Six Shooter for feature event

Racing Bangalore card


False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M, and 5.5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.

1. tippu sultan cup (div ii) (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Time Flies (A Mangalorkar) 56 C Rajendra 3
2. Aetius (Mahesh) 56 S Ramesh 7
3. Defiance (N Darashah) 56 PS Chouhan 1
4. Sweet Timer (Prithviraj) 56 P Ramesh 5
5. Sky Drive (S Komandur) 56 Harish 2
6. Best Time (S Narredu) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 6
7. Sourab (Puttanna) 54.5 Krishnan 8
8. Sunday Best (S Singh) 54.5 Jagadeesh 4

Time Flies 1; Sky Drive 2; Sweet Timer 3.
2. nad al sheba plate (rated 0-25) -- 1800m: 2.00 pm
1. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala) 61.5 M Mark 3
2. Victory In Motion (S Narredu) 61.5 A Qureshi 6
3. Victoria (S Narredu) 60.5 R Koch 8
4. Haute Appeal (Sharat K) 59.5 Chandrasekar 2
5. New Pastures (Lokanath) 59.5 NS Parmar 1
6. Gracian (Md Khan) 58.5 Shadab K 5
7. Two To Tango (Inayathulla) 56 Jayaprakash 7
8. Track Wonder (Tharun T) 53.5 I Chisty 4

Isinbayeva 1; New Pastures 2; Track Wonder 3.
3. tippu sultan cup (div i) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Virtuoso (A Mangalorkar) 56 S John 4
2. Mojo (D Byramji) 56 C Alford 7
3. Appolonaire (Faraz Arshad) 56 S Breux 3
4. My Musketeer (N Darashah) 56 A Velu 2
5. Magnifique (Prasanna K) 56 S Selvaraj 8
6. Brigade's Passion (S Komandur) 56 Suraj Narredu 6
7. Goodgirlgonebad (Byramji) 54.5 Appu 1
8. Moment Of Truth (Sirajuddin) 54.5 Shahbuddin 5

Brigade's Passion 1; Virtuoso 2; Magnifique 3.
4. supervite plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Cielo Rey (S Attaollahi) 61 Suraj Narredu 7
2. Oban (Dhariwal) 59.5 C Alford 1
3. Social Climber (N Darashah) 57 S Breux 3
4. Royal Player (Amit Caddy) 55 PS Chouhan 5
5. Spark Of Reverence (Prasanna K) 54.5 S John 6
6. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy) 54.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
7. Manthara (S Singh) 54.5 MF Alikhan 4
8. Duke Of Windsor (Karthik G) 53.5 A Imran K 2
9. Sudden Thunder (Britto) 52.5 I Chisty 9

Duke Of Windsor 1; Cielo Rey 2; Oban 3.
5. rs nagendra kumar memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Lunar Lust (Ganapathy) 62 B Prakash 5
-. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K) 62 -- -
3. Fanaa (Sirajuddin) 61.5 Shahbuddin 1
4. Tina's Triumph (Inayathulla) 60.5 Shoban Babu 6
5. Little Splendour (Samar Singh) 59.5 T Rahul 9
6. Join The Party (Amit Caddy) 58.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
7. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj) 57.5 Harish 2
8. Ahira (I Ghatala) 57 M Mark 4
9. Smart N Special (Samar SIngh) 56 G Vijay 10
10. Man United (Puttanna) 55 C Harish 3
11. Music Forever (Dominic) 54 C Rajendra 7

Lunar Lust 1; Perfect Analysis 2; Man United 3.
6. deccan chronicle juvenile sprinters' million (grade iii) (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Forest Flair (Karthik G) 59 B Prakash 6
2. Scubarioo (L D'Silva) 52 I Chisty 2
3. Six Shooter (Dhariwal) 52 Suraj Narredu 5
4. Classic Charge (S Narredu) 52 Neeraj Rawal 4
5. One Track Minded (Lokanath) 50.5 Gaurav Sapra 3
6. Reaping Reward (Padmanabhan) 50.5 Appu 1

Six Shooter 1; Forest Flair 2; Classic Charge 3.
7. manjri stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1600m: 4.35 pm
1. Super Speed (Md Khan) 60 T Rahul 2
2. Conceptual (A Mangalorkar) 60 S John 3
3. My Friend Paul (N Darashah) 59.5 G Vijay 7
4. Sun Zone (Sharat K) 57.5 Chandrasekar 10
5. Cassandra (S Attaollahi) 56 R Marshall 1
6. Acridian (D Byramji) 55.5 C Alford 8
7. The Last Samurai (S Singh) 55.5 Gnaneshwar 6
8. Sunny Gold (Dhariwal) 55 S Breux 9
9. All My Colours (Ganapathy) 54.5 Vivek 5
10. Corbett (S Attaollahi) 52.5 Suraj Narredu 4

Acridian 1; Corbett 2; Conceptual 3.
8. honeyday plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.10 pm
1. Semper Eadem (N Cama) 61 Neeraj Rawal 9
2. Tern Me On (Sharat K) 58.5 Chandrasekar 1
3. Seasons Greetings (Sharat K) 58 H Rathod 5
4. She's Big (N Gowda) 58 Jagadeesh 6
5. Master Strategist (Amit Caddy) 58 PS Chouhan 11
6. All Rise (N Darashah) 54 G Vijay 8
7. Gara Fluid (Md Khan) 53.5 Appu 3
8. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath) 53 Shivakumar 12
9. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla) 52.5 Gaurav Sapra 4
10. Saratoga (Britto) 52.5 Khurshad A 7
11. Amazer (Puttanna) 52 Krishnan 2
12. Crowning Glory (Lokanath) 51.5 AM Tograllu 10

Semper Eadem 1; Tern Me On 2; Crowning Glory 3.

Day's best: Time Flies.
Double: Duke Of Windsor and Semper Eadem.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Comments (+)