. Lovely Lady (S Narredu)61A Sundaram7
3. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)57.5G Adarsh4
4. Arta (S Attaollahi)55.5I Chisty2
5. Ace Lexington (Faraz Arshad)55Suraj Narredu3
6. Bright Lady (S Narredu)55MD Praveen1
7. Diamond Quest (Prithviraj)53.5Kiran Rai5
8. All Proof (Nityanand)53Jagadeesh8
Ace Lexington 1; Arta 2; Kafka 3. 
4. Ashwapriya trophy (rated 40-65) 1600M, 4.15 pm
1. Greyconnection (A Mangalorkar)61Srinath4
2. Wind Tunnel (S Narredu)59.5K Chethana2
3. Atlas Power (Sharat K)56.5Christopher1
4. Supreme (S Attaollahi)55Suraj Narredu5
5. Roshan Star (Samar Singh)54.5A Vishwanath7
6. Zermatt (Md Khan)54.5Kiran Rai3
7. Sunny Express (Faraz Arshad)54Arshad Alam8
8. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)53.5I Chisty6
Midtown Delight 1; Greyconnection 2; Supreme 3.
5. Magadi plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Super Silver (S Narredu)60Suraj Narredu9
2. Seven Of Hearts (Sharat K)56.5B Mahesh6
3. Courageous (Faraz Arshad)56P Mani4
4. Luc Divine (Manohar)56R Marshall5
5. Anmol Hira (Samar Singh)55.5A Vishwanath2
6. Prosperity (Byramji)55I Chisty1
7. Ruling Passions (Puttanna)55TS Jodha3
8. Stormer (A Mangalorkar)55Vinod Shinde8
9. Summerville (Amit Caddy)55Christopher7
Super Silver 1; Ruling Passions 2; Luc Divine 3.
6. Makalidurga plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.15 pm
1. Clueless (S Komandur)62Suraj Narredu2
2. Sweet Angel (Babu Rao)60R Ravi4
3. The First Bullet (Pradeep) 59.5Ch K Chary5
4. Super Saloni (Sharat K)58.5B Mahesh12
5. Blue Star (Nityanand)56.5Mudassar7
6. Fioritta (Faraz Arshad)56Arshad Alam1
7. Mystere (S Komandur)55.5S Hussain9
8. Soviet Melody (Britto)55.5Kiran Rai8
9. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)55Christopher11
10. Affrikah (A Mangalorkar)54.5R Marshall6
11. Burden Of Lady (Prasanna K)54Irvan S10
12. Beautiful Life (V Lokanath)52.5Vishwanath3
Fioritta 1; Clueless 2; Affrikah 3.
7. Magadi plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.45 pm
1. Nibbley (Nityanand)62Shobhan Babu5
2. Sun Glow (S Narredu)61.5S Hussain4
3. Champakali (Samar Singh)60.5A Vishwanath9
4. Vigorous (Faraz Arshad)60Srinath8
5. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)58.5Kiran Rai10
6. Assiduous (S Attaollahi)58AR Pradeep3
7. Blackbird (Faraaz Arshad)55.5Arshad Alam2
8. Fancy Number (D Byramji)55.5Irvan Singh1
9. Secret Touch (F Sirajuddin)55TS Jodha6
10. Summer Gold (Amit Caddy)54Raja Rao7
Assiduous 1; Sun Glow 2; Champakali 3.

Day’s best: Ace Lexington.
Double: Midtown Delight and Super Silver .
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
Mini-jackpot : 2, 3, 4, 6. 
Treble: 5, 6, 7.

Comments (+)