Phenomenale tipped to bring home RWITC Ltd Gold Cup

Racing

Pune race card

1. Irish Boss Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 12.30 pm: 1. Medtias Pride 59 Belose 12; 2. Tearaway 59 J Chinoy 9; 3. Young Offender 59 I Pardeshi 13; 4. Doctor No 57 Chowgule 5; 5. Paris Hilton 56.5 Dashrath S 2; 6. Warcraft 55.5 S Sunil 6; 7.
Aesthetics 55 I Chisty 8; 8. Prime Time 54 R Shelar 11; 9. Step By Step 54 M Roushan 7; 10. Chingari 53 N Jodha 1; 11. Amaranza 52.5 Vivek 3; 12. Nuncio 52.5 V Jodha 10; 13. Romp Home 52 S Kamble 4.

Aesthetics 1; Romp Home 2.

2. Self Styled Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 1.00 pm: 1. Salawati 59 S Sunil 9; 2. Desert Fire 58.5 S Chinoy 6; 3. Royal Empire 58.5 DS Rathore 10; 4. Nymph 58 C Rajendra 8; 5. Lothario 57.5 Nadeem Alam 3; 6. Tommy Carmichael 57.5 Z Sayyed 1; 7. Can Can 57 S Zervan 5; 8. Try Your Luck 54.5 J Pradep 2; 9. Aristrocratical 53.5 Dashrath S 12; 10. Chopasni 53.5 Kavraj S 11; 11. Charlie Parker 50.5 DK Ashish 7; 12. Regina 50 S Kamble 4.

Nymph 1; Aristocratical 2.

3. Mount Rose Plate (Div II)  (terms) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Always Smile 56 V Jodha 4; 2. Dhrupad 56 Vivek 5; 3. Midsummer Knight 56 N Jodha 7; 4. River Force 56 DK Ashish 3; 5. Stylish Strokes 56 CS Jodha 2; 6. Mumtaz 54.5 Merchant 6; 7. Sea Wonder 54.5 T Atul 1; 8. Spellbinder 54.5 Suraj Narredu 10; 9. Tryst With Destiny 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 8; 10. Zenyatta 54.5 S Sunil 9.

Midsummer Knight 1; Spellbinder 2.

4. Mount Rose Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Again Gallop 56 J Chinoy 1; 2. Living The Dream 56 S Chinoy 10; 3. River Dragon 56 DK Ashish 7; 4. Sea Warrior 56 I Chisty 3; 5. Track Thunder 56 C Rajendra 2; 6. Blush 54.5 N Jodha 9; 7. Peregrine Falcon 54.5 Belose 6; 8. Pure Elation 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 4; 9. Rising Asset 54.5 V Jodha 5; 10. Towering High 54.5 CS Jodha 8.

Sea Warrior 1; Track Thunder 2.

5. Delhi Race Club Trophy (CL I, rated 80 and upward) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Avec Plaisir 60 N Jodha 1; 2. Spitz 60 I Chisty 3; 3. Safari 58 M Narredu 10; 4. River Dancer 57 A Sandesh 9; 5. Covenant 56.5 S Kamble 5; 6. Lago Medio 55.5 S Sunil 2; 7. Spica 55.5 DK Ashish 11; 8. The Rising 55 I Pardeshi 4; 9. Agha 54.5 Dahsrath S 7; 10. Romantic Impact 52 DS Rathore 6; 11. Zarzaitine 50 Merchant 8.

Avec Plaisir 1; Spitz 2.

6. Irish Thoroughbred Juvenile Million (terms) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Ashwa Parwez 56 Vivek 2; 2. Ciel Indienne 56 Suraj Narredu 8; 3. Macchupicchu 56 S Zervan 4; 4. Ocean Yarrman 56 DK Ashish 9; 5. Star Of Roses 56 Merchant 11; 6. Star Warrior 56 I Chisty 10; 7. Beyond Stars 54.5 S Sameer 7; 8. Fallen Angel 54.5 S Sunil 3; 9. Firemiss 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 10. Reinstate 54.5 N Jodha 6; 11. Xisca 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 1.

Star Warrior 1; Xisca 2.

7. Oxford Properties RWITC Ltd Gold Cup (Grade II) (terms) -- 2000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Phenomenale 59 C Rajendra 8; 2. Hugo 57.5 N Jodha 3; 3. Aquilo 52 S Zervan 4; 4. Mr Greedy 52 Suraj Narredu 5; 5. Running Bull 52 CS Jodha 6; 6. Weizhou 52 S Sunil 2; 7. Congrats 50.5 Dashrath S 1; 8. Nora 50.5 I Chisty 9; 9. Tsesebe 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 7.
Phenomenale 1; Nora 2.

8. Kejriwal Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Classic Star 62 J Praddep 14; 2. Corfu 61.5 S Zervan 4; 3. Misschevious Trot 61.5 DS Rathore 12; 4. Native Strategy 61.5 I Pardeshi 10; 5. Three Of Arts 60 Dashrath S 5; 6. Calling The Shots 57.5 N Jodha 8; 7. Got To Go 55 Neeraj Rawal 9; 8. Highland Glory 54.5 I Chisty 7; 9. Heifitz 54 Shailesh 13; 10. Ka Ching 53.5 D Akkshay 1; 11. Bonny Light 52.5 S Sunil 3; 12. Kapathos 52.5 Suraj Narredu 6; 13. Belligerent 51.5 Pereira 11; 14. Alaska 50 S Kamble 15; 15. Devilitto 49 M Roushan 2.

Got To Go 1; Highland Glory 2.

9. Self Styled Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Kalinga Star 61.5 JWDL 10; 2. Mythical 61.5 S Sunil 5; 3. On My Way 61.5 DS Rathore 8; 4. Prince Brijendra 61.5 C Rajendra 12; 5. Gold Biscuit 61 L Prashant 9; 6. Vence 61 JWDL 4; 7. Accurize 60.5 D Naik 7; 8. Forest Native 60 N Jodha 3; 9. Sandringham 60 J Chinoy 11; -. Victor Ivanov 60 -- -; 11. Splendid Secret 59.5 Dashrath S 2; 12. Itspiritofracing 57.5 Chandrakant 6;; 13. Magical Mantra 56.5 Belose 1.

Prince Brijendra 1; On My Way 2.

10. Irish Boss Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Ring Bearer 62 Merchant 6; -. Mastercraft 61.5 -- -; 3. Hghland Flame 61 I Pardeshi 5; 4. Blue Daffodils 60 A Sandesh 7; 5. Zen 59 I Shaikh 9; 6. Centreofattention 58 Vivek 4; 7. Excellent Story 57.5 DS Rathore 1; 8. Pacemaker 57.5 NS Parmar 8; 9. Red Chili 57.5 CS Jodha 10; 10. Palermo 56 N Jodha 2; 11. Tell Me More 55 H Rathod 11; 12. Eye Of The Storm 52.5 S Kamble 12; 13. Gypsy Queen 50 T Atul 3.

Centre Of Attention 1; Highland Flame 2.

Day’s best: Phenomenale.

Double: Nymph and Sea Warrior. I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry