Ave Maria best for Makalu Plate

Hyderabad race card

Prasad Raju-schooled Ave Maria, to be ridden by A Imran Khan, is fancied to lift the Makalu Plate over 1600M, the plum event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Paradis Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1400M, 1.10 pm: Gabriel 56 Aadesh K 8; 2. Silver Liner 56 Ch K Chary 1; 3. Sugar Deal 56 Nitin Singh 6; 4. Buck Knife 54.5 Ravinder S 2; 5. Devils Advocate 54.5 Md Islam 5; 6. Green Gift 54.5 R Rupesh 3; 7. Royal Sword 54.5 A Ramana 7; 8. Sharp Single 54.5 R Umesh 4.

Green Gift 1; Silver Liner 2; Devils Advocate 3.
2. Paradis Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1400M, 1.40 pm: Dance Baby Dance 56 PS Chouhan 6; 2. Retaliate 56 R Umesh 1; 3. Splendid Knock 56 R Rupesh 8; 4. Cannon Gem 54.5 K Anil 4; 5. Craven Cottage 54.5 Aadesh K 2; 6. First Spot 54.5 M Krishna 7; 7. Kathakali 54.5 R Parmod 5; 8. Simple Touch 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 9; 9. Zulu Punch 54.5 Ravinder S 3.

Craven Cottage 1; Retaliate 2; Splendid Knock 3.
3. Almanac Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 2.10 pm: 1. Star Favours 62 S Sreekant 4; 2. Art Connoisseur 61 A Imran K 2; 3. Star Prospect 61 Laxman 8; 4. True Future 60.5 Aadesh K 3; 5. Striking Gold 58 PS Chouhan 7; 6. Cygnet 56 J Vikas 5; 7. Merry Maid 52 S Nayak 6; 8. Mighty Power 49 R Umesh 1.

Striking Gold 1; Art Connoisseur 2; True Future 3.
4. Almanac Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Fire Bender 62 K Anil 2; 2. Guiding Light 62 PS Chouhan 8; 3. Mighty Prince 62 Kuldeep S 6; 4. Sun Strikes 60.5 Ch K Chary 4; 5. Fine Racer 59 N Rawal 3; 6. Grey Shot 58 M Krishna 1; 7. Oscar Royal 52.5 MF Alikhan 5; 8. Narwhal 52 A Ramana 9; 9. Yours Mine N Ours 52 Kiran Naidu 7.

Guiding Light 1; Fine Racer 2; Fire Bender 3.
5. AP Heritage Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 3.10 pm: 1. Al Jadeed 61 G Sai Vamshi 7; 2. Phar Lap 60 Harinder S 8; 3. Disco Flash 58 Aadesh K 10; 4. Party Doll 56.5 Laxman 1; 5. Pythagoras 56 PS Chouhan 11; 6. Menlo Park 55 Ch K Chary 6; 7. Superfluous 51.5 Ravinder S 3; 8. Music Valley 50.5 P Venkat 9; 9. Krithiman 50 Md Islam 5; 10. Queen Of Habashe 50 Ashhad Asbar 2; 11. Dancing Harbour 49 Kiran Naidu 4.

Pythagoras 1; Music Valley 2; Disco Flash 3.
6. AP Heritage Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Lone Ranger 60 PS Chouhan 11; 2. Kohinoor King 59 Ashhad Asbar 7; 3. India Gate 58 Deep Shanker 2; 4. Penumatcha 53.5 K Anil 6; 5. Armada 53 A Imran K 1; 6. Alpine Girl 52.5 P Sai Kumar 8; 7. Glorious Bay 52 S Sreekant 5; 8. Vigoroso 51.5 Ch K Chary 3; 9. Pure Magic 50.5 B Dileep 4; 10. Tiara 50 Kiran Naidu 10; 11. Golden Flame 49 A Ramana 9.

Lone Ranger 1; Armada 2; Penumatcha 3.
7. Makalu Plate (Cat I, handicap) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Mission Chief 64 Kiran Naidu 9; 2. Fly By Wire 61.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Bold Blast 61 R Rupesh 5; 4. Clever Ploy 58.5 Ch K Chary 6; 5. Ave Maria 57 A Imran K 1; 6. Bella Colla 52 N Rawal 2; 7. Grand Rapids 50.5 R Umesh 4; 8. Pleasing Display 50 K Anil 8; 9. King Size 49 Nitin Singh 10; 10. Vendetta 49 Aadesh K 3.

Ave Maria 1; Vendetta 2; Mission Chief 3.
8. Sweet Memories Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Al Malawi 60 P Venkat 4; 2. Chemeli 60 R Rupesh 1; 3. Kohinoor Aditi 58.5 Ashhad Asbar 14; 4.
Pygmalion 57.5 NM Sequeria 8; 5. Cicilia 56.5 Deep Shanker 16; 6. Victory Signal 55.5 N Rawal 7; 7. Forest Flame 54.5 Aadesh K 9; 8. Royal Degree 53.5 Harinder S 10; 9. Ace High 53 Kuldeep S 15; 10. Greet Well 51 P Sai Kumar 11; 11. Miracle 50.5 R Umesh 2; 12. A Fire Work 49.5 Lakshmikant 3; 13. Dancing Fairy 49.5 Ravinder S 5; 14. Turning Point 49.5 J Vikas 13; 15. Boyance 49.5 K Anil 12; 16. Royal Quest 49.5 G Sai Vamshi 6.

Forest Flame 1; Kohinoor Aditi 2; Royal Degree 3.
9. Red Rufus Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Ninja Power 62 B Dileep 3; 2. True Fashion 60.5 M Krishna 11; 3. Golden Tricks 59.5 R Rupesh 1; 4. Southern Spice 59 P Venkat 9; 5. Nandanvanaa 57.5 K Anil 10; 6. Allegation 57 R Parmod 7; 7. Kohinoor Fairytale 55 Ravinder S 4; 8. Cool Spice 51.5 A Ramana 5; 9. Sweety Boy 50 Ashhad Asbar 8; 10. First Solar 49 AK Pawar 6; 11. Cannon View 49 Nitin Singh 2.

Ninja Power 1; Golden Tricks 2; Kohinoor Fairytale 3.
Day’s best: Pythagoras.

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 5, 7, 9.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)