Magnitude Star for feature

Mysore race card

Magnitude Star, to be ridden by star jockey Suraj Narredu and trained by Sharat Kumar, is tipped to land the spoils in the HH Sri Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.
False rails, average width of about 7.5 metres, from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Virija plate (rated 00-25) -- 1200M: 1.30 PM
1. Amiera (Bipin VS)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    4
2. Infatuation (Darashah)    62.5    P Trevor    5
3. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    62    BV Krishnan    1    
4. Red Cardinal (CVGK Kishore)    61    Madhu Babu    7
5. Sandalwood Star (Ranjeet)    58.5    Afsar Khan    6
6. Different Opinion (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    2
7. Splash Of Beauty (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Hussain    10    
8. Catapult (Monnappa)    57.5    A Vishwanath    9
9. Heart Of Success (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Vaideeshwaran    3
10. Galaxy (M Bobby)    54    Appu    8    
11. Trigger (V Appachu)    53.5    R Vaibhav    11
        
Catapult 1; Infatuation 2; Sandalwood Star 3.
2. Royal Calcutta Turf club     Cup (div ii) (terms) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Better Than Ever (Amit Caddy)    56    Tauseef A     8    
2. Deccan Chargers (Md Khan)    56    Md Shoiab    9
3. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet)    56    Mallikarjun    2
4. Greyconnection (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    P Trevor    11
5. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
6. Bella Pinky (D Byramji)    54.5    R Marshall    4
7. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal)    54.5    R Vaibhav    3    
8. Princess Lara (Manohar)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    1    
9. Victory Time (Monnappa)    54.5    S Mubarak    10    
10. Aaleyeh (S Narredu)    54.5    S Hussain    6
11. Lankan Pearl (Sharat K)    54.5    Afsar Khan    5
        
Bella Pinky 1; Sukhmanee 2; Better Than Ever 3.
3. Pune plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 2.30 PM    
1. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    60    H Rathod    10    
2. I Say (D Byramji)    58    PS Chouhan    3    
3. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    57.5    AR Pradeep    4
4. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    56.5    Md Akbar    12
5. Che Guevara (Babu Rao)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    11    
6. Prom Queen (Neil Darashah)    55.5    I Chisty    6
7. Copper Red (Puttanna)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    8
8. What A Warrior (Rakesh)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    1
9. Mercutio (Manohar)    53    S Shiva Kumar    2
10. Mountain Storm (Lokanath)    52.5    Indrajeet S     5    
11. Encourager (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    R Vaibhav    7
12. One From A Billion (S Narredu)    52    Vaideeshwaran    9
    
I Say 1; Prom Queen 2; Spark Of Diablo 3.
4. Somanathpur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.00 PM
1. Abracadabra (Byramji)    62    R Marshall    1
2. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    60.5    A Velu    8    
3. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    60    Noornabi    12    
4. Haggler (Eshwer)    59.5    Milan    7
5. Vega (Puttanna)    58    I Chisty    10
6. Gold Venture (Ganapathy)    56    B Sreekanth    4
7. Neron (Neil Darashah)    56    Merchant    2
8. Emphatic Victory (Lokanath)    55    R Vaibhav    9
9. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    55    Md Ajmal    5
10. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    6
11. Time Matters (Monnappa)    53.5    A Vishwanath    11    
12. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    52.5    A Ramu    3
        
Gold Venture 1; Mellonsdelight 2; Abracadabra 3.
5. air force gold cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.30 PM
1. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    61    Himanshu    2
2. Caterina (Eshwer)    59.5    Mudassar    4    
3. Enduring Speed (Dinesh Pujar)    59    J Paswan    6
4. Byzantine (BK Narendra)    58    Mohit Singh    8    
5. Ahira (MP Kamath)    57    Janardhan P    5    
6. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    54.5    Irvan Singh    3
7. Archer (Darashah)    53.5    P Trevor    9
8. River Gem (Rakesh)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    7
9. Gris Rapide (Feroz M Khan)    51    Afsar Khan    1

Chinab 1; Caterina 2; Byzantine 3.
6. Royal Calcutta Turf club cup (div I) (terms) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Market Maker (Amit Caddy)    56    Tauseef A    8
2. Alcazaar (JS Dhariwal)    56    P Trevor    7
3. Guapo (Feroz M Khan)    56    R Vaibhav    6
4. Bighero (T Natraj)    56    Madhu Babu    12
5. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah)    56    PS Chouhan    10
6. Major Role (Ranjeet)    56    Afsar Khan    9
7. Isle Of Fire (Md Khan)    54.5    Md Shoiab    4
8. Golden Time (Monnappa)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    5
9. Rich Celebration (JS Pillay)    54.5    I Chisty    1
10. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    54.5    Mohit Singh    3
11. Open Page (Puttanna)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    11
12. Go Green (Sharat K)    54.5    H Rathod    2

Rich Celebration 1; Divine Deliverance 2; Alcazaar 3.
7. HH Sri Jayachamaraja wadiyar memorial cup (rated 80 & Above) -- 1600M: 4.30 PM 
1. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    62    Himanshu    5
2. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    61    Mudassar    10
3. Airplay (Dhariwal)    61    R Marshall    11
4. Forever Glory (Ganapathy)    61    B Sreekanth    7
5. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    60    Noornabi    3
6. Rip Van Winkle (D Byramji)    59    I Chisty    4    
7. Ashkan (Darashah)    57.5    A Velu    8
8. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    57    Gnaneshwar    9
9. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    57    Suraj Narredu    2
10. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi)    55.5    P Trevor    1
11. Astounding Gallop (Lokanath)    54.5    R Vaibhav    12
12. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    51    PS Chouhan    6
    
Magnitude Star 1; Crown Empress 2; Forever Glory 3.
8. Ranag Mysore race cup (rated 60 & Above) -- 1200M: 5.00 PM 
1. Magnitude (Ganapathy)    60    M Ravi    9    
2. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    60    Himanshu    4    
3. Capote (S Attaollahi)    58    P Trevor    12
4. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    58    Suraj Narredu    11
5. Shuddering (D Byramji)    56    J Pradeep    6    
6. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    56    Irvan Singh    5
7. Real Magic (Darashah)    55.5    R Vaibhav    1    
8. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    55.5    Afsar Khan    8
9. Swift Star (S Narredu)    55    S Hussain    10    
10. Game Face (Bipin VS)    53    G Adarsh    3
11. Castle King (Rakesh)    52    Vaideeshwaran    2    
12. Born To Race (Vishal Yadav)    52    Ajeet Kumar    7
    
Capote 1; Affirmative 2; Shuddering 3.
9. pune plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 PM 
1. Calclus (Santosh R)    62.5    Afsar Khan    8    
2. Little Lion (Sharat K)    62.5    H Rathod    12
3. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    61.5    S Ramesh    11
4. Mr Carpe (Neil Darashah)    60.5    PS Chouhan    6
5. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy)    59.5    B Sreekanth    1
6. Altira (Bipin VS)    59    Gnaneshwar    3    
7. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    IA Khan    5
8. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    58.5    Janardhan P    4
9. Man United (Ranjeet)    57.5    Mallikarjun    10    
10. Shahraan (Lokanath)    56.5    Indrajeet S    9
11. Artisan (Rakesh)    56    Sarvan Kumar    7
12. Extemporiser (Narayana Gowda)    53    R Vaibhav    2
    
Mr Carpe 1; Fantastic Star 2; Little Lion 3.
Day’s best: Gold Venture.
Double: I Say and Mr Carpe.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7. 

Comments (+)