Alejor clinches RJ Kolah Trophy

MUMBAI RACE RESULTS

Alejor, ridden by NS Parmar and trained by Altamash A Ahmed, clinched the RJ Kolah Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Thursday.

1. DW Reid Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Gararo (A Sandesh) 1; Captain Smart (Nikhil Bhujbal) 2; Arabian Glory (P Trevor) 3; Star Blessings (NS Parmar) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Shd, 1-1/4Ls; T: 0:59.56s; TB: Faisal A Abbas; Fav: Gararo.

2. Simply Gorgeous Plate -- 2400M: Pumba (Amyn Merchant) 1; Jocelyn (Akshay) 2; Daredevil (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Striking Girl (Shrikant Kamble) 4; WB: Shd, 3-1/2, 7-1/2 Ls; T: 2:37:95s; TB: Nina M Lalvani; Fav: Pumba.

3. Oyster Cove Trophy (Div I) -- 1400M: Mon Ami (A Sandesh) 1; Oriental Sapphire (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Arabian Fighter (Deep Shanker) 3; In The Limelight (Ishwar Pardeshi) 4; WB: Shd, 1/2, 1-1/2Ls; T: 1:24.90s; TB: Rehanullah Khan; Fav: Mon Ami.

4. Priceless Plate -- 1600M: Bizarro (A Sandesh) 1; Neath (NS Parmar) 2; Sumo (Ishwar Pardeshi) 3; Chemin De Fer (DK Ashish) 4; WB: Hd, Nk, 1-1/2; T: 1:37.38s; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Papakura.

5. Oyster Cove Trophy (Div II) -- 1400M: Distant Promise (P Trevor) 1; Victoire (I Pasha) 2; Reinstate (Shrikant Kamble) 3; Ptolemy (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: 1/2, Shd, Nk; T: 1:26.26s, TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Distant Promise.

6. DW Reid Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Blessed (Nirmal Jodha) 1; Celsius (A Sandesh) 2; Rein In Spain (Ishwar Pardeshi) 3; Crowned Princess (Shrikant Kamble) 4; WB: 1/2, 1/2, 1L; T: 0:59.68s; TB: Magansingh P Jodha; Fav: Rein In Spain.

7. RJ Kolah Trophy -- 1400M: Alejor (NS Parmar) 1; Gitano (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Veena’s Star (DK Ashish) 3; Ace Connection (S Zervan) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 3/4, 1-1/2Ls; T: 1:25.72s, TB: Altamash A Ahmed; Fav: Minister.

8. Royal Deeds Plate -- 1400M: Sherlock Holmes (S Zervan) 1; Dancing Splendour (P Trevor) 2; Moon Raker (DK Ashish) 3; Queen (S Mosin) 4; WB: 1/2, 2, 2Ls; T: 1:25.18s, TB: Dallas Todywalla; Fav: Dancing Splendour.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 20w, Rs 13, Rs 22, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 59; Q: Rs 61; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 210 and Rs 105; Exp: Rs 1,397 and Rs 775.

II race: Rs 24w, Rs 15, Rs 31p; Fc: Rs 109; Q: Rs 73; SHP: Rs 60; Tri: Rs 182 and Rs 49; Exp: Rs 527 and Rs 264.

III race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 31, Rs 67p; Fc: Rs 109; Q: Rs 89; SHP: Rs 85; Tri: Rs 2402 and Rs 1324; Exp: Rs 7,243 and Rs 2,439.

IV race: Rs 42w, Rs 21, Rs 86p; Fc: Rs 488; Q: Rs 476; SHP: Rs 167; Tri: Rs 2047 and Rs 804; Exp: Rs 22,837 and Rs 14,681.

V race: Rs 24w, Rs 13, Rs 47, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 142; Q; Rs 208; SHP: Rs 153; Tri: Rs 988 and Rs 267; Exp: Rs 3,651 and Rs 1,280.

VI race: Rs 151w, Rs 35, Rs 22, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 777; Q: Rs 231; SHP: Rs 59; Tri: Rs 2,432 and Rs 1,191; Exp: Rs 56,471.

VII race: Rs 226w, Rs 50, Rs 19, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 1112; Q: Rs 552; SHP: Rs 57; Tri: Rs 17,259 and Rs 7,396; Exp: Rs 82,566 and Rs 17,692.

VIII race: Rs 78w, Rs 23, Rs 16, Rs 117p; Fc: Rs 181; Q; Rs 107; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 1,961 and Rs 1,401; Exp: Rs 55,589.

Jackpot winner: Rs 1,53,010 (2). Runner-up: Rs 7,286 (18). Mini-jackpot winner: Rs 11,978 (c/o). I treble: Rs 2,808 (4). II treble: Rs 18,653 (1).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry