Sledgehammer for feature event

Mumbai race card

Todywalla-ward Sledgehammer, to be ridden by MA Gallagher, is fancied to lift the Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders’ Juvenile Colts Championship over a mile while Loveatfirstsight, trained by Padmanabhan and to be steered by David Allan is tipped to win the Forbes Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies Championship over 1600 metres.

1. Memories Of You Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1800M, 1.45 pm: 1. Equality 59.5 S John 9; 2. Ocean Queen 59.5 AM Tograllu 4; 3. Mega Bucks 58 S Sunil 8; 4. Reinstate 57 A Agarwal 7; 5. Royal Style 57 Aadesh K 1; 6. Arzaan 56 S Zervan 6; 7. Numismatist 55 Srinath 2; 8. Sacred Relic 55 Akshay 3; 9. Our Little Angel 52 M Roushan 5.
Mega Bucks 1; Sacred Relic 2.

2. PR Mehta Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-65) -- 2000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Fire Vault 60 Suraj Narredu 3; 2. Harlamoff 59 B Prakash 2; 3. Gatravat 56.5 M Roushan 5; 4. Arbudh 51.5 P Trevor 4; 5. Ocean Princess 49 PS Chouhan 1.
Harlamoff 1; Ocean Princess 2.

3. Star Shine Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Harmonica 62 Kavraj S 7; 2. Rajasthan Royals 57 Srinath 1; 3. River Blitz 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 4. Silver Sands 52.5 DK Ashish 6; 5. Tequila 52.5 Dashrath S 3; 6. Alexus 52 M Roushan 2; 7. Saba 50 A Sandesh 4.
Tequila 1; Rajasthan Royals 2.

4. Colours Of Holi Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Pride Of The Hills 55 DK Ashish 5; 2. Ashwa Babhri 53.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Born To Race 53.5 NS Parmar 6; 4. Celsius 53.5 C Rajendra 8; 5. Imperial Star 53.5 Dashrath S 3; 6. Mahima 53.5 R Shelar 1; 7. Mountain N Dales 53.5 Kishore Kadam 4; 8. Westerlie 53.5 Aadesh K 2.
Celsius 1; Imperial Star 2.

5. Madras Race Club Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Nefyn 59 Dashrath S 2; 2. Ares 56.5 TS Jodha 5; 3. Schnell 56 SP Ranjane 6; 4. Scholar 55 M Roushan 7; 5. Flaming Arrow 54.5 Merchant 1; 6. Desert Rule 53.5 S Zervan 3; 7. Demonstrator 51 P Trevor 4.
Nefyn 1; Demonstrator 2.

6. Colours Of Holi Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Good As Gold 55 S John 5; 2. Lazor Razor 55 A Agarwal 1; 3. Ardent N Graceful 53.5 SS Baria 2; 4. Blitzing 53.5 PS Chouhan 4; 5. Lucky Mitzba 53.5 Khalander 3; 6. Mountain Flora 53.5 Kishore Kadam 8; 7. Star Mountain 53.5 R Shelar 6; 8. Stringsofmyheart 53.5 Srinath 7.
Blitzing 1; Stringsofmyheart 2.

7. Forbes Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies Championship (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 4.45 pm: 1. Incognito 57 B Prakash 2; 2. Romantique 57 C Rajendra 6; 3. Haunting Fantasy 54 Gallagher 5; 4. Kathelynn 54 S John 4; 5. Loveatfirstsight 54 David Allan 1; 6. Swift Memories 54 Dashrath S 3.
Loveatfirstsight 1; Haunting Fantasy 2.

8. Hovercraft Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Exuberance 59 Kavraj S 12; 2. Pharoah 57.5 Srinath 6; 3. Dancing Dame 56.5 C Rajendra 2; 4. Moment To Remember 55.5 A Agarwal 10; 5. Sunlight Magic 55.5 B Prakash 11; 6. Blue Mellon 54.5 M Roushan 1; 7. Kite Runner 54.5 CS Jodha 13; 8. Walk Of Life 54.5 Akshay 8; 9. Freany 54 Dashrath S 9; 10. Halo Of Beauty 54 Ruzzan 3; 11. Jen’s Glory 54 Harish 5; 12. Ocean Of Faith 53 DK Ashish 7; 13. Marudhara Rata 51 PS Chouhan 4.
Dancing Dame 1; Sunlight Magic 2.

9. Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders’ Juvenile Colts Championship (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600M, 5.45 pm: 1. Mountain Glory 59 S John 3; 2. Pronto Pronto 59 Srinath 4; 3. Field Marshal 54 David Allan 7; 4. Majestic Force 54 AM Tograllu 1; 5. Our Chieftain 54 PS Chouhan 2; 6. Secret Service 54 C Rajendra 8; 7. Sergeant Pepper 54 B Prakash 6; 8. Sledgehammer 54 Gallagher 5.
Sledgehammer 1; Sergeant Pepper 2.

10. Hovercraft Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 6.15 pm: 1. Catalyst 61 S Zervan 12; 2. Prince Lochinva 60.5 A Agarwal 5; 3. Star Builder 59.5 M Roushan 6; 4. Celtic Manor 59 Aadesh K 4; 5. Legionnaire 59 Merchant 1; 6. Ocean Sonata 59 C Rajendra 3; 7. Divine 58.5 S Kamble 9; 8. Venus Rosewater 58.5 Dashrath S 10; 9. Royal Companion 57.5 I Pardeshi 7; 10. Blades Of Glory 56 TS Jodha 13; 11. Lyrical Symphony 56 B Prakash 8; 12. Star Craft 55.5 AM Tograllu 3; 13. Banana Boy 55 Akshay 11.
Star Builder 1; Star Craft 2.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9.
 III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 10.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry