Snow Bird fancied

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

K Satheesh-trained Snow Bird is fancied to land the spoils in the Lingapur Cup over 2200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Wishful Thinking Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1000M, 1.25 pm: 1. True Friend 62.5 PK Gaddam 6; 2. Lioness Heart 61 Kunal Bunde 4; 3. Ziv 58.5 Kiran Naidu 8; 4. Rock Heights 55.5 P Sai Kumar 1; 5. Yksi Yksi Yksi 54.5 AK Pawar 3; 6. Ray Of Light 53 AM Tograllu 7; 7. Star Wings 53 B Sreekant 5; 8. Grenada 51.5 Ajit Kumar 2.

Ray Of Light 1; Rock Heights 2; Star Wings 3.

2. Romantic Fantasy Plate (terms) 1200M, 1.55 pm: 1. Green Olive 55 Ajit Kumar 5; 2. Rapidest 55 N Jodha 4; 3. Star Player 55 Deep Shanker 6; 4. Upon A Star 55 S Sreekant 1; 5. Kohinoor Karishma 53.5 P Sai Kumar 2; 6. Silver Passion 53.5 N Rajesh 3; 7. Sunday Beauty 53.5 C Henrique 7.

Sunday Beauty 1; Rapidest 2; Star Player 3.

3. Amaravati Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1600M, 2.25 pm: 1. Equalizer 61.5 B Dileep 5; 2. Montauk 61.5 A Sandesh 2; --. Golden Phantom 59.5 (withdrawn) -; 4. Vijays Grandeour 56.5 AM Tograllu 7; 5. Field Smasher 55 S Sreekant 4; 6. Roma Rouge 52.5 C Henrique 3; 7. Fashionista 52 G Naresh 6; 8. Sterling Finish 50.5 Akshay Kumar 1; 9. Jerrell 50 P Koushik 8.

Equalizer 1; Montauk 2; Vijays Grandeour 3.

4. Olympic Flame Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1200M, 2.55 pm: 1. Citi Supreme 61.5 Ravinder S 5; 2. Crown Castle 61.5 Kiran Naidu 12; 3. Ponte Verdi 61.5 CS Vikrant 2; 4. Sporting Star 61.5 NS Rathore 10; 5. Star Experience 61.5 Harinder S 8; 6. Chayanandan 60 Ashhad Asbar 3; 7. Star Striker 58.5 K Anil 13; 8. Ziglar 58.5 P Sai Kumar 4; 9.

Cascading Glory 54.5 AM Tograllu 1; 10. Sugar Deal 53.5 M Mark 6; 11. Tripple Eight 51.5 AK Pawar 9; 12. A Horizontal Urge 50 P Venkat 7; 13. Kathakali 50 G Naresh 11.
Chayanandan 1; Crown Castle 2; Sugar Deal 3.

5. Haridwar Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) 2200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Golden Rule 60 A Sandesh 1; 2. Kohinoor Thunder 56.5 Kuldeep S 7; 3. Machine Gun 54.5 N Jodha 6; 4. Ice Barrier 53.5 Deep Shanker 2; 5. Greek Star 53 S Sreekant 5; 6. Symbol Of Victory 51 C Henrique 3; 7. Fairy Emperor 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 4.

Machine Gun 1; Kohinoor Thunder 2; Golden Rule 3.

6. Cyndy Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Secret Angel 62 SS Tanwar 1; 2. Winjoy 60 P Venkat 3; 3. Jaden Gil 57 Kiran Naidu 2; 4. Handsome Hunk 55 B Dileep 8; 5. Laurel Canyon 55 A Sandesh 6; 6. Dazzling Prince 54.5 M Mark 9; 7. Kianoosh 51 C Henrique 7; 8. Exclusive Lady 50 Akshay Kumar 4; 9. Illustrator 50 Uday Kiran 5; 10. Over Shadow 50 P Koushik 10.

Jaden Gil 1; Winjoy 2; Kianoosh 3.

7. Lingapur Cup (terms) 2200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Vijayshaurya 60.5 A Joshi 4; 2. Naughty Gal 56.5 Deep Shanker 10; 3. Snow Bird 56 K Anil 1; 4. Vijaykeerti 55.5 N Jodha 5; 5. The Leader 54.5 CH K Chary 3; 6. Vijays Champ 51.5 Ravinder S 2; 7. Castle Town 51 P Venkat 9; 8. Dark Avenger 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 9. Qinghuangdao 50.5 K Mukesh 8; 10. Front Line 50 SS Tanwar 7.

Snow Bird 1; Dark Avenger 2; The Leader 3.

8. Wishful Thinking Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1000M, 5.05 pm: 1. Goldie 62.5 A Sandesh 3; 2. Kohinoor Desire 62 K Anil 4; 3. Whats Up 59.5 AM Tograllu 5; 4. Amazing Weapon 55.5 K Mukesh 2; 5. Queens Necklace 55 Kuldeep S 8; 6. Belva Queen 54 P Sai Kumar 7; 7. Carnal Flower 53 N Rajesh 1; 8. Carson Troy 52 Harinder S 6.
Goldie 1; Whats Up 2; Amazing Weapon 3.

Day’s best: Snow Bird.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)