Red Renegade for feature event

There will be false rails of average width 3 metres from 1500 metres to 1000 metres and width 5 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. T Dougall Memorial plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Ahira (Tharun T)    60     Shoban Babu    3
2. Noble Sacrifice (Samar Singh)    60    Afsar    7
3. Star Presence (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    6
4. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    58    Gaurav Sapra    1
-. Spark Of Bronte (Prasanna K)    57    --    -
6. Marianella (Warren S)    56.5    Gautam Raj    5
7. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    55.5    Jagadeesh    2
8. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    55    G Adarsh    4    
    
Star Presence 1; Ahira 2; Dramatic Dancer 3.
2. half a crown plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Son Of The Soil (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    8
2. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    58    Afsar Khan    2
3. Zambezi Sun (S Singh)    57    PS Chouhan    9
4. Hoten Happening (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    4
5. Brigade’s Pride (S Komandur)    56.5    Appu    6
6. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    56    B Prakash    7
7. Jersey Rock (Eshwer)    56    Gaurav Sapra    5
8. Super Spear (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    B Sreekanth    1
9. Spark Of Ilderim (Prasanna K)    54    Merchant    3              
First Of A Legend 1; Son Of The Soil 2; Spark Of Ilderim 3.
3. t dougall memorial plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. On A Roll (Sharat K)     62.5    Chandrasekar    8
2. Coorg Honey (Tharun T)    62.5    B Sreekanth    1
3. Six Shooter (Dhariwal)    59.5    CD Hayes    9
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    58.5    Jagadeesh    6
5. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    58    B Prakash    2
6. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    57    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    57    Appu    3
8. Ticket To Ride (D Byramji)    56.5    S De Sousa    4
9. Superb Style (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    5  
    
Six Shooter 1; Ticket To Ride 2; Star Assembly 3.
4. gangavathi trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Gentle Legend (Britto)    57    Merchant    11
2. Leonardo (I Ghatala)    57    B Paswan    9
3. Tuthmosis (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    3
4. All Ris e (Neil Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    1
5. Amazer (Puttanna)    57    N Harsha    12
6. Chronicle (Tharun T)    57    Harish    4
7. Devil Grandma (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    S John    2
8. Cinnamon Rose (Byramji)    55.5    S De Sousa    10
9. Angel Eyes (Dhariwal)    55.5    Md Shoaib    5
10. Captain’s Lover (Eshwer)    55.5    T Bernard     6
11. Stormy Affair (S Attaollahi)    55.5    CD Hayes    8
12. Secret Girl (Sirajuddin)    55.5    Shahbuddin    7     

Devil Grandma 1; Cinnamon Rose 2; Tuthmosis 3.
5. dariya daulat trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Fleeting Arrow (Babu Rao)    64     S Ramesh    9
-. Western Command (Padmanabhan)    62    --    -
3. Firezone (I Ghatala)    59.5    Khurshad A    4
4. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    7
5. Einstein (Eshwer)    58    Himanshu    10
6. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    1
7. Welcome Back (D Byramji)    55.5    B Sreekanth    6
8. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    8
9. Snob Value (Mangalorkar)    54.5    Harish    5
10. Awesome Beauty (Britto)    53    Merchant    2
11. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    51.5    CD Hayes    3
12. Red Renegade (Padmanabhan)    50.5    Appu    11

Red Renegade 1; Firezone 2; Kyles Of Bute 3.
6. swarnamukhi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    60    Shahbuddin    8
2. Carnival Of Joy (Neil Darashah)    59    Suraj Narredu    7
3. Win Prettybaby (Manohar)    58    Merchant    3
4. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    57    Mallikarjun    4
5. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
6. Aetius (Mahesh)    54    S Selvaraj    2
7. Practical Magic (JS Pillay)    54    P Mani    1
8. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    53    Khurshad A    10
9. Game Face (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    G Adarsh    12
10. Pleasure Bite (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    Raja Rao    9
11. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    50.5    Appu    11
12. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    50    PS Chouhan    6
    
Youre Chilubuli 1; Carnival Of Joy 2;  Chesterford Touch 3.
7. chamarajanagar plate (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Edmondo (Eshwer)    61    S De Sousa    10
2. Valid Expectation (A Mangalorkar)    59    S John    8
3. Soberano (I Ghatala)    58.5    Khurshad A    9
4. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    58.5    B Sreekanth    4
5. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    58    Harish    3
6. Inspiring Trust (Byramji)    58    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    11
8. Asiaticus (S Attaollahi)    57    R Marshall    12
9. Van De Star (Dhariwal)    57    Vinod Shinde    6
10. Algiers (Manohar)    56    Merchant    2
11. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    54.5    Afsar Khan    5
12. Royal Bank (Puttanna)    54    PS Chouhan    1
        
Soberano 1; Stone Of Destiny 2; Hill Of Grace 3.

Day’s Best: Red Renegade.
Double: Six Shooter and Soberano.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry