Blue Wonder for feature

MUMBAI RACE CARD

Blue Wonder, to be ridden by C Rajendra and trained by IA Sait, is tipped to land the spoils in the upper division race of the MD Mehta Trophy over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Thursday.

1. Blurr Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 1.45 pm: 1. Peregrine Falcon 60 CS Jodha 8; 2. Fortuner 59 Akshay 7; 3. Arshavin 57 TS Jodha 2; 4. Lake Ontario 54.5 R Shelar 3; 5. Teodor 54.5 N Bhujbal 4; 6. Monarchos 54 V Jodha 5; 7. Aleutian Zone 49.5 PS Chouhan 9; 8. Arabian Star 49.5 N Jodha 1; 9. Watch Out 49 DK Ashish 6.
Fortuner 1; Aleutian Zone 2.

2. Flying Brave Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 2.15 pm: Lola 59 M Kharadi 1; 2. Tzigane 58 Akshay 5; 3. Guernica 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 4. Hill And Dales 57.5 R Shelar 8; 5. Hym Path 57 CS Jodha 3; 6. Tipping Point 54.5 TS Jodha 7; 7. Cougar 50.5 M Roushan 4; 8. Kimaya 49.5 PS Chouhan 6.
Guernica 1; Kimaya 2.

3. Blurr Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Fairy Queen 61.5 Kavraj S 1; 2. Winchester 61.5 Akshay 9; 3. Yalgaar Ho 61.5 P Naidu 2; 4. Time To Boogie 61 RK Mahesh 5; 5. Free Agent 60.5 A Sandesh 4; 6. Herzeliyah 58 DK Ashish 6; 7. Sweaty Betty 57.5 S Kamble 7; 8. The Saint 57.5 CS Jodha 3; 9. Lake Beauty 54.5 Sandeep Jadhav 8.
Winchester 1; Fairy Queen 2.

4. Flying Brave Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Carlyle Hills 61.5 R Hughes 1; 2. Ashwa Apollo 60.5 PS Chouhan 7; 3. Constellation 59.5 C Rajendra 4; 4. Rabbits Foot 58.5 I Pardeshi 5; 5. Atlantic Star 58 David Allan 2; 6. Glowing Mist 58 CS Jodha 8; 7. Savage Garden 58 Dashrath S 3; 8. Numismatist 57 TS Jodha 9; 9. Amora 56.5 Hanumant S 6.
Atlantic Star 1; Carlyle Hills 2.

5. Brave Hunter Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Red Passion 59 Kavraj S 6; 2. Rose Bowl 58 I Pardeshi 3; 3. Mystic Temple 57 Akshay 4; 4. Albuurz 56 M Roushan 7; 5. Creme De La Creme 56 N Bhujbal 1; 6. Moment To Remember 55 S Kamble 2; 7. Diani 54.5 Daniel Grant 5.
Albuurz 1; Red Passion 2.

6. Captain G Hall Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Scholar 60 Akshay 8; 2. Batista 59.5 CS Jodha 6; 3. Royal Highness 57 Dashrath S 5; 4. Venus Rosewater 57 B Prakash 1; 5. Oceanic Wisdom 55.5 R Hughes 9; 6. Solor 54 S Pasquier 4; 7. Beyond Stars 53 I Pardeshi 2; 8. Enlightenment 52 Daniel Grant 3; 9. Forward Charge 50 A Sandesh 7.
Royal Highness 1; Oceanic Wisdom 2.

7. MD Mehta Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Blue Wonder 55 C Rajendra 8; 2. Lord Aragorn 55 M Kharadi 6; 3. Macho Man 55 RK Mahesh 3; 4. Pezzonovante 55 DK Ashish 9; 5. Edwina 53.5 S Zervan 4; 6. Mzima 53.5 Daniel Grant 7; 7. Polar Zone 53.5 PS Chouhan 5; 8. Star Fire Lady 54.5 Dashrath S 2; 9. Victorious Cause 53.5 R Shelar 1.
Blue Wonder 1; Star Fire Lady 2.

8. Red Button Plate (Cl IV, rated 40-66) --  1600M, 5.15 pm: 1. Purple Patch 59 B Prakash 7; 2. Magdalena 57 S Pasquier 8; 3. Mountain Warrior 57 Akshay 3; 4. Fairy Empress 54.5 CS Jodha 1; 5. Reinstate 54 S Kamble 5; 6. So Royal 52.5 N Jodha 4; 7. This Ones For You 52.5 A Sandesh 11; 8. Arzaan 52 M Roushan 9; 9. Fast And Furious 51.5 Daniel Grant 10; 10. Mariachi Man 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 11. Mountain Queen 51.5 R Hughes 2.
Magdalena 1; Mountain Queen 2.

9. MD Mehta Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 5.45 pm: 1. Ace Of Diamond 55 RK Mahesh 1; 2. Defining Moment 55 A Merchant 5; 3. Eskimo 55 C Ruzaan 10; 4. Home Factor 55 R Hughes 8; 5. Kimberly Emerald 55 Neeraj Rawal 4; 6. Piano Man 55 CS Jodha 2; 7. Glorious Song 53.5 CD Hayes 7; 8. Mylastwish 53.5 N Jodha 9; 9. Samburu 53.5 V Walker 6; 10. Suntan Beauty 53.5 DK Ashish 3.
Glorious Song 1; Home Factor 2.

10. Noble Opinion Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) --  1000M, 6.15 pm: 1. Stuntacular 61.5 A Sandesh 4; 2. Royal Honour 58.5 CS Jodha 5; 3. Festival Night 58 Akshay 8; 4. Veneziano 54 Kavraj S 1; 5. Song Of Praise 52 AJ Nilesh 6; 6. Springbank 52 DK Ashish 2; 7. Brut Rose 51 Neeraj Rawal 7; 8. Bat Yam 49 SK Jadhav 3.
Festival Night 1; Stuntacular 2.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry