Win Again for feature event

Win Again, trained by Sirajuddin and to be ridden by Noornabi, is fancied to bag the top honours in the 1200-metre H H Sri Narasimharaja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup, the feature event of the races at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.

False rails, average width of about 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. meerut plate (DIV II) (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 2.30 PM
1. Money Bay (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    2    2. Yamaguchi (Manohar)    58    Mudassar     4
3. Perfect Speed (Tharun T)     57.5    H Rathod    9
4. Badri (Babu Rao)    55    G Adarsh    8
5. Burning Ambitions (V Appachu)    55    Milan    3
6. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    54    Vijay Kumar    1
7. Harini (Sharavanan)    54    S Shiva Kumar    7
8. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    52    Afsar Khan    5
9. Arc Angel (Narayana Gowda)    50.5    Rajesh Kumar    6     
        
Angel Queen 1; Perfect Speed 2;  Arc Angel 3.
2. meerut plate (div i) (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM
1. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    62    Vijay Kumar    8
2. Hurricane Jet (Monnappa)    61    Gnaneshwar    3
3. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    61    A Velu    6
4. God Is Great (CGVK Kishore)    60    Milan    10
5. Cafe Date (Bipin VS)    59.5    A Agarwal    5
6. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender)    59.5    S Shiva Kumar    1
7. Sandalwood Star (Ranjeet)    58.5    Irvan Singh    2
8. Perfect Attitude (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    4
9. Supreme Strength (V Appachu)    55.5    J Paswan    9
10. Wychhael (M Bobby)    54.5    Santosh K    7    
        
Noughtsandcrosses 1; Supreme Strength 2; Perfect Attitude 3.
3. srirangapattana plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.30 PM    
1. Omega Man (Rakesh)    62.5    Sarvan Kumar    10
2. Always On Top (Monnappa)    62    Gnaneshwar    6
3. Sandstorm (S Attaollahi)    59.5    P Trevor    4
4. Formidable (Surender)    57    S Shiva Kumar    1
5. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    7
6. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    56    Vinod Shinde    9
7. Powergrid (Tharun T)    55.5    Mallikarjun    2
8. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    55    Md Ajmal    5
9. Smokehead (Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    8
10. Always A Star (V Appachu)    54    S Mubarak    12
11. Velvetine (Neil Darashah)    53.5    I Chisty    3
12. Mountain Train (Lokanath)    52.5    B Sreekanth    11        
Sandstorm 1; Velvetine 2; Smokehead 3.
4. datta jewellers gold cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.00 PM
1. Bullish Luck (Surender)    61    Rajesh Kumar    4
2. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    6
3. Swept Away (Bipin VS)    59    A Agarwal    7
4. Sterling Speed (Monnappa)    59    A Viswanath    8
5. Ahira (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    2
6. Prezzie (BK Narendra)    58.5    S Shiva Kumar    11
7. Bella Coola (Sharavanan)    58.5    G Adarsh    3
8. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    56    J Paswan    9
9. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    5
10. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    10
11. Caldera (V Appachu)    54    S Hussain    1
12. Archer (Darashah)    53.5    Gautam Raj    12    
        
Sterling Speed 1; Speedy Amigo 2; Swept Away 3.
5. h h sri narasimharaja wadiyar memorial gold cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1.Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar)    63    Mudassar    8
2. Win Again (Sirajuddin)    62.5    Noornabi    7
3. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    5
4. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    56    PS Chouhan    1
5. Vigoroso (Sharavanan)    54    Rajesh Kumar    3
6. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    53.5    P Trevor    9
7. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Prabhakaran    4
8. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    50.5    AR Pradeep    6
9. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    Gautam Raj    2    

Win Again 1;  Cape Ferrat 2; Iron Marshall 3.
6. mount everest plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 5.00 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    61    A Velu    10
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    59    Himanshu    11
3. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    59    Md Akbar    12
4. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    57.5    A Agarwal    9
5. Inquisition (D Byramji)    56.5    I Chisty    5
6. Perfect Bond (Surender)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    2
7. The Spartan (Ranjeet)    54.5    Afsar Khan    4
8. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    53.5    S Mubarak    1
9. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    53    PS Chouhan    3
10. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    8
11. Too Cold To Hold (Sharat K)    51    Nassar Alam    7
12. Anonymous (Dhariwal)    50    P Trevor    6    

Anonymous 1; Inquisition 2; Radical Attraction 3.
7. nyveli plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.30 PM 
1. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    62    Sahanawaz    5
2. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    62    S Hussain    12
3. Rock All (Eshwer)    61.5    Milan    4
4. Miss International (Monnappa)    61    A Vishwanath    6
5. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    59    P Trevor    3
6. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    58    Irvan Singh    9
7. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    56.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Absence (Sharavanan)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    2
9. Flirting King (T Natraj)    56    Shiva Kumar    1
10. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    56    Gautam Raj    10
11. Blues And Royals (Rakesh)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    11
12. Heartofglory (Feroz M Khan)    51    AR Pradeep    7
    
Seriously Perfect 1; Miss International 2; Winning Tale 3.

Day’s best: Win Again.
Double: Sandstorm and Anonymous.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot I: 2, 3, 4, 6.
Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3, 6. 

Comments (+)