Shinde powers Proud Accolade to victory in feature event

Shinde powers Proud Accolade to victory in feature event

Racing

HYDERABAD RACE RESULTS

Chief De Mission, ridden by Farokh, finished second and Global Presence (M F Ali Khan up) came third.

1. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div II) -- 1600M: Dash Of Class (Ashhad Asbar) 1; Pleasing Display (PS Chouhan) 2; Vijaysena (R Rupesh) 3; See You There (Sk Sharookh) 4; WB: Nk, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:42.07; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Pleasing Display.

2. Sardar Patel Plate -- 1400M: Kohinoor Delight (Suraj Narredu) 1; Pythogoras (R Rupesh) 2; Smrithiman (R Parmod) 3; Reality Show (NM Sequeira) 4; WB: 1, 5, 1-3/4L; T: 1:29.03; TB: N Rao; Fav: Kohinoor Delight.

3. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div I) -- 1000M: Greek Fire (Uday Kiran) 1; Party Doll (Suraj Narredu) 2; Anguna (B Shinde) 3; Boyance (Ravinder S) 4; Not run: Casablanca; WB: Sh, 9L, Nk; T: 1:02.12; TB: Silvester; Fav: Party Doll.

4. Mirza Ghalib Plate (Div I) -- 1600M: Maximum City (Suraj Narredu) 1; Dash On Regardless (I Chisty) 2; Golden Celebrity (M Krishna) 3; Gables (Uday Kiran) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 2, 3/4L; T: 1:41.64; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Maximum City.

5. Perceived Value Cup -- 14-00M: King Of Habashe (B Shinde) 1; Temple Bell (NM Sequeira) 2; Sugar Lady (I Chisty) 3; Regents Park (Harish) 4; WB:  1, 1/2, 2-1/2L; T: 1:29.80; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Regents Park.

6. Dr Harish Chandra Memorial Cup -- 1200M: Proud Accolade (B Shinde) 1; Chief De Mission (Sk Farokh) 2; Global Presence (MF Alikhan) 3; Glaring Godzilla (I Chisty) 4; WB:  1/2, 3/4L, Hd; T: 1:14.91; TB: Faisal Hassan; Fav: Dancing Touch.

7. Jockey K Suresh Memorial Cup (Div II) -- 1000M: Hunting Boy (Ch K Chary) 1; Queen Of Habashe (B Shinde) 2; Al Jeezan (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Belle Dancer (Harish) 4; WB: 3/4, Nk, 1-1/4L; T: 1:02.31; TB: Kassam; Fav: Sugar Baby.

8. Classic Story Plate -- 1100M: Millennium Queen (R Umesh) 1; Kohinoor Magic (I Chisty) 2; Amazing Act (S Sreekant) 3; Spinthemall (Sk Farokh) 4; WB: 3, 1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:10.75; TB: Vatsalya; Fav: Kohinoor Magic.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 138w, Rs 34, Rs 13, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 324; Q: Rs 66; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 1,639 and Rs 761. II race: Rs 19w, Rs 13, Rs 14, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 69; Q: Rs 30; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 75 and Rs 44.

III race: Rs 45w, Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 39p; Fc: Rs 86; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 462 and Rs 297.

IV race: Rs 17w, Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 134p; Fc: Rs 39; Q: Rs 34; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 1,106 and Rs 519.

V race: Rs 90w, Rs 25, Rs 23, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 870; Q: Rs 373; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 1,964 and Rs 777.

VI race: Rs 152w, Rs 47, Rs 104, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 5,052; Q: Rs 5,526; SHP: Rs 386 and Rs 23,040.

VII race: Rs 174w, Rs 34, Rs 16, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 477; Q: Rs 252; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 2,585 and Rs 1,246.

VIII race: Rs 102w, Rs 28, Rs 14, Rs 91p; Fc: Rs 163; Q: Rs 72; SHP: Rs 59; Tri: Rs 6,457 and Rs 1,384; Exp: Rs 1,09,803 and 47,058.

Jackpot: Rs 64,440 (c/o). Runners: Rs 13,808 (2). Mini-jackpot: Rs 8,628 (c/o). I treble: Rs 1,882 (5).

II treble: Rs 3,243 (4). III treble: Rs 20,352 (c/o). Exacta pool: Rs 1,16,557 (c/o).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT