Amazing One fancied for feature

Amazing One fancied for feature

Racing Mysore card

Amazing One, trained by Monappa and to be piloted by Md Sameer, appeals most among nine runners for the 1600-metre Hyderabad Race Club Gold Trophy for horses rated 60 and above, the main event of Thursday’s races here. False rails, width about 3.5M, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. ranibennur plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm
1. Dakini (Bipin VS)    62.5    Madhu Babu    11
2. Getaway (T Natraj)    62.5    JWDL    1
3. Marvel Warrior (Md Sajid)    60    Noorulla    2
4. Karumba (Girinath)    59    JWDL    12
5. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    59    A Qureshi    6
6. Kaliska (Vishal Yadav)    59    Amarpreet    5
7. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    58.5    Mahendran    4
8. Raj Sathya (M Bobby)    58.5    Chandrasekar    7
9. Beautiful Blondie (Chetan J)    56.5    AR Mani    10
10. Peakaboo (Feroz M Khan)    55    P Ramesh    3
11. Khushi (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    8
12. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    50    M Suresh    9
                
Karumba 1; Dakini 2; Prince Of Argyle 3.
2. somwarpet plate (terms) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Boaz (Bipin VS)    56    Amarpreet    4
2. Prowl King (M Bobby)    56    Afsar Khan    5
3. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    56    G Vijay    3
4. Sauce Piquant (Feroz M Khan)    56    H Rathod    6
5. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    56    Vijay Kumar    7
6. Missiszippy (Darashah)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    2
7. Time Speed (Monnappa)    54.5    Mahendran    1

World Is Toomuch 1; Time Speed 2; Missiszippy 3.
3. Heggadadevanakote plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600M: 3.30 pm           
1. Nano Blue (Chetan J)    61.5    AR Mani    3
2. Arisia (Rakesh)    58    Madhu Babu    8
3. Wellington (Ranjeet)    58    H Rathod    1
4. Don Vinton (Vishal Yadav)    58    K Chethana    7
5. Stckiewicketdotcom (BK Narendra)    56.5    IA Khan    6
6. Ranveer (Ranjeet)    56.5    Chandrasekar    5
7. Khoka (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    2
8. Jaya Masi (Bipin VS)    53    Amarpreet    9
9. Latin Twister (Darashah)    50    G Vijay    4

Nano Blue 1; Arisia 2; Wellington 3.
4. hyderabad race club gold trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1600M: 4.00 pm
1. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    Shanth K    7
2. Evanston (Chetan J)    62    AR Mani    3
3. Mr Majestic (Rakesh)    62    Madhu Babu    2
4. Amazing One (Monnappa)    59    Md Sameer    4
5. Red Key Point (Ranjeet)    58    Chandrasekar    6
6. Gold Grid (Darashah)    55.5    Gnaneshwar    8
7. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Shivakumar    5
8. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    55    Christopher    9
9. Bee For You (Rakesh)    53.5    S Rajesh    1    

Amazing One 1; War Head 2; Mr Majestic 3.
5. balamuri plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Footstepsinthesky (V Appachu)    60.5    G Vijay    12
2. Green Passion (Chetan J)    59    Gaurav Sapra    7
3. Masurathi (BK Narendra)    59    G Adarsh    9
4. Cruise Control (Ranjeet)    58    Chandrasekar    11
5. Exclusive Run (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Amarpreet    2
6. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna)    55    MD Praveen    8
7. Ryder (Vishal Yadav)    55    Madhu Babu    10
8. Wise Words (Ranjeet)    54    Afsar Khan    5
9. Prettyyashyashvini (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    6
10. Cannon Target (Girinath)    53.5    N Maseyk    3
11. Australis (Ranjeet)    53    H Rathod    1
12. Glint Revelation (PC Tejaswi)    51    Mahendran    4

Cruise Control 1; Wise Words 2; Australis 3.
6.takshashila plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 5.00 pm
1. Lapis Lazuli (T Natraj)    60    G Vijay    5
2. Show N Tell (Ranjeet)    60    Chandrasekar    1
3. Hi Hennessy (Ranjeet)    58.5    Afsar Khan    2
4. Big Budget (Chetan J)    56.5    AR Mani    8
5. Theodora (Malikarjuna)    56    MD Praveen    6
6. Bulbasaur (Girinath)    55    Noorulla    7
7. Great Combination (Girinath)    54    Khalander    4
8. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    51    N Maseyk    3

Show N Tell 1; Bulbasaur 2; Big Budget 3.
7. harangi dam plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.30 pm
1. Ride And Shine (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Shivakumar    11
2. Mayhem (Surender)    60.5    MD Praveen    4
3. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Shoban Babu    12
4. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    58.5    S John    8
5. Fire Of Joy (Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    3
6. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Tauseef A    1
7. Thunder On (Santosh R)    56    R Rupesh    9
8. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Madhu Babu    2
9. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    55    Md Shafiq    6
10. Charing Cross (Md Sajid)    54    Mahendran    10
11. Bliss (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    N Maseyk    7
12. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav)    53    Vijay Kumar    5

Fire Of Joy 1; Hawaiian Sunrise 2; Looking To Lead 3.

Day’s best:  Fire Of Joy.
Double: Nano Blue and Show N Tell.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6.  Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)