Dancing Touch tipped to win main event

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

Dancing Touch, to be ridden by PB Beggy and trained by Prasad Raju, is expected to score in the Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur Memorial Cup, the plum event of the races to be held here on Monday.

Above The Line (Kuldeep Singh) up is tipped to run the favourite close with A Imran Khan-steered Splendid Act also in with a chance of taking the spoils in the twelve-horse race.

1. Republic Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 1.40 pm: 1. Theatre Of Dreams 60 Aadesh K 8; 2. The Parliament 59.5 Lakshmikant 5; 3. Bugatti Gabriella 58 Ajit Kumar 9; 4. Star Fantasy 58 AK Pawar 4; 5. Royal Quest 55.5 Deep Shanker 1; 6. Cannon View 55 G Sai Vamshi 6; 7. Sharp Single 53.5 MF Alikhan 2; 8. Golden Orage 52 R Umesh 7; 9. First Solar 50 N Rawal 3.

Theatre Of Dreams 1; The Parliament 2; Star Fantasy 3.     
2. Republic Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Tico Tico 60 Daniel Grant 2; 2. First Spot 59 N Rawal 8; 3. Trail Blazer 58.5 Aadesh K 7; 4. Aneres 56.5 MF Alikhan 1; 5. Daily Star 56.5 PS Chouhan 6; 6. Renukas Pride 55 P Venkat 9; 7. Sir Almas 53 G Sai Vamshi 4; 8. Green Thumb 51 Ajit Kumar 5; 9. King In The Sky 49 Lakshmikant 3.
Tico Tico 1; Trail Blazer 2; Sir Almas 3.

3. Green Forest Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Fine Racer 61 PB Beggy 6; 2. Silver Liner 61 Kuldeep S 5; 3. Alybro 60.5 Lakshmikant 4; 4. Style Ikon 58 B Dileep 2; 5. Laurelle 57 Kiran Naidu 9; 6. Splendid Show 57 A Imran K 8; 7. Miracle 52 Aadesh K 1; 8. Lord Nelson 51 Nitin Singh 7; 9. Cool Spice 50 R Umesh 3.
Laurelle 1; Fine Racer 2; Silver Liner 3. 

4. Shri Narsingh Raj Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) -- 2400M, 3.10 pm: 1. Chiquelle 59.5 A Joshi 3; 2. Ice Mountain 59 A Imran K 6; 3. Vijaysiddanth 59 PS Chouhan 4; 4. Zulima 57.5 Ch K Chary 5; 5. Arya 56.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 6. Star Prospect 56.5 PB Beggy 2; 7. Scamper 55 B Dileep 1.
Ice Mountain 1; Vijaysiddanth 2; Arya 3.

5. Green Forest Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.40 pm: 1. True Fashion 61 G Sai Vamshi 1; 2. Petradura 60.5 S John 9; 3. Bharatanatyam 60 Lakshmikant 2; 4. Part Time Lover 60 K Anil 7; 5. Aarohan 58.5 PB Beggy 8; 6. Welcome Baby 55.5 I Chisty 4; 7. One One One 55 PS Chouhan 5; 8. Pure Magic 53.5 B Dileep 6; 9. Grey Shot 50.5 Kuldeep S 10; 10. Vijay Lakh 49 Nitin Singh 3.
Aarohan 1; Bharatanatyam 2; One One One 3. 

6. MCEME Rolling Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Rio Grande 60.5 S John 5; 2. Ashleen State 59 PS Chouhan 3; 3. Queen Of Habashe 55.5 Ajit Kumar 1; 4. Victorous Sally 53.5 Deep Shanker 9; 5. English Indian 52 J Vikas 10; 6. Surya Putra 51.5 Kiran Naidu 4; 7. Yakshagana 51.5 Lakshmikant 8; 8. Flashy Conquest 49.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 9. Indian Epic 49 N Rawal 2; 10. Star Experience 49 R Umesh 6.
Rio Grande 1; Ashleen State 2; Queen Of Habashe 3.  

7. MCEME Rolling Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Menlo Park 60 S John 2; 2. Green Mist 58.5 P Sai Kumar 8; 3. Mighty Prince 54.5 Kuldeep S 9; 4. Samsonite 53.5 PS Chouhan 1; 5. China Pearl 52.5 AK Pawar 6; 6. Invincible Genes 52 G Sai Vamshi 5; 7. Esperanza 50.5 I Chisty 3; 8. Over Taker 50.5 Ajit Kumar 7; 9. Sugar Baby 50.5 N Rawal 4; 10. Kathakali 50 Lakshmikant 10.
Invincible Genes 1; Sugar Baby 2; Over Taker 3.  

8. Prince Mouzam Jah Bahadur Memorial Cup (Cat I, handicap) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Dancing Touch 64 PB Beggy 5; 2. Above The Line 63 Kuldeep S 12; 3. Splendid Act 61 A Imran K 11; 4. Chestnut Charmer 58 PS Chouhan 3; 5. Hurricane Bay 55.5 Laxman 1; 6. Scubarioo 53.5 Ch K Chary 6; 7. Metaforce 53 Daniel Grant 8; 8. Pleasing Display 50.5 R Umesh 9; 9. Red River Rebel 50 Lakshmikant 2; 10. Bella Coola 49.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 11. Alberton Star 49 N Rawal 10; 12. Gallant Prince 49 Ajit Kumar 4.
Dancing Touch 1; Above The Line 2; Splendid Act.

9. Mother’s Boy Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1600M, 5.50 pm: 1. Bribe Madi 55 Nitin Singh 8; 2. Cherry Hill 55 S John 1; 3. Handsome Hawk 55 R Umesh 6; 4. Secret Burden 55 Daniel Grant 4; 5. Star Striker 55 A Imran K 7; 6. Audacious 53.5 I Chisty 9; 7. Qinghuangdao 53.5 Lakshmikant 2; 8. Shades Of Victory 53.5 Ravinder S 3; 9. Talking Picture 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 10. Transformation 53.5 PB Beggy 10.
Transformation 1; Audacious 2; Cherry Hill 3.  
Day’s best: Ice Mountain.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry