Dancing Touch favoured to clinch main event

Hyderabad race card

1. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1600M, 1.40 pm: 1. Vijayam 60 Christopher 8; 2. Pleasing Display 59.5 PS Chouhan 3; 3. Golden Tricks 56 I Chisty 7; 4.
Dash Of Class 55.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 5. Vijaysena 54 R Rupesh 1; 6. See You There 53 Sk Sharookh 4; 7. Southern Spice 52 Lakshmikant 2; 8. Title Shot 51 Sk Farokh 5; 9. Adorna 49.5 Ch K Chary 9.

Pleasing Display 1; Vijaysena 2.

2. Sardar Patel Plate (Cat II) (terms) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Anemometer 56 PS Chouhan 1; 2. Casablanca 56 Ch K Chary 4; 3. Come On Charlie 56 Christopher 10; 4. Pythagoras 56 R Rupesh 5; 5. Royal Bay 56 MF Alikhan 2; 6. Apple Valley 54.5 Harish 7; 7. Kohinoor Delight 54.5 Suraj Narredu 8; 8. Reality Show 54.5 NM Sequeria 3; 9. Smrithiman 54.5 R Parmod 9; 10. Vintage Dancer 54.5 Ravinder S 6.

Pythagoras 1; Smrithiman 2.

3. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 2.40 pm: 1.
Shen Long 61 PS Chouhan 8; -. Hardccore 60 --; 3. Greek Fire 59.5 Uday Kiran 2; 4. Ace High 58.5 Harish 5; 5. Party Doll 58 Suraj Narredu 4; 6. Al Awal 56.5 R Umesh 1; 7. Anguna 54 B Shinde 7; 8. Pay Day 53 Lakshmikant 9; 9. Boyance 50 Ravinder S 6; 10. Turning Point 50 M Krishna 3.

Party Doll 1; Ace High 2.

4. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1600M, 3.10 pm: 1. Dash On Regardless 60 I Chisty 4; 2. Ice Man 59.5 A Imran K 1; 3. Golden Celebrity 55 M Krishna 7; 4. Maximum City 54.5 Suraj Narredu 5; 5. John Galt 54 R Parmod 9; 6. Ruben Stein 53 NM Sequeria 6; 7. Gables 52 Uday Kiran 8; 8. Manduro 51 A Abhinay 2; 9. Pillatronics 51 MF Alikhan 3.

Maximum City 1; Ruben Stein 2.

5. Perceived Value Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Sugar Lady 62 I Chisty 10; 2. Regents Park 61.5 Harish 8; 3. Temple Bells 61 NM Sequeria 5; 4. Man On Fire 58 Sk Sharookh 9; 5. King Of Habashe 57.5 B Shinde 12; 6. Ujjaini 57.5 PS Chouhan 7; 7. Vijay Lakh 56 Ch K Chary 1; 8. Many Thanks 55.5 Ravinder S 3; 9. Star World 55 A Imran K 11; 10. Fusion Music 53.5 A Abhinay 6; 11. Fair Touch 53 A Ramana 13; 12.
Monochrome 51.5 MF Alikhan 2; 13. Jay Jay 49 Sk Farokh 4.

Temple Bells 1; Regents Park 2.

6. Dr Harish Chandra Memorial Cup (Cat II) (terms) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. One Mission 62 A Imran K 11; 2. Habituated 60.5 A Joshi 7; 3. Al Jadeed 60 N Rawal 9; 4. Dancing Touch 60 Suraj Narredu 10; 5. Global Presence 60 MF Alikhan 13; 6. Proud Accolade 60 B Shinde 5; 7. Fabulous Crown 57.5 A Abhinay 8; 8. Glaring Godzilla 57.5 I Chisty 4; 9. True Fashion 57.5 Sk Sharookh 1; 10. Walk In The Park 56 A Ramana 3; 11. Chief De Mission 54.5 Sk Farokh 12; 12. Heydan 53 Ch K Chary 6; 13. Navija 53 M Krishna 2.

Dancing Touch 1; Walk In The Park 2.

7. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Zambo Anga 60.5 Ravinder S 4; 2. Belle Dancer 59.5 Harish 8; 3. Al Jeezaan 59 Ashhad Asbar 2; 4. Sugar Baby 58.5 N Rawal 9; 5. Queen Of Habashe 57 B Shinde 5; 6. Yippee 53.5 NM Sequeria 7; 7. Allegation 53 M Krishna 1; 8. Hunting Boy 52.5 Ch K Chary 6; 9. Designer 51 Lakshmikant 10; 10. Pretty Fit 49.5 R Umesh 3.

Belle Dancer 1; Sugar Baby 2.

8. Classic Story Plate (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1100M, 5.15 pm: 1. Donna Summers 61 M Krishna 12; 2. Millennium Queen 61 R Umesh 13; 3. Queen Of Melody 61 PS Chouhan 1; 4. Top Shape 61 NM Sequeria 4; 5. Amontillado 59.5 A Ramana 11; 6. Amazing Act 58.5 S Sreekant 5; 7. Kohinoor Magic 58.5 I Chisty 2; 8. Autumn Gold 57 Ch K Chary 14; 9.
Montush 56.5 R Parmod 9; 10. Mystic Impact 56.5 B Shinde 7; 11. Golden Style 56 Sk Sharookh 3; 12. Booster 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 13. Siddipet Express 49.5 Uday Kiran 10; 14. Spinthemall 49.5 Sk Farokh 15; 15. Going Places 49 Ravinder S 8.
Kohinoor Magic 1; Spinthemall 2.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5.
III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry