Modest Bride for feature

Hyderabad Race Card

Secret Asset, trained under A Vatsalya and to be piloted by R Umesh, is expected to give competition to Modest Bride.

1. Godavari Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 1.15 pm: 1. Star Spellbound 61.5 Gnaneshwar 2; 2. Cool Spice 60 R Umesh 12; 3. Embattled 59.5 PS Chouhan 3; 4. Local Ikon 59.5 Nitin Singh 5; 5. Splendid Scot 59 A Imran K 7; 6. Elite Prince 57.5 Sk Farokh 13; 7. Stormy Gladiator 57 Shoban Babu 1; 8.Accordion 56.5 Deep Shanker 11; 9. Stroke Of Luck 55 MF Alikhan 10; 10. Sixth Element 54.5 Ch K Chary 8; 11. Kohinoor Magic 53.5 Ravinder S 9; 12. Many Thanks 50.5 M Krishna 6; 13. Cannon Vision 49 Vivek 4.

Splendid Scot 1; Star Spellbound 2.

2. Recommender Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 1.45 pm: 1. Crown Prince 55 MF Alikhan 1; 2. Ice Mountain 55 A Imran K 4; 3. Informer 55 S Sreekant 7; 4. Magic Million 55 Deep Shanker 3; 5. Orient Glory 55 R Rupesh 2; 6. Star Parade 55 Ravinder S 8; 7. The Kohinoor 55 Ch K Chary 5; 8. Caladium 53.5 PS Chouhan 6; -- Kelliekir 53.5 -- -.

Orient Glory 1; Ice Mountain 2.

3. Democracy Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Grand Party 61 A Imran K 5; 2. Royal Bay 61 Shoban Babu 12; 3. Beyond The Best 60.5 Ravinder S 3; 4. Welcome Bay 60.5 B Shinde 10; 5. Russian Mission 59.5 A Ramana 6; 6. Royal Scotsman 59 Laxman 2; 7. Cannon Act 58 Nitin Singh 8; 8. Chimney 58 MF Alikhan 7; 9. Fabulous Gal 57 Vivek 9; 10. Amrit 55.5 M Krishna 4; 11. Avon Gorge 53 M Mark 1; 12. Going Places 49 R Umesh 11.

Royal Bay 1; Grand Party 2.

4. Half-A-Crown Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Girl Of Love 62 Shoban Babu 3; 2. Leo Dvij 61 MF Alikhan 2; 3. Colourful 60.5 M Krishna 13; 4. Cefiro 59.5 A Ramana 1; 5. Flash Flares 58 M Mark 12; 6. Global Emperor 57.5 PS Chouhan 6; 7. Alcohology 57 R Umesh 11; 8. True Fashion 56 Sk Farokh 9; 9. Star Composer 53.5 A Imran K 7; 10. Power Ranger 53 S Sreekant 5; 11. Heydan 52 Ch K Chary 14; 12. Lady Patricia 51.5 Lakshmikant 8; 13. Kohinoor Diamond 50 Ravinder S 4; 14. Indradhanush 49 Vivek 10.

Girl Of Love 1; Star Composer 2.

5. Godavari Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Lucky Damsel 61 R Rupesh 10; 2. Easy Touch 60 V Walkar 12; 3. Jugnu 60 Shoban Babu 1; 4.
Ravileena 59 Deep Shanker 8; 5. Hardccore 58 Ashhad Asbar 9; 6. Cannon Hunt 57 Nitin Singh 2; 7. Sprint Camp 56.5 M Mark 5; 8. Flaming Ruby 55.5 Laxman 3; 9.
Dancing Harbour 55 B Shinde 7; 10. Pretty Fit 54 R Umesh 4; 11. Allegation 52.5 Laksmikant 6; 12. Cygnet 49.5 Sk Farokh 11.

Jugnu 1; Lucky Damsel 2.

6. Half-A-Crown Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Green Haven 62 B Shinde 10; 2. Rostock 61 M Krishna 1; 3. Cannon Scot 60 Shoban Babu 2; 4. Navija 59.5 M Mark 9; 5. Vijaysena 58.5 R Rupesh 6; 6. Caligatae 56.5 Deep Shanker 12; 7. Star Senora 56 PS Chouhan 8; 8. Feudal Lords 54.5 Ch K Chary 14; 9. Celtic Shot 53 Ashhad Asbar 7; 10. Golden Flame 52 A Ramana 3; 11.
Acciaccatura 51.5 R Umesh 4; 12. Ninja Power 50.5 Lakshmikant 5; 13. Penumatcha 49.5 Nitin Singh 13; 14. China Pearl 49 K Anil 11.

Green Haven 1; Celtic Shot 2.

7. Deccan Bookmakers Trophy (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1800M, 4.15 pm: 1. Secret Asset 61 R Umesh 6; 2. Combined Force 60.5 R Rupesh 5; 3. Modest Bride 59.5 A Imran K 1; 4. Kohinoor Delight 57.5 Vivek 3; 5. Golden Sabot 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 6. Zulima 53.5 MF Alikhan 4; 7. Amontillado 53 A Ramana 8; 8. Dhrutiman 52.5 Lakshmikant 9; 9. Bharadvij 51 M Krishna 10; 10. Apple Valley 50 Ravinder S 11; 11. Scorcher 49 Nitin Singh 2; 12. Young Star 49 Sk Farokh 12.

Modest Bride 1; Secret Asset 2.

8. Democracy Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Radical Player 61 A Imran K 6; 2. Vintage Dancer 61 R Umesh 10; 3. Easy Strides 60.5 M Mark 3; 4. Fleeting Wish 60 Gnaneshwar 11; 5. Golden Orage 60 MF Alikhan 1; 6. Turning Point 60 Ravinder 4; 7. Indian Army 57.5 Lakshmikant 2; 8. Royal Quest 57.5 K Anil 7; 9. Recast 56.5 Nitin Singh 9; 10. Citi Fantasy 53 Vivek 5; 11. First Solar 49 M Krishna 8.

Fleeting Wish 1; Radical Player 2.

Day’s best: Orient Glory.

Double: Splendid Scot and Girl Of Love.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.  I treble: 1, 2, 3.  II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry