Eloise fancied for Charon Trophy

Mumbai race card

1. Snow Dew Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. Gold Vault 59 R Shelar 2; 2. Prince Of Troy 59 A Nicholls 7; 3.  Brilliant Moon 58.5 D Naik 4; 4. Nurai 58.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Silver Sands 58.5 C Rajendra 3; 6. Always Smile 58 McCullagh 5; 7. Mia Stella 57.5 Biramne 1.

Prince Of Troy 1; Always Smile 2.

2. Rapidash Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-19) -- 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Silver Screen 59 A Nicholls 6; 2. Magical Mantra 57 CS Jodha 4; 3. The Right Man 55 Dashrath S 3; 4. Tehrani 54.5 Merchant 2; 5. Flo Nightingale 54 SK Jadhav 5; 6. Viceroy 54 SP Ranjane 7; 7. Sunburst 53 NS Parmar 1; 8. Try Your Luck 52 Neeraj Rawal 8.
Magical Mantra 1; Silver Screen 2.

3. Rapidash Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-19) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Gold Biscuit 59 I Shaikh 7; 2. Johnny Bravo 59 CS Jodha 3; 3. Dangerous Belle 58.5 A Nicholls 2; 4. Blau Himmel 57.5 M Narredu 1; 5. Elementto Trance 57.5 Vivek 8; 6. Tommy Carmichael 57.5 Biramne 4; 7. Zippity Zip 57 S Sunil 5; 8. Hi Dolly 56 S Zervan 9; 9. Surmount 54.5 V Jodha 6.

Blau Himmel 1; Johnny Bravo 2.
4. Furioso Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Forever Amber 59 M Narredu 7; 2. Daffodils 57.5 RP Cleary 4; 3. Calypso Dancer 56.5 Aadesh K 5; 4. Marine Zone 55.5 Dashrath S 10; 5. Siooux Chief 55.5 McCullagh 6; 6. Wings Of Angels 55.5 I Chisty 2; 7. Asclepieion 55 SP Ranjane 3; 8. Psychic Power 54.5 Hanumant S 1; 9. Red Cloud 53.5 DK Ashish 8; 10. Flying Spirit 52.5 CS Jodha 9.
Forever Amber 1; Siooux Chief 2.

5. Wild Eagle Plate (Div II) (C; IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Socaroro 59 M Roushan 10; 2. Forward Charge 58.5 RP Cleary 7; 3. Rose Of Texas 58 NS Parmar 2; 4. Golden Grace 57.5 SS Baria 1; 5. Golden Knight 57.5 TS Jodha 3; 6. Classic Spirit 57 SK Jadhav 4; 7. Stylish Strokes 57 CS Jodha 5; 8. Secret Talk 56 P Ajay 8; 9. Lady Black Star 55.5 SP Ranjane 6; 10. Sea Wonder 54.5 P Sandeep 9; 11. Dancing Money 53.5 Z Sayyed 11; 12. Solar Angel 52 R Shelar 12.
Rose Of Texas 1; Forward Charge 2.

6. Edgar Desylva Trophy (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Suraj 59 I Shaikh 3; 2. Sepia Tone 57 Kavraj S 1; 3. Heifitz 56 TS Jodha 9; 4. Sea Value 56 I Chisty 2; 5. Wild Torronaado 56 M Narredu 10; 6. Blazing Speed 55.5 SP Ranjane 4; 7. Hazel Morgan 55 CD Hayes 8; 8. Mantovani 55 Shailesh 6; 9. Rohans Glory 55 Suraj Narredu 5; 10. Tequila 55 A Nicholls 7.
Hazel Morgan 1; Wild Torronaado 2.

7. Charon Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Blue Mellon 55 S Sunil 6; 2. Ciel Indienne 55 CD Hayes 8; 3. Ocean Warrior 55 DK Ashish 7; 4. Ocean Yarrman 55 James Doyle 5; 5. Star Craft 55 Shailesh 10; 6. Star Miracle 55 McCullagh 4; 7. Tintoretto 55 M Kharadi 9; 8. Eloise 53.5 RP Cleary 1; 9. Star Invitation 53.5 C Rajendra 2; 10. Sunlight 53.5 I Chisty 3.
Eloise 1; Ciel Indienne 2.

8. Capt G Hall Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Forbes List 59 RP Cleary 5; 2. Oyster Princess 59 James Doyle 4; 3. Feet Of Flames 55.5 C Rajendra 7; 4. Swahili 53.5 I Chisty 8; 5. Fiery Fortune 51.5 CS Jodha 6; 6. Misschevious Trot 50.5 NS Parmar 1; 7. Princess Ruby 49.5 Dashrath S 2; 8. Catalyst 49 Neeraj Rawal 9; 9. Three Of Arts 49 I Pardeshi 3.

Swahili 1; Forbes List 2.

9. Edgar Desylva Trophy (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Chancellor 60.5 S Zervan 2; 2. Highland Flame 57 P Trevor 10; 3. Arabian Pride 56.5 L Prashant 11; 4. Elementto Style 55.5 Vivek 4; 5. Classic Ruler 54.5 Biramne 6; 6. Golden Spurs 54.5 J Pradeep 3; 7. Fiery Fox 53 CS Jodha 1; 8. Highland Music 52.5 McCullagh 9; 9. Scenic Silver 52.5 M Roushan 5; 10. Creme De La Creme 52 A Nicholls 7; 11. Flaring Sun 52 Dashrath S 8.
Chancellor 1; Highland Music 2.
10. Wild Eagle Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Sheikha 61.5 McCullagh 7; 2. Bonny Light 60 V Kotwal 11; 3. Midsummer Knight 59.5 A Nicholls 1; 4. Major Wager 59 Chandrakant 3; 5. Finfoot 58.5 NS Parmar 2; 6. Roaming Fame 58.5 Suraj Narredu 5; 7. Tapitsfly 56.5 Vivek 9; 8. Mypethoney 54.5 Kavraj S 6; 9. Pharoah 54 SP Ranjane 4; 10. Torcello 54 M Kharadi 12; 11. Sea Diamond 52.5 TS Jodha 10; 12. Only The Brave 52 S Sunil 8.
Roaming Fame 1; Finfoot 2.
11. Furioso Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Paper King 62 L Prashant 3; 2. Belligerent 60.5 I Chisty 7; 3. Force Of Law 59 RP Cleary 4; 4. Solid Rock 58.5 Dashrath S 8; 5. Stud Of Gold 58.5 J Pradeep 9; 6. Solor 57 M Narredu 2; 7. Arbudh 56.5 TS Jodha 5; 8. Musical Rhythm 56.5 CS Jodha 6; 9. Urban Warrior 56 Vivek 1; 10. Always 54.5 CD Hayes 11; 11. Blades Of Glory 51.5 Shailesh 10.
Belligerent 1; Solor 2.
Day’s best: Chancellor.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11. Mini-jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 8, 9, 10. III treble: 9, 10, 11.
Exacta pool: 7, 9, 11.
Pesi Shroff schooled Eloise, to be ridden by RP Cleary is fancied to lift the Charon Trophy, a terms race over 1400 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.
1. Snow Dew Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. Gold Vault 59 R Shelar 2; 2. Prince Of Troy 59 A Nicholls 7; 3.  Brilliant Moon 58.5 D Naik 4; 4. Nurai 58.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Silver Sands 58.5 C Rajendra 3; 6. Always Smile 58 McCullagh 5; 7. Mia Stella 57.5 Biramne 1.
Prince Of Troy 1; Always Smile 2.
2. Rapidash Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-19) -- 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Silver Screen 59 A Nicholls 6; 2. Magical Mantra 57 CS Jodha 4; 3. The Right Man 55 Dashrath S 3; 4. Tehrani 54.5 Merchant 2; 5. Flo Nightingale 54 SK Jadhav 5; 6. Viceroy 54 SP Ranjane 7; 7. Sunburst 53 NS Parmar 1; 8. Try Your Luck 52 Neeraj Rawal 8.
Magical Mantra 1; Silver Screen 2.     
3. Rapidash Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-19) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Gold Biscuit 59 I Shaikh 7; 2. Johnny Bravo 59 CS Jodha 3; 3. Dangerous Belle 58.5 A Nicholls 2; 4. Blau Himmel 57.5 M Narredu 1; 5. Elementto Trance 57.5 Vivek 8; 6. Tommy Carmichael 57.5 Biramne 4; 7. Zippity Zip 57 S Sunil 5; 8. Hi Dolly 56 S Zervan 9; 9. Surmount 54.5 V Jodha 6.

Blau Himmel 1; Johnny Bravo 2.
4. Furioso Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Forever Amber 59 M Narredu 7; 2. Daffodils 57.5 RP Cleary 4; 3. Calypso Dancer 56.5 Aadesh K 5; 4. Marine Zone 55.5 Dashrath S 10; 5. Siooux Chief 55.5 McCullagh 6; 6. Wings Of Angels 55.5 I Chisty 2; 7. Asclepieion 55 SP Ranjane 3; 8. Psychic Power 54.5 Hanumant S 1; 9. Red Cloud 53.5 DK Ashish 8; 10. Flying Spirit 52.5 CS Jodha 9.
Forever Amber 1; Siooux Chief 2.

5. Wild Eagle Plate (Div II) (C; IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Socaroro 59 M Roushan 10; 2. Forward Charge 58.5 RP Cleary 7; 3. Rose Of Texas 58 NS Parmar 2; 4. Golden Grace 57.5 SS Baria 1; 5. Golden Knight 57.5 TS Jodha 3; 6. Classic Spirit 57 SK Jadhav 4; 7. Stylish Strokes 57 CS Jodha 5; 8. Secret Talk 56 P Ajay 8; 9. Lady Black Star 55.5 SP Ranjane 6; 10. Sea Wonder 54.5 P Sandeep 9; 11. Dancing Money 53.5 Z Sayyed 11; 12. Solar Angel 52 R Shelar 12.
Rose Of Texas 1; Forward Charge 2.

6. Edgar Desylva Trophy (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Suraj 59 I Shaikh 3; 2. Sepia Tone 57 Kavraj S 1; 3. Heifitz 56 TS Jodha 9; 4. Sea Value 56 I Chisty 2; 5. Wild Torronaado 56 M Narredu 10; 6. Blazing Speed 55.5 SP Ranjane 4; 7. Hazel Morgan 55 CD Hayes 8; 8. Mantovani 55 Shailesh 6; 9. Rohans Glory 55 Suraj Narredu 5; 10. Tequila 55 A Nicholls 7.
Hazel Morgan 1; Wild Torronaado 2.
7. Charon Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Blue Mellon 55 S Sunil 6; 2. Ciel Indienne 55 CD Hayes 8; 3. Ocean Warrior 55 DK Ashish 7; 4. Ocean Yarrman 55 James Doyle 5; 5. Star Craft 55 Shailesh 10; 6. Star Miracle 55 McCullagh 4; 7. Tintoretto 55 M Kharadi 9; 8. Eloise 53.5 RP Cleary 1; 9. Star Invitation 53.5 C Rajendra 2; 10. Sunlight 53.5 I Chisty 3.
Eloise 1; Ciel Indienne 2.

8. Capt G Hall Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Forbes List 59 RP Cleary 5; 2. Oyster Princess 59 James Doyle 4; 3. Feet Of Flames 55.5 C Rajendra 7; 4. Swahili 53.5 I Chisty 8; 5. Fiery Fortune 51.5 CS Jodha 6; 6. Misschevious Trot 50.5 NS Parmar 1; 7. Princess Ruby 49.5 Dashrath S 2; 8. Catalyst 49 Neeraj Rawal 9; 9. Three Of Arts 49 I Pardeshi 3.
Swahili 1; Forbes List 2.

9. Edgar Desylva Trophy (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Chancellor 60.5 S Zervan 2; 2. Highland Flame 57 P Trevor 10; 3. Arabian Pride 56.5 L Prashant 11; 4. Elementto Style 55.5 Vivek 4; 5. Classic Ruler 54.5 Biramne 6; 6. Golden Spurs 54.5 J Pradeep 3; 7. Fiery Fox 53 CS Jodha 1; 8. Highland Music 52.5 McCullagh 9; 9. Scenic Silver 52.5 M Roushan 5; 10. Creme De La Creme 52 A Nicholls 7; 11. Flaring Sun 52 Dashrath S 8.

Chancellor 1; Highland Music 2.
10. Wild Eagle Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Sheikha 61.5 McCullagh 7; 2. Bonny Light 60 V Kotwal 11; 3. Midsummer Knight 59.5 A Nicholls 1; 4. Major Wager 59 Chandrakant 3; 5. Finfoot 58.5 NS Parmar 2; 6. Roaming Fame 58.5 Suraj Narredu 5; 7. Tapitsfly 56.5 Vivek 9; 8. Mypethoney 54.5 Kavraj S 6; 9. Pharoah 54 SP Ranjane 4; 10. Torcello 54 M Kharadi 12; 11. Sea Diamond 52.5 TS Jodha 10; 12. Only The Brave 52 S Sunil 8.
Roaming Fame 1; Finfoot 2.
11. Furioso Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Paper King 62 L Prashant 3; 2. Belligerent 60.5 I Chisty 7; 3. Force Of Law 59 RP Cleary 4; 4. Solid Rock 58.5 Dashrath S 8; 5. Stud Of Gold 58.5 J Pradeep 9; 6. Solor 57 M Narredu 2; 7. Arbudh 56.5 TS Jodha 5; 8. Musical Rhythm 56.5 CS Jodha 6; 9. Urban Warrior 56 Vivek 1; 10. Always 54.5 CD Hayes 11; 11. Blades Of Glory 51.5 Shailesh 10.
Belligerent 1; Solor 2.
Day’s best: Chancellor.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11. Mini-jackpot: 8, 9, 10, 11. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 8, 9, 10. III treble: 9, 10, 11.
Exacta pool: 7, 9, 11.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry