Beyond Compare tipped to clinch GOC Delhi Area Cup


1. Ceremonial Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Neko 55 Shadab K 4; 2. The Big Blast 55 Ranjeet S 3; 3. Mauhtarma 53.5 Chand Mohd 5; 4. Rose 53.5 Dashrath S 2; 5. Sparkling Gold 53.5 Nazim 1; 6. Tehzeeb 53.5 Suresh Kumar 7; 7. Unusual Theme 53.5 S Amjad K 6.

Rose 1; Neko 2.
2. Cavalry Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Crossword 61.5 Shahid 5; 2. Wind Storm 58.5 Arun Kumar 4; 3. Time And Again 53.5 S Khan 7; 4. Avtaar 52 S Amjad K 2; 5. Miracle Maker 51.5 Shah 1; 6. Daggers Point 51 C Mohd 6; 7. Sirtica 49 Ranjeet S 3.
Miracle Maker 1; Avtaar 2.
3. Wetern Command Plate (Cl I, rated 80 and above) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Sonic Boom 59 AJ Nilesh 6; 2. Gin And Tonic 56 Pradeep Kumar 4; 3. Middle Man 55.5 Sameer Khan 2; 4. Senegal 54.5 Ranjeet S 1; 5. Spade Of Ace 52 Gurpreet S 3; 6. The Rock 50.5 S Amjad K 5.

Spade Of Ace 1; Sonic Boom 2.
4. GOC Delhi Area Cup (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Ready To Win 61.5 Nazim 6; 2. Daring Love 59.5 Dilip S 5; 3. Beyond Compare 58 Dashrath S 4; 4. Charg Away 57.5 Harkesh K 7; 5. Opera Royale 56.5 Faraz Waheed 9; 6. Firecracker 55.5 Suresh Kumar 10; 7. Jewel Star 54 Naresh K 8; 8. Sex Bomb 54 Jai Prakash 1; 9. Gloria 52 Sameer Khan 3; 10. Gandha Raj 49.5 Ranjeet S 2.
Beyond Compare 1; Gloria 2.

5. GOC Delhi Area Cup (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Fire Queen 60 Jai Prakash 1; 2. Ashwa Shourya 58 Ranjeet S 8; 3. Forest Music 58 Naresh K 9; 4. Optimist 58 Dashrath S 2; 5. Gandiva 57.5 S Amjad K 4; 6. Elegant Fashion 54 Shadab K 5; 7. Shes A Melody 53.5 S Raza 3; 8. Flyby 52.5 Nazim 6; 9. Yare 50 Suresh Kumar 7.
Optimist 1; Ashwa Shourya 2.

6. Rajputana Rifles Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1100M, 4.30 pm: 1. The Boss 60.5 Faraz Waheed 2; 2. Golden Gun 57 Sameer Khan 7; 3. Vagabond 57 Rajinder 9; 4. Gorgeous Blue 56.5 Naresh K 13; 5. Real Scotch 56.5 Kaushal K 8; 6. Trusted Friend 56.5 Suresh Kumar 5; 7. Just Like A Woman 55.5 Dilip S 4; 8. Rabi Kounga 54.5 Dashrath S 10; 9. Silver Peg 54.5 S Amjad K 3; 10. Gamati 54 Ramlal 14; 11. Ashwa Paddma 53 Arun Kumar 6; 12. Outstanding 53 Harkesh K 1; 13. Katania 52 Ranjeet S 12; 14. Invisible Force 50.5 Jai Prakash 11.

Rabi Kounga 1; Golden Gun 2.
Day’s best: Beyond Compare. Double: Optimist and Rabi Kounga.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry