Always For You fancied to land the spoils in Tranquility Cup

False rails, width about 8 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. star angel plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    62    Christopher    6
2. Rain Man (Bipin VS)    61.5    Krishnan    5
3. Callidora (BK Narendra)    61    M Suresh    11
4. Aspiring Seven (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    B Sreekanth    12
5. Star Blue (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Madhu Babu    1
6. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    7
7. Ziggy Stardust (Santosh R)    56.5    Gautam Raj    8
8. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    9
9. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    52.5    Afsar Khan    3
10. Berkley Square  (Vishal Yadav)    51    Vijay Kumar    2
11. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50    Vivek    4
12. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    50    I Chisty    10            
Breed Apart 1; Major Impression 2; Spanish Crown 3.
2. yamuna plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Intifada (BK Narendra)    62    Madhu Babu    8
2. Nicoletta (Darashah)    61    PS Chouhan    2
3. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    60    Santosh K    9
4. Caribbean Pirate (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    B Sreekanth    11
5. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Md Shoaib    3
6. Samrat (Malikarjuna)    54.5    N Rajesh    4
7. Spark Of Zeal (Monnappa)    53    Md Shafiq    10
8. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    51    I Chisty    12
9. Karnataka Princess (Sharavanan)    50.5    Khurshad A    1
10. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    Vivek    6
11. Lovely Red (Dinesh Pujar)    50    Vijay Kumar    7
12. Sizzling Star (Surender)    50    Vinod Shinde    5

Nicoletta 1; Samrat 2; Intifada 3.
3. nilgiris plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm           
1. Always On Top (Monnappa)    55    Madhu Babu    4
2. The Fuhrer (BK Narendra)    55    Noorulla    6
3. Breezo (Rakesh)    55    Amarpreet    10
4. Golden Goal (Rakesh)    55    Afsar Khan    9
-. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    53.5    --    -
6. Rock All (Eshwer)    53.5    Christopher    7
7. Bid For Diamond (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    S Babu    5
8. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    53.5    Appu    1
9. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh)    53.5    Md Shafiq    11
10. Best Move (Rakesh)    53.5    Ramandeep    8
11. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    53.5    S Rajesh    3
12. Someone Somewhere (V Yadav)    53.5    Vivek    2            
Aerial Acrobat 1; Rock All 2; Mom In Law 3.
4. charmudi ghat plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm
1. Vertex (Ranjeet)    60    Irvan Singh    7
2. Majestic Strides (Darashah)    59.5    A Velu    8
3. Swiss Chocolate (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    MF Alikhan    5
4. Looking To Luck (Monnappa)    59    N Rajesh    10
5. Haggler (Eshwer)    58    IA Khan    1
6. Faustian (Malikarjuna)    57    Rajesh Babu    3
7. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Appu    2
8. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    9
9. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Madhu Babu    4
10. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Md Shafiq    6         
Looking To Luck 1; Miss Mexico 2; Queen Of Destiny 3.
5. tranquility cup (div ii) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Yankee Lane (BK Narendra)    60    Madhu Babu    3
2. Marcegalia (M Bobby)    58.5    AfsarKhan    4
3. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    58    B Sreekanth    2
-. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    57.5    --    -
5. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Appu    5
6. Mac (Vishal Yadav)    56    MF Alikhan    11
7. Strong Minded (Eshwer)    54.5    Ramandeep    6
8. Amazing One (Monnappa)    54.5    Md Shafiq    9
9. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    54    Gautam Raj    1
10. Game Of Life (Malikarjuna)    53    Vivek    10
11. Rashida (Darashah)    52.5    PS Chouhan    7
12. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    51    I Chisty    8      
        
Rashida 1; Fantabulous Prince 2; The Force 3.
6. siachin plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Seasons Greetings (BK Narendra)    61    M Suresh    1
2. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    PS Chouhan    4
3. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    60.5    N Rajesh    7
4. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    60    Nassar Alam    2
5. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    58    Irvan Singh    9
6. Lapis Lazuli (Santosh R)    58    IA Khan    6
7. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    57    I Chisty    12
8. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    5
9. Regents Park (Surender)    55    Madhu Babu    10
10. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    54    Appu    3
11. Aaj Tak (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Krishnan    11
12. Gampu (Malikarjuna)    53    Vivek    8             
Lancashire 1; Arkwright 2; Aaj Tak 3.
7. tranquility cup (Div i) (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Red Indian (M Bobby)    65.5    Janardhan P    11
2. War Hed (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Himanshu    7
3. Cannon Scot (Malikarjuna)    61    Rajesh Babu    3
4. Red Dawn (BK Narendra)    60    Madhu Babu    6
-. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    59    --    -
6. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Afsar Khan    1
7. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Appu    10
8. Nermai (V Appachu)    57    Christopher    8
9. Always For You (Monnappa)    55.5    PS Chouhan    2
10. Lyra (Surender)    55.5    Vijay Kumar    5
11. Preset (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Vivek    9
12. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    53    I Chisty    4    
 Always For You 1; Lyra 2; Super Sha 3.
8. charmudi ghat plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Dutch Hero (Bipin VS)    62.5    Vijay Kumar    9
2. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    60.5    Madhu Babu    3
3. Stampede (BK Narendra)    60.5    Noorulla    8
4. Suave (Ranjeet)    60    Irvan Singh    11
5. Rising Queen (Monnappa)    59.5    N Rajesh    5
6. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    PS Chouhan    4
7. On Call (Rakesh)    58.5    Sikandar Ali    6
8. Yes I Can (V Appachu)    58.5    Gautam Raj    2
9. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Kumar    1
10. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    10
11. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    53    B Sreekanth    7
        
Admiranda 1; Yes I Can 2; Royal Liason 3.
9. tuticorin plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    62.5    Santosh K    10
2. Kapathos (Vishal Yadav)    61    MF Alikhan    4
3. Beauty On Duty (BK Narendra)    59.5    Noorulla    9
4. Eona (Rakesh)    59    Ramandeep    2
5. Milford (V Appachu)    59    Vinod Shinde    7
6. Royal View (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    12
7. Black Knight (Dinesh Pujar)    56    Appu    8
8. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    56    Madhu Babu    6
9. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    54    Afsar Khan    11
10. Authoritative (Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    5
11. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    B Sreekanth    1
12. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    53    Vivek    3            
Black Knight 1; Mr Magic 2; Authoritative 3.

Day’s Best: Looking To Luck.
Double: Always For You and Black Knight.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry