Xisca for Chief Justice's Cup

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M, and six metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. camineto plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. A Dancetoremember (Warren S)    56    Gautam Raj    8
2. Beau Sancy (Manohar)    56    Tauseef A    1
3. Little Boy Blue (Hidayat K)    56    D Patel    5
4. Rise To Glory (Dominic)    56    Merchant    12
5. Shining Flame (Sirajuddin)    56    Shahbuddin    2
6. Sigma One (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    10
7. Star Spirit (S Narredu)    56    DK Ashish    3
8. Didhitee (Mahesh)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    4
9. Hockenheim (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    9
10. Mountain Storm (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    C Alford    6
11. Stately Dance (Ganapathy)    54.5    M Ravi    7
12. Vijays Rose (Laxman S)    54.5    MF Alikhan    11                    
Hockenheim 1; Mountain Storm 2; Vijys Rose 3.
2. ramkirpal plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Esmeraldo (IA Sait)    62    Srinath    7
2. Araceli (D Byramji)    50.5    C Alford    4
3. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    58    PS Chouhan    12
4. Super Surprise (Dominic)    58    Gopal Rao    2
5. Thirteen Black (S Abbas)    58     L Stephane    5
6. Vijays Jet (Laxman S)    55    Neeraj Rawal    3
7. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    54.5    Vivek    8
8. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    53.5    R Koch    10
9. Carrus (S Attaollahi)    53.5    Nausad Alam    9
10. Folklore (Babu Rao)    53    Srinivas Rao    11
11. Cowboy Cal (Prasanna K)    52.5    Vaideeshwaran    1
12. Royal Spirit (Puttanna)    52    Ashok Kumar    6    
    
Carrus 1; Hillstone 2; Esmeraldo 3.
3. sweet memories plate (rated 20-45) -- 1800m: 3.00 pm           
1. Sun Doro (I Ghatala)    61    PS Chouhan    8
2. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    60.5    VR de Sousa    10
3. Fist Of Rage (Babu Rao)    57    Srinivas Rao    2
4. Akaliki (Md A Abbas)    56.5    Ashhad Asbar    6
5. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    Gallagher    4
6. Not Not Seven (Britto)    54.5    N Rajesh    3
7. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    54    Shahbuddin    7
8. Chevvy (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Ch K Chary    5
9. Fire Star (Puttanna)    53.5    Christopher    9
10. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    53    A Merchant    1

Akaaliki 1; Sun Doro 2; Chevvy 3.
4. regency stud plate (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    62    Vaideeshwaran    1
2. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    60.5    PS Chouhan    11
3. Con Artiste (Padmanabhan)    59.5    N Ganesh    4
4. Camelot (Dhariwal)    59    A Sundaram    7
5. Citrali (Puttanna)    58    AR Pradeep    3
6. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    57.5    R Rupesh    8
7. Cape Ferrat (Shyam S Habbu)    57    M Kharadi    6
8. Montedoro (I Ghatala)    57    B Paswan    9
9. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    57    C Alford    2
10. Tuthmosis (S Narredu)    56.5    R Koch    10
11. Enduring Star (Faraz Arshad)    56    MF Alikhan    5    
        
Love Conquers All 1; Yas Marina 2; Con Artiste 3.
5. chief justice’s cup (grade iii) (terms) -- 1800m: 4.00 pm
1. Becket (Padmanabhan)    60    Srinath    13
2. Xisca (Shroff)    57    Prakash    1
3. Spark Of Gold (Pradeep)    55    Harish    4
4. Spearhead (S Attaollahi)    55    R Marshall    3
5. Shotgunn (A Mangalorkar)    54    DK Ashish    8
6.  Allez Vite (S Attaollahi)    52.5    Nausad Alam    5
7. Belligerent (IA Sait)    52.5    P Trevor    11
8. Berlusconi (Shroff)    52.5    M Kharadi    12
9. Oban (Dhariwal)    52.5    PS Chouhan    10
10. Ordained One (Ganapathy)    52.5    Gallagher    6
11. Sunnys Secret (Faraz Arshad)    52.5    Christopher    7
12. Unleashed (D Byramji)    52.5    C Alford    9
13. Royal Surprise (Amit Caddy)    51    Vivek    2
    
Xisca 1; Becket 2; Spearhead 3.
6. regency stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    60    N Rajesh    1
2. Gazaki (D Byramji)    58    DK Ashish    6
3. Bucephalas (Dominic)    57.5    A Imran K    4
4. One Life To Love (Byramji)    57.5    Srinath    5
5. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    57.5    PS Chouhan    10
6. Sunny Gold (Dhariwal)    56.5    L Stephane    11
7. Mr Ambassador (Narayana Gowda)    56    B Sreekanth    9
8. Fortune Queen (Sharat K)    55    H Rathod    2
9. Crown Vision (Mahesh)    54.5    Gallagher    7
10. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    54    Appu    3
11. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan)    52.5    Ranjeet S    8    

Camorra 1; Bucephalas 2; Sunstone 3.
7. m ali asker memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. On A Roll (Sharat K)    60    Md Shoaib    5
2. Young Chilubuli (Pradeep)    59.5    T Bernard    11
3. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar)    59    C Alford    1
4. Colour Of Money (Amit Caddy)    58    VR de Sousa    12
5. Spark Of Harmony (Pradeep)    57    R Rupesh    6
6. Glory Bound (Md A Abbas)    55.5    B Sreekanth    4
7. Lads Ability (Warren S)    54.5    L Stephane    2
8. Stringsofmyheart (IA Sait)    54    A Sandesh    10
9. Tern Me On (Tharun T)    54    Christopher    9
10. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    53.5    PS Chouhan    3
11. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    53.5    M Ravi    7
12. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    53    Chandrakant    8
    
Lads Ability 1; Migrolino 2; Sky Glider 3.
8. tudor jet plate (terms) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Hill Dioro (I Ghatala)    56    L Stephane    12
2. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    56    Ashhad Asbar    10
3. Own Empire (Ganapathy)    56    Gallagher    5
4. Red Bolt (Dominic)    56    Merchant    8
5. Ridgeway (A Mangalorkar)    56    C Alford    3
6. Sunday Cruz (Prithviraj)    56    Christopher    9
7. Sunday Storm (Padmanabhan)    56    P Trevor    1
8. Arc Angel (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    B Sreekanth    7
9. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    54.5    Appu    4
10. Mishri (IA Sait)    54.5    Srinath    6
11. Saganaki (Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    11
12. Whisper In Town (S Narredu)    54.5    DK Ashish    2

Mishri 1; Mi Amor 2; Hill Dioro 3.

Day’s best:  Hockenheim.
Double: Love Conquers All and Xisca.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)