Cardinal for feature

Cardinal for feature

Pune race card

Cardinal, to be guided by B Prakash, is fancied to win the Southern Command Gold Trophy 1600M, the main event on Sunday.

1. Live Legend Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1600M (1.15 pm): 1. Theology 60 Akshay 9; 2. Plan B 57.5 C S Jodha 6; 3. Reinstate 57 A Agarwal 7; 4. Star Builder 57 M Roushan 2; 5. Smart Hunter 56 P Kamlesh 3; 6. Snow Moiuntain 56 C Rajendra 10; 7. That’s My Master 56 S Zervan 1; 8. Jen’s Glory 55.5 T S Jodha 8; 9. Nigella 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 10. Sherlock Holmes 53.5 S Kamble 4; 11. Persian 52. P Trevor 11.
Theology 1; Nivella 2.

2. Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy Div II (Cl IV, 20-46) 1000M (1.45 pm): 1. Follow Me 59 C S Jodha 15; 2. Aliyana 58 Tushar Nemane 4; 3. Bathsheba 57 S Jadhav 9; 4. Magdalena 56 Akshay 3; 5. Springbank 55.5 N Jodha 13; 6. Strategy 54 Dashrath S 8; 7. Expelliarmus 53.5 P Trevor 6; 8. Free Verse 53.5 A Sandesh 10; 9. Helen 53.5 D K Ashish 2; 10. Zoe 52.5 J Chinoy 55; 11. National Ikon 52 Prasad 7; 12. Queen’s Camp 51.5 P Naidu 14; 13. Vaile Rouge 51.5 A M Tograllu 1; 14. Asahi 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 12; 15. Edge Of Glory 50 M Kharadi 11.
Asahi 1; Strategy 2.

3. Juventus Trophy Div II (terms, 3 years old) 1200M (2.15 pm): 1. Alkazi 56 C S Jodha 3; 2. Francois 56 A Sandesh 1; 3. Hurricane Wind 56 A M Trograllu 4; 4. Monza 56 C Rajednra 12; 5. Nicanora 56 V Jodha 6; 6. Rocking 56 Ashhad Asbar 5; 7. Emerald Fortune 54.5 TS Todha 7; 8. Negredo 54.5 D Naik 11; 9. Set Ablaze 54.5 P Trevor 2; 10. Stella 54.5 Akshay 8; 11. Suzonia 54.5 N Jodha 9; 12. Winds Of Fortune 54.5 Merchant 10; 13. Xaliess 54.5 Dashrath 13.
Monza 1; Set Ablaze 2.

4. Field Marshal Sam Maneckshaw Memorial Trophy (Cl II, 60-86) 1000M: 1. Coccinella 59 B Prakash 4; 2. Dictator 56.5 Prasad 3; 3. Ishpingo 54 I Chisty 1; 4. Emerging Star 51.5 S Jadhav 2.
Coccinella 1; Ishpingo 2.

5. Southern Command Gold Trophy (Grade III, terms) 1600M (3.45 pm): 1. Cardinal 59 B Prakash 5; 2. Su Chaliyo 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 3. Rajasthan Royals 51.5 I Chisty 4; 4. Ranthambhore 51.5 C S Jodha 3; 5. Star Of Gibraltar 49 A Sandesh 7; 6. Star Trainer 49 Dashrath S 6; 7. Cent Per Cent 47.5 Ashhad Asbar 2.
Cardinal 1; Cent Per Cent 2.

6. Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha  Trophy Div I (Cl V, 20-46) 1000M (4.15 pm): 1. Royal Honour 61.5 Shammi Khan 13; 2. Eye Of The Storm 61 N Bhujbal 10; 3. Charlie Cool 60 Tushar Nemane 7; 4. Amika 59.5 I Chisty 3; 5. Armel 59 Ashhad Asbar 9; 6. Holdiay Dancer 59 Akshay 15; 7. Snow Ball 58 C Rajendra 4; 8. Aflame 57 I Pardeshi 5; 9. Festival Night 57 Prasad 8; 10. Crrisp 56 Abhishek 14; 11. Golden Spurs 56 J Chinoy 1; 12. Celsius 55.5 A Agarwal 12; 13. Zidaan 54 P Naidu 2; 14. Sacred Soul 53.5 M Roushan 11; 15. Mon Ami 52.5 A Sandesh 6.
Snow Ball 1; Amika 2.

7. Juventus Trophy Div I (Terms) 1200M (4.45 pm): 1. Alecto 56 T S Jodha 10; 2. Ancient Odyssey 56 F Irani 8; 3. Bucharest 56 Dashrath S 2; 4. Hay Day 56 N Jodha 3; 5. Ice Cool 56 S Zervan 7; 6. Mr Chivalry 56 Abhishek 1; 7. Astromia 54.5 D K Ashish 9; 8. Magic Melody 54.5 D Naik 12; 9. Mesmeric 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 11; 10. Queen 54.5 Chandrakant 5; 11. Something New 54.5 J Chinoy 4; 12. Sunshine Heart 54.5 P Trevor 6; 13. Wind Chime 54.5 Merchant 13.
Mesmeric 1; Bucharest 2.

8. Air Strike Plate (Cl III, 40-66) 1400M (5.15 pm): 1. Snow Blaze 59 Neeraj Rawal 9; 2. Yuville 58 I Chisty 7; 3. Icon 57 Ashhad Asbar 11; 4. Talk Of The Town 57 P Kamlesh 6; 5. Defining Moment 56 A Sandesh 2; 6. Soneeyo 55.5 Akshay 4; 7. Zakynthos 54 S Zervan 8; 8. Forward Charge 53 Dashrath S 1; 9. Glowing Star 53 S Sunil 3; 10. Tell Me More 51 S Kamble 5; 11. Distant Promise 50.5 V Jodha 10.
Defining Moment 1; Zakynthos 2.
Double: Coccinella and Mesmeric

Jackpot races: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8; I treble: 5, 6, 7. II: 6, 7, 8. Exacta: 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)