Shinde powers Proud Accolade to victory in feature event

Racing

HYDERABAD RACE RESULTS

Chief De Mission, ridden by Farokh, finished second and Global Presence (M F Ali Khan up) came third.

1. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div II) -- 1600M: Dash Of Class (Ashhad Asbar) 1; Pleasing Display (PS Chouhan) 2; Vijaysena (R Rupesh) 3; See You There (Sk Sharookh) 4; WB: Nk, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:42.07; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Pleasing Display.

2. Sardar Patel Plate -- 1400M: Kohinoor Delight (Suraj Narredu) 1; Pythogoras (R Rupesh) 2; Smrithiman (R Parmod) 3; Reality Show (NM Sequeira) 4; WB: 1, 5, 1-3/4L; T: 1:29.03; TB: N Rao; Fav: Kohinoor Delight.

3. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div I) -- 1000M: Greek Fire (Uday Kiran) 1; Party Doll (Suraj Narredu) 2; Anguna (B Shinde) 3; Boyance (Ravinder S) 4; Not run: Casablanca; WB: Sh, 9L, Nk; T: 1:02.12; TB: Silvester; Fav: Party Doll.

4. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div I) -- 1600M: Maximum City (Suraj Narredu) 1; Dash On Regardless (I Chisty) 2; Golden Celebrity (M Krishna) 3; Gables (Uday Kiran) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2, 3/4L; T: 1:41.64; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Maximum City.

5. Perceived Value Cup -- 14-00M: King Of Habashe (B Shinde) 1; Temple Bell (NM Sequeira) 2; Sugar Lady (I Chisty) 3; Regents Park (Harish) 4; WB:  1, 1/2, 2-1/2L; T: 1:29.80; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Regents Park.

6. Dr Harish Chandra Memorial Cup -- 1200M: Proud Accolade (B Shinde) 1; Chief De Mission (Sk Farokh) 2; Global Presence (MF Alikhan) 3; Glaring Godzilla (I Chisty) 4; WB:  1/2, 3/4L, Hd; T: 1:14.91; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Dancing Touch.

7. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div II) -- 1000M: Hunting Boy (Ch K Chary) 1; Queen Of Habashe (B Shinde) 2; Al Jeezan (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Belle Dancer (Harish) 4; WB: 3/4, Nk, 1-1/4L; T: 1:02.31; TB: Kassam; Fav: Sugar Baby.

8. Classic Story Plate -- 1100M: Millennium Queen (R Umesh) 1; Kohinoor Magic (I Chisty) 2; Amazing Act (S Sreekant) 3; Spinthemall (Sk Farokh) 4; WB: 3, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:10.75; TB: Vatsalya; Fav: Kohinoor Magic.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 138w, Rs 34, Rs 13, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 324; Q: Rs 66; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 1,639 and Rs 761. II race: Rs 19w, Rs 13, Rs 14, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 69; Q: Rs 30; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 75 and Rs 44.

III race: Rs 45w, Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 39p; Fc: Rs 86; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 462 and Rs 297.

IV race: Rs 17w, Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 134p; Fc: Rs 39; Q: Rs 34; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 1,106 and Rs 519.

V race: Rs 90w, Rs 25, Rs 23, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 870; Q: Rs 373; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 1,964 and Rs 777.

VI race: Rs 152w, Rs 47, Rs 104, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 5,052; Q: Rs 5,526; SHP: Rs 386 and Rs 23,040.

VII race: Rs 174w, Rs 34, Rs 16, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 477; Q: Rs 252; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 2,585 and Rs 1,246.

VIII race: Rs 102w, Rs 28, Rs 14, Rs 91p; Fc: Rs 163; Q: Rs 72; SHP: Rs 59; Tri: Rs 6,457 and Rs 1,384; Exp: Rs 1,09,803 and 47,058.

Jackpot: Rs 64,440 (c/o). Runners: Rs 13,808 (2). Mini-jackpot: Rs 8,628 (c/o). I treble: Rs 1,882 (5).

II treble: Rs 3,243 (4). III treble: Rs 20,352 (c/o). Exacta pool: Rs 1,16,557 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry