Shaaranga tipped for feature event

Delhi Race Card

Shaaranga, trained by Bharath TS and to be ridden by I Chisty, is poised to land the spoils in the Lt Col Govind Singhji Memorial Cup, a terms race over 1200 metres, the feature event of Monday’s races.

1. Reasonable Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1100M, 2.45 PM: 1. Splendid Man 59 I Chisty 5; 2. Happygolucky 56 CS Jodha 6; 3. Zoombastic 55.5 Dilip S 1; 4. Pretty Good 53.5 Jai Prakash 4; 5. Fanaa 52 A Waheed 3; 6. Master Yunani 51 S Raza 2.
Happygolucky 1; Fanaa 2.
2. Reasonable Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1100M, 3.15 PM: 1. Perfect Affect 59 Sandeep R 1; 2. Master Wounder 55.5 L Prashant 2; 3. Sunrise 55 Shadab K 5; 4. Caratario 54.5 Ramlal 4; 5. First N Impression 54 S Raza 6; 6. Assertive 53 CS Jodha 3.
Sunrise 1; Assertive 2.
3. Thaumaturk Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 3.45 PM: 1. Good Gamble 61.5 R Parmod 4; 2. Northern Surprise 59 Gulfam 1; 3. Whistling Warrior 53.5 Dhanu Singh 2; 4. Varun 53 Gurpreet S 5; 5. Far Superior 51.5 SA Shah 7; 6. Gold Mine 50 K Narender 3; 7. Bhoomi Putra 49 Danish Ali 6.
Far Superior 1; Varun 2.
4. Thaumaturk Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rtd 1-26) -- 1000M, 4.15 PM: 1. Master Right 61 CS Jodha 7; 2. Ashwa Parinda 56.5 Sandeep R 1; 3. Supreme Victory 53.5 K Narender 6; 4. Neko 52.5 A Waheed 5; 5. Heavenly Angel 51 Sameer Khan 3; 6. Fateh Maidan 49.5 Riazuddin 2; 7. Indian Bride 49 R Saini 4.
Master Right 1; Neko 2.
5. Lt Col Govind Singhji Memorial Cup  (terms) -- 1200M, 4.45PM: 1. Master Sensation 57 CS Jodha 2; 2. Shaaranga 57 I Chisty 1; 3. Miss Marine 55.5 L Prashant 3; 4. Inhabited 53 Mohan Lal 10; 5. Kitwaking 53 Shadab K 6; 6. Master Messi 53 Bipin Kumar 5; 7. No Worry 53 K Narender 12; 8. Ruff N Tuff 53 Narain Singh 11; 9. Sadajit 53 Sameer Khan 14; 10. All Weather Gold 51.5 S Amjad K 9; 11. Harsh Damini 51.5 Harkesh K 7; 12. Illustrate 51.5 SA Shah 4; 13. Queens Touch 51.5 SA Shah 4; 14. Tiny Temper 51.5 A Waheed 8.
Shaaranga 1; Miss Marine 2.
6. Jai Govind Stud Plate (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.15PM: 1. Jovial 59 CS Jodha 7; 2. Movie Queen 57 Danish Ali 2; 3. Zabardast 57 Ramlal 6; 4. Rawsom 54.5 K Narender 3; 5. Kohinoor Empire 53.5 L Prashant 1; 6. Bacha Quero 53 Shadab K 5; 7. Divinegrace 52.5 SA Shah 4.
Rawson 1; Jovial 2.
Day’s best: Sunrise.
Double: Happygolucky and Master Right.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exp: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry