Flash Flares for main event

False rails, average width of 2 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. fantasy dream plate (rated 25 & below) 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. Oblique (Girinath)    60    S Ramesh    5
2. Ariana (Feroz M Khan)    55    S Sreekant    6
3. Callidora (Feroz M Khan)    54    R Vaibhav    1
4. Gentle Legend (Feroz M Khan)    54    P Mani    3
5. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    53    Vijay Kumar    2
6. Isinbayeva (Girinath)    53    Rajesh Kumar    4
    
Saddler 1; Callidora 2; Isinbayeva 3.
2. Dharwad Plate (terms) 1100M: 2.30 pm
1. Vrajanandan (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Appu    3
2. Legal Knight (Eshwer)    55    Srinath    2
3. Alabama (Darashah)    53.5    Rajesh Babu    1
4. Infatuation (Darashah)    53.5    R Marshall    4

Legal Knight 1; Infatuation 2; Alabama 3.
3. lt col c rudrappa memorial Plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 3.00 pm      
1. Haggler (Eshwer)    60    Milan    5
2. Darling Dynamite (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Noorulla    3
3. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    58    R Marshall    1
4. Caesar (Darashah)    57    G Vijay    2
5. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Appu    4
    
Star And Stripes 1; Miss Mexico 2; Haggler 3.
4. gadag plate (rated 20-45) 1200m: 3.30 PM
1. Del Gratia (Darashah)    61    R Marshall    2
2. Mega Joy (Darashah)    59.5    MD Paswan    1
3. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Shivnath P    4
4. Saratoga (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Appu    3
5. Marianella (V Appachu)    56.5    S Sreekant    6
6. Caldera (V Appachu)    56    Rajesh Babu    7
7. Count Royal (Girinath)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
     
Saratoga 1; Count Royal 2; Del Gratia 3.
5. elusive pimpernel trophy (rated 60 & above) 1400M 4.00 pm
1. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Srinath    5
2. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    59    Himanshu    6
3. Bucethalis (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Appu    1
4. Social Climber (Darashah)    55.5    R Marshall    3
5. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    55    Santosh K    4
6. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    53.5    R Vaibhav    2
7. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    50.5    S Mubarak    7
       
Flash Flares 1; Bucethalis 2; Billo Rani 3.
6. br hills plate (rated 25 & below) 1200m: 4.30 PM:
1. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    R Vaibhav    4
2. Aerial Acrobat (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Janardhan P    3
3. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    58    A  Velu    1
4. Galaxy (Eshwer)    57    Appu    6
5. Splash Of Beauty (Feroz M Khan)    56    S Sreekant    5
6. Pearl Of Bangalore (Girinath)    55    Rajesh Babu    8
7. Kukanof (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Madhu Babu    2
8. Different Opinion (Feroz M Khan)    52    Vijay Kumar    7
               
Different Opinion 1; Aerial Acrobat 2; Bahman 3.
7. sharavathi plate (rated 40-65) 1200m: 5.00 PM:
1. Solmaz (Eshwer)    62.5    Srinath    8
2. Heydan (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    2
3. Ahira (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Janardhan P    5
4. Alizadeh (Eshwer)    56    R Vaibhav    6
5. Nermai (V Appachu)    55.5    P Mani    3
6. Theworldismine (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    1
7. The Gain (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Shivnath P    4
8. Azita (Darashah)    53.5    S Mubarak    7
9. Bella Coola (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Madhu Babu    9
               
Alizadeh 1; Solmaz 2; Azita 3.

Day’s Best: Legal Knight.
Double: Flash Flares and Alizadeh.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)