False rails, width 8.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. magadi plate (terms) -- 1400m: 2.45 pm
1. Always On Top (Monnappa) 56 B Sreekanth 3
2. Small Made (PC Tejaswi) 56 Ravinder S 5
3. I Care A Damn (Vishal Yadav) 56 Gaurav Sapra 5
4. Azita (Darashah) 54.5 L Stephane 4
5. Galaxy (Eshwer) 54.5 S Sreekant 2
6. Deepdesire (Ranjeet) 54.5 H Rathod 1
7. Fly Fantasy (Surender) 54.5 Shiva Kumar 7
Azita 1; Always On Top 2; Galaxy 3.
2. doddaballapura plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS) 62.5 Merchant 2
2. Gerbera (Rakesh) 62.5 Md Sameer 8
3. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore) 62 Madhu Babu 7
4. Catapult (Monnappa) 61 Appu 6
5. Supreme Strength (Rakesh) 59.5 Santosh K 4
6. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS) 56.5 Afsar Khan 1
7. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan) 56.5 Melvyn 5
8. Different Opinion (V Appachu) 55 H Rathod 3
Catapult 1; Killer Foot 2; Queens Cruise 3.
3. konark plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Mr Sunrise (Darashah) 61.5 L Stephane 10
2. Haggler (Eshwer) 61.5 S Sreekant 6
3. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath) 61 R Ravi 4
4. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan) 61 R Vaibhav 3
5. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath) 60 Janardhan P 8
6. Land Of Gold (CVGK Kishore) 59 D Patel 5
7. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar) 57 J Paswan 7
8. Alchesaye (Santosh R) 57 Harish 1
9. Noname (Bipin VS) 56.5 Krishnan 9
10. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet) 52.5 B Sreekanth 2
Alchesaye 1; Noname 2; Mr Sunrise 3.
4. grey gston cup (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 4.15 pm
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 62.5 S Mubarak 5
2. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore) 62 Madhu Babu 1
3. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar) 60 N Rajesh 8
4. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS) 59.5 Merchant 7
5. Ziggy Stardust (Santosh R) 59.5 Harish 4
6. Prince Of Argyle (Dinesh Pujar) 58.5 Melvyn 2
7. Callidora (Feroz M Khan) 57.5 Ravinder S 3
8. Hidalgo (Ranjeet) 57.5 Afsar Khan 7
9. Mr Genious (Bipin VS) 53.5 KG Steyn 9
10. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore) 53 B Sreekanth 10
11. Gentle Legend (Feroz M Khan) 50 Gaurav Sapra 6
Hidalgo 1; Prince Of Argyle 2; Ziggy Stardust 3.
5. anekal plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer) 65 N Rajesh 1
2. Ohiyesa (Darashah) 60 L Stephane 2
3. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore) 59.5 Md Sameer 4
4. River Rule (Rakesh) 54.5 S Mubarak 3
5. Cannon Scot (Surender) 54.5 Shiva Kumar 7
6. Classical Dancer (PC Tejaswi) 53.5 B Sreekanth 6
7. Adamant Approach (Monnappa) 52 Melvyn 5
Ohiyesa 1; Classical Dancer 2; Flash Flares 3.
6. davanagere plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.15 pm
1. Green Mist (Rakesh) 62.5 IA Khan 11
2. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar) 61.5 KG Steyn 6
3. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav) 61 Md Sameer 9
4. All For Cash (Darashah) 59 L Stephane 1
5. Tromos (Bobby) 58 Madhu Babu 7
6. Cationic (Monnappa) 57.5 B Sreekanth 3
7. Wild Temper (Rakesh) 56.5 S Rajesh 9
8. Distinctly Ahead (Dinesh Pujar) 56 Melvyn 12
9. Swept Away (Bipin VS) 55.5 Merchant 10
10. Good Speed (PC Tejaswi) 55.5 Ravinder S 5
11. Happiness (Ranjeet) 55 H Rathod 2
12. Champions League (V Appachu) 53.5 Afsar Khan 4
Cationic 1; All For Cash 2; Good Speed 3.
Day’s Best: Ohiyesa.
Double: Catapult and Cationic
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5,6 . Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 3, 6.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks