Sky's The Limit for Nilgiris Derby Stakes

Ooty race card

1. Kothagiri Cup (Div I) (Cl VB) -- 1300M, 11.00 am: Sahara Prince 62 Sham K 1; 2. Island Ruler 61.5 C Umesh 5; 3. Beau Gallant 61 PM Bopanna 9; 4. Galaxy King 66 Huzaif 7; 5. Golden Galaxy 60 S Manohar 3; 6. Galloping Blues 58.5 D Huffton 2; 7. Highland Legacy 53.5 Zulquar Nain 8; 8. Full House 50 Md S Alam 6; 9. Surfers Paradise 50 Murugan 4.
Island Ruler 1; Beau Gallant 2.

2. Hyderabad Race Club Cup (Cl I) -- 1200M, 11.25 am: 1. Flashing Star 60 Rajendra S 3; 2. Queen’s Guest 57.5 Babul 2; 3. Grand Madame 56.5 Miss Roopa 1; 4. Flaming Ace 53.5 G Ross 5; 5. Noble View 53 Manikandan 4.

Flaming Ace 1; Grand Madame 2.
3. Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Cl II) -- 1300M, 11.50 am: 1. Bourbon Bay 60 G Ross 5; 2. Fantastic Quest 58 M Venkatesh 1; 3. Empirical 56.5 Prem 2; 4. Best Of The Blues 55.5 Miss Roopa 4; 5. National Trust 55.5 Manikandan 3; 6. Right Again 54 C Velu 6.
Bourbon Bay 1; Best Of The Blues 2.

4. Kumararajah MAM Muthiah Gold Cup (Cl III) -- 1400M, 12.15 pm: 1. Valiant Bay 60 Miss Roopa 4; 2. Star Flight 58 G Ross 6; 3. Liberty Speaks 52 Prem 3; 4. Imperial Gate 51.5 S Kabthar 5; 5. King Crimson 50.5 Babul 2; 6. Mill Fontaine 50 M Venkatesh 1.

Liberty Speaks 1; Imperial Gate 2.
5. Sims Park Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 12.45 pm: 1. Classical Legend 55 Rajendra S 7; 2. Frost Prince 55 G Ross 6; 3. Majestic Majesty 55 Manikandan 9; 4. Millstream 55 C Velu 3; 5. Victory Blues 55 M Venkatesh 2; 6. Bare Necessities 53.5 S Kabthar 5; 7. Midnight Glory 53.5 Prem 1; 8. Rainbow Fire 53.5 Miss Roopa 8; 9. Sweet Dreams 53.5 Babul 4.

Rainbow Fire 1; Frost Prince 2.
6. Nilgiris Derby Stakes (Grade I) (terms) -- 1600M, 1.15 pm: 1. Salsa King 56 Manikandan 1; 2. Sky’s The Limit 56 Rajendra S 6; 3. The Honorable 56 G Ross 4; 4. Tribulation 56 Miss Roopa 3; 5. Ambitious 54.5 Prem 2; 6. Be My Valentine 54.5 S Kabthar 7; 7. Colour Me Pretty 54.5 C Velu 5.

Sky’s The Limit 1; Ambitious 2.
7. Mysore Race Club Cup (Cl IV) -- 1200M, 1.45 pm: 1. Golden Symbol 60 G Ross 5; 2. All My Colours 59.5 Manikandan 1; 3. Kingdom Of Heaven 58 S Kabthar 8; 4. Star Image 58 Miss Roopa 6; 5. Top Romance 58 C Velu 2; 6. Divine Gleam 53 Prem 4; 7. Mejestical 52.5 M Venkatesh 7; 8. High Regard 52 Babul 3.

All My Colours 1; High Regard 2.
8. Turf Authority Cup (Cl VA) -- 1400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Grand Party 61 Srinivasan 10; 2. Forest Dream 60 Mukesh Kumar 1; 3. Platinum Girl 60 C Brisson 3; 4. Rising Fame 60 Rajendra S 2; 5. New Edge 59.5 C Umesh 12; 6. Snow Prince 59 Manikandan 8; 7. Polar Wolf 58 S Kabthar 6; 8. Fearless Spirit 57.5 C Velu 9; 9. Supreme Harmony 57.5 Babul 5; 10. Competent Soldier 57 Prem 14; 11. Divine Dew 57 Miss Roopa 15; 12. Blue Dew 54 G Ross 18; 13. Xian 54 M Venkatesh 7; 14. Regal Secret 53.5 Azmal Hussain 17; 15. Rudimentary 52.5 S Manohar 4; 16. Star Academy 52 PM Bopanna 11; 17. King’s Heir 51 Chowgule 16; 18. Trojan River 51 Zulquar Nain 13.

Divine Dew 1; Blue Dew 2.
9. Kothagiri Cup (Div II) (Cl VB) -- 1300M, 2.45 pm: 1. Star Flag 62 Anand Kumar 4; 2. Glory Of Gold 61.5 PM Bopanna 2; 3. Salut D’Amour 61.5 Srinivasan 7; 4. Flash Dance 61 C Brisson 9; 5. Scent Of Victory 60.5 Mukesh Kumar 5; 6. Jubilee Prince 60 Venkatesan 8; 7. Royal Answer 55.5 Murugan 1; 8. Star Magnitude 53.5 Zulquar Nain 3; 9. Solar Rhythm 53 Azmal Hussain 6.
Flash Dance 1; Glory Of Gold 2.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 5, 7, 8, 9. Treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)