Sprucespringstein wins main event

Hyderabad race results


1. Welcome Plate (Div II) 1100M: Party Doll (N Rawal) 1; The Beatles Angel (B Shinde) 2; Pythagoras (R Rupesh) 3; Kohinoor Aditi (Ravinder S) 4; WB: 3, 1-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1.03.49; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Pythagors.

2. Welcome Plate (Div I) 1000M: Atahualpa (M F Alikhan) 1; Pavarotti (N M Sequeria) 2; Smrithiman (Nitin Singh) 3; Mayfair Girl (A Joshi) 4; WB: 2, Hd, 1/2L; T: 1.04.30; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Atahualpa.

3. Nelston Cup 1100M: Gallant Prince (M F Ali Khan) 1; First Easy Flash (Ch K Chary) 2; Indian Army (R Umesh) 3; Queen of Habashe (B Shinde) 4; WB: 5, Sh, 1-1/4Ls; T: 1.11.12; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Gallant Prince.

4. CR Bhoopal Memorial Cup 1200M: Clever Ploy (Ch K Chary) 1; Fly By Wire (R Rupesh) 2; Iaepetus (N M Sequeria) 3; Come Together (A Imran K) 4; NR: One Mission, Green Haven; WB: 3/4L, Nk, Hd; Time: 1.15.56; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Red Fairy.

5. The Act In Time Plate (Div I) 1200M: Golden Flame (Chouhan) 1; Many Thanks (Ravinder) 2; Kohinoor Diamond (Umesh) 3; Star World (Imran) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 2-1/2, 2-1/2Ls; T: 1.17.22; TB: Srinivas; Fav: Kohinoor Diamond.

6. Wandering Star Plate (Div I) 1100M: Walk In The Park (Christopher) 1; Since (M F Alikhan) 2; Leo Dvij (Ravinder S) 3; Danzsingh (P S Chouhan) 4; WB: 3/4, 1/2, 1-1/2Ls; T: 1.10.33; TB:Srinivas; Fav: Red River.

7. Act in Time Plate (Div II) --1200M: Hospitality (Lakshmi Kant) 1; Jugnu (Ch K Chary) 2; Regents Park (Joseph A) 3; Sugar Lady (R Umesh) 4; WB: Nk, Nk, 1/2L; T: 1.17.77; TB: Srinivas; Fav: Sugar Lady.

8. RatanLal Gupta Memorial Cup 1200M: Sprucespringstien (Abhinay) 1; Spy Mate (Krishna) 2; Dancing Touch (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Doing My Best (R Umesh) 4; WB: 3, 1-1/4, 1L; T: 1.14.95; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Dancing Touch.

9. Wandering Star Plate (Div II) 1100M: Blazing Bounty (Christopher) 1; Hari Har Priya (Chary) 2; True Fashion (Sk Sharook) 3; Girl Of Live (N M Sequeria) 4; WB: 3, Nk, 2Ls; T: 1.08.72; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Blazing Bounty.

Bangalore dividends:  I race: Rs 213w, Rs 34, Rs 17, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 658; Q: Rs 225; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 974, Rs 436. II race: Rs 25w, Rs 13, Rs 93, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 1142; Q: Rs 536; SHP: Rs 410; Tri: Rs 1404, Rs 253. III race: Rs 15w, Rs 12, Rs 33, Rs 160p; Fc: Rs 115; Q: Rs 91; SHP: Rs 94; Tri: Rs 3054, Rs 1745. IV race: Rs 172w, Rs 44, Rs 62, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 1507; Q: Rs 1204; SHP: Rs 175; Tri: Rs 26718. V race: Rs 90w, Rs 28, Rs 25, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 824; Q: Rs 231; SHP: Rs 85; Tri: Rs 1617, Rs 362. VI race: Rs 52w, Rs 20, Rs 54, Rs 113p; Fc: Rs 623; Q: Rs 1009; SHP: Rs 155; Tri: Rs 47523, Rs 20367. VII race: Rs 124w, Rs 39, Rs 75, Rs 55p; Fc: Rs 3986; Q: Rs 1720; SHP: Rs 205. VIII race: Rs 280w, Rs 69, Rs 43, Rs 16p; Q: Rs 1858; SHP: Rs 134; Tri: Rs 13116. IX race: Rs 26w, Rs 16, Rs 58, Rs 89p; Fc: Rs 673; Q: Rs 279; SHP: Rs 197; Tri: Rs 4404, Rs 5662.

Jackpot winner: Rs 58176. Mini jackpot: Rs 22818 (c/o). I treble: Rs 1039 (11). II treble: Rs 2313 (6).  
            
II treble: Rs 13416 (c/o). Frp: Rs 3930 (c/o). Tri: Rs 21570 (c/o).
Exacta pool: Rs 256747 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry