Minister fancied for R J Kolah Trophy

Minister, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by B Chenoy, is fancied to claim the 1400-metre RJ Kolah Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. DW Reid Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Mountain Queen 59 Prasad 6; 2. Gararo 58 A Sandesh 7; 3. Xenia 56 S Zervan 9; 4. Arabian Glory  55 P Trevor 8; 5. Walking Tall 53 Akshay 3; 6. Minute To Win It 52 V Walkar 4; 7. Star Blessings 52 NS Parmar 5; 8. Captain Smart 51 N Bhujbal 1;  9. To The Moon 50 S Kamble 2.
Gararo 1; Arabian Glory 2.

2. Simply Gorgeous Plate (rated 1-26, Cl V) -- 2400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Pumba 59 Merchant 4; 2. Jocelyn 58.5 Akshay 2; 3. Striking Girl 55.5 S Kamble 5; 4. Daredevil 51 Ashhad Asbar 1; 5. Cavalryman 49.5 N Jodha 3; 6. Money For Nothin 49.5 J Chinoy 6.

Pumba 1; Daredevil 2.
3. Oyster Cove Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Arabian Fighter 60.5 Deep Shanker 9; 2. In The Limelight 60.5 I Pardeshi 7; 3. Mon Ami 60.5  A Sandesh 8; 4. Golden Memory 59 S Zervan 4; 5. Star Mountain 59 R Rupesh 3; 6. Soli Deo Gloria 58.5 P Trevor 2; 7. Tell Me More 57.5 N  Bhujbal 5; 8. Oriental Sapphire 55.5 Ashhad Asbar 1; 9. Tara 53.5 N Jodha 6.
In The Limelight 1; Golden Memory 2.

4. Priceless Plate (rated 60-86, Cl II) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Angel Child 59 S Zervan 1; 2. Sumo 56.5 I Pardeshi 3; 3. Neath 54.5 NS Parmar 7; 4. Chemin De Fer 54 DK Ashish 6; 5. Papakura 53.5 P Trevor 5; 6. Bizarro 53 A Sandesh 2; 7. Lake Paradise 52 SP Ranjane 4.
Papakura 1; Sumo 2.

5. Oyster Cove Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Brave Fighter 59 A Sandesh 2; 2. National Ikon 59 Shammi Khan 9; 3. Distant Promise 58.5 P  Trevor 5; 4. Reinstate 58.5 S Kamble 7; 5. Victiore 57 I Pasha 8; 6. Electra 56 Akshay 4; 7. Miracle Of Mercy 55 TS Jodha 3; 8. Adams Prince 52.5  N Jodha 1; 9. Ptolemy 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 6.
Distant Promise 1;
Ptolemy 2.

6. DW Reid Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Hill Ranger 62 S Zervan 5; 2. Rein In Spain 60.5 I Pardeshi 2; 3. Celsius 58.5 A Sandesh 4; 4. Diamondzip 57.5 TS Jodha 3; 5. Be Cool 56 Pereira 8; 6. Crowned Princess 56 S Kamble 6; 7. Small Treasure 55.5 S Mosin 7; 8. Mumbai King 55 P Trevor 1; 9. Tropical Zone 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 10; 10. Blessed 50 N Jodha 9.
Celsius 1; Mumbai King 2.

7. RJ Kolah Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 5.45 pm: 1. Ace Connection 55 S Zervan 4; 2. Alejor 55 NS Parmar 5; 3. Gallant Lad 55 TS Jodha 8; 4. Gitano 55 Ashhad Asbar 6; 5. Minister 55 P Trevor 1; 6. Porto Banus 55 C Rajendra 9; 7. Sultan Of Swing 55 M Kharadi 2; 8. Ticker Tape Parade  44 A Sandesh 10; 9. Only One 53.5 J Chinoy 3; 10. Veena’s Star 53.5 DK Ashish 7.
Minister 1; Alejor 2.

8. Royal Deeds Plate (rated 1-26, Cl V) -- 1400M, 6.15 pm: 1. Hay Day 59 I Pardeshi 2; 2. Krypton 59 A Sandesh 11; 3. Queen 59 S Mosin 6; 4. Sherlock  Holmes 58.5 S Zervan 5; 5. Suzonia 58 TS Jodha 4; 6. Absolute Star 57.5 I Pasha 9; 7. Dancing Splendour 57 P Trevor 7; 8. Moon Raker 57  DK Ashish 1; 9. Wind Of The Hills 57 Akshay 12; 10. Blue Casper 56.5 S Kamble 3; 11. Great Snipe 54 N Jodha 10; 12. Nigella 52.5 Z Sayyed 8.

Hay Day 1; Krypton 2.
Day’s best: Distant Promise.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry