Wind Stream for feature

Wind Stream, to be piloted by R Marshall and trained by I Ghatala, is poised to land the spoils in the Kunigal Stud Stayers Trial Stakes over 2400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Sturday.

False rails, average width of 3 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. february plate (div II) (terms) 1200M, 1.45 pm
1. Buzz The Tower (Md Khan)    55    R Marshall    2
2. Green Emerald (Sharat K)    55    Arshad Alam    8
3. Mandarin (Ganapathy)    55    F DaSilva    3
4. Our Little Dragon (Warren S)    55    G Adarsh    4
5. To The Future (Hidayat K)    55    Christopher    5
6. Zulu Fantasy (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    11
7. Evalina (D Byramji)    53.5    I Chisty    7
8. Interactive (Lokanath)    53.5    Irvan Singh    10
9. Oye Como Va (Dhariwal)    53.5    R Vaibhav    9
10. Summer Sky (Amit Caddy)    53.5    P Mani    12
11. Western Lady (Babu Rao)    53.5    SK Paswan    1
12. Wild Wild Angels (Dominic)    53.5    TS Jodha    6        
Evalina 1; To The Future 2; Mandarin 3.
2. chamundi hill plate (div II) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 2.15 pm
1. Tiger Eyes (Sharat K)    60    Shoban Babu    2
2. Optimistic (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    P Mani    4
3. Rocka Star (Dominic)    59.5    B Harish    12
4. Summer Gold (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Raja Rao    7
5. Woodstream (I Ghatala)    59.5    S John    8
6. Summer Sensation (Amit Caddy)    59    Ashok Kumar    10
7. Arthur (Babu Rao)    58.5    G Adarsh    5
8. Raaga (Tharun T)    58.5    Arshad Alam    11
9. Tradition (Puttanna)    58.5    Srinath    9
10. Oriental Image (Prithviraj)    58    TS Jodha    6
11. Secret Touch (Sirajuddin)    56    AR Pradeep    1
12. Best Cruise (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    3                
Woodstream 1; Oriental Image 2; Tradition 3.
3. ilkal plate (rated 40-65) 1600M, 2.45 pm
1. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    62.5    B Mahesh    5
2. I Say (D Byramji)    62    R Marshall    2
3. Wind Tunnel (S Narredu)    60.5    M Krishna    3
4. Greyconnection (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    S John    7
5. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    58.5    S Ramesh    6
6. MR Ambassador (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    R Vaibhav    11
7. Wind Force (Babu Rao)    57.5    G Adarsh    10
8. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    56.5    K Chethana    4
9. Roshan Star (Samar Singh)    54.5    M Roushan    9
10. Zermatt (Md Khan)    54.5    Christopher    8
11. Arun (Babu Rao)    50    Ajeet Kumar    1            
Zermatt 1; Magnitude Star 2; Greyconnection 3.
4. February plate (Div I) (terms) 1200M, 3.15 pm
1. Bold Majesty (Ganapathy)    55    F DaSilva    11
2. Emperor Cruise (Sharat K)    55    I Chisty    4
3. Insight (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    2
4. Rustic Sunrise (Puttanna)    55    TS Jodha    9
5. Spreadeagle (A Mangalorkar)    55    L Beuzelin    8
6. Turf Tactics (Hidayat K)    55    Christopher    7
7. Zeeshan (D Byramji)    55    Irvan Singh    12
8. Fair Game (Amit Caddy)    53.5    P Mani    10
9. Galway Girl (Dhariwal)    53.5    R Vaibhav    3
10. Honeyflower (Dominic)    53.5    Arshad Alam    5
11. Reva (Samar Singh)    53.5    M Roushan    1
12. Windyanna (Sirajuddin)    53.5    Jagadeesh    6                    
Bold Majesty 1; Rustic Sunrise 2; Spreadeagle 3.
5. smt saraswati sajnani memorial trophy (rated 40-65) 1200M, 3.45 pm
1. Alcazaar (Sharat K)    61    Shoban Babu    7
2. Cool Baby (Sharat K)    59    B Mahesh    5
3. Meghalaya (Dominic)    59    P Ramesh    6
4. Wings Of Fortune (Lokanath)    57.5    SK Paswan    12
5. Capitalize (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    2
6. Salzburg (D Byramji)    56    R Vaibhav    4
7. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    55.5    R Marshall    1
8. Better Than Ever (Amit Caddy)    55    Raja Rao    10
9. Cash My Way (Inayathulla)    54.5    Jagadeesh    9
10. Refreshed (Faraz Arshad)    53.5    Arshad Alam    8
11. Indian (Babu Rao)    53    G Adarsh    11
12. Red Admiral (S Narredu)    52    S Hussain    3                    Capitalize 1; Salzburg 2; Alcazaar 3.
6. kunigal stud stayers trial stakes (terms) 2400M, 4.15 pm
1. Applejack (A Mangalorkar)    59    S John    5
2. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    59    L Beuzelin    1
3. Super Storm (S Narredu)    59    Srinath    4
4. Wind Stream (I Ghatala)    59    R Marshall    2
5. Duma (Eshwer)    52.5    I Chisty    3
    
Wind Stream 1; Duma 2; Super Storm 3.
7. hurricane stud plate (rated 60 and above) 1200M, 4.45 pm
1. Virat (Narayana Gowda)    67    Md Feroz     6
2. Rich Celebration (JS Pillay)    61.5    Christopher    5
3. Frenemee (Babu Rao)    59.5    Ajeet Kumar    2
4. Will Star ( Puttanna)    59    Srinath    9
5. Valahak (I Ghatala)    58    S John    1
--. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K)    57.5    (Withdrawn)    --
7. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah)    55.5    R Marshall    8
8. Catamaran (Hidayat K)    55    Arshad Alam    3
9. Volcano (Inayathulla)    55    R Vaibhav    10
10. Smooth Glider (Sharat K)    53    TS Jodha    4
11. Clever Trick (Byramji)    51.5    I Chisty    11
12. Mountain High (S Narredu)    51    S Hussain    7        
Will Star 1; Rich Celebration 2; Valahak 3.
8. Gaganachukki plate (rated 20-45) 1400M, 5.15 pm
1. Kilimanjaro (Babu Rao)    61    Ajeet Kumar    4
2. Volt (A Mangalorkar)    61    S John    3
3. Active Grey (Narayana Gowda)    60    G Adarsh    7
4. Joanees Beauty (Sharat K)    59.5    B Mahesh    5
5. The First Bullet (Pradeep)    59.5    AR Pradeep    10
6. Deep Blue Sea (S Narredu)    58.5    S Hussain    9
7. My Law (Warren S)    57.5    B Nayak    1
8. Starscream (D Byramji)    57    Irvan Singh    11
9. Royal Admiral (Amit Caddy)    56    Ashok Kumar    8
10. Spanish Fly (I Ghatala)    55.5    Anjar Alam    12
11. Brownie (Lokanath)    55    SK Paswan    2
12. King Of Heroes (Britto)    55    Arshad Alam    6    
            
Spanish Fly 1; Deep Blue Sea 2; Volt 3.
9. chamundi hill plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.45 pm
1. Rubu Rey (Amit Caddy)    62.5    Raja Rao    4
2. My Favourite Voice (Sharat K)    60.5    JH Anil    9
3. Adriphos (S Komandur)    59.5    Indrajeet S    10
4. Jaanvi (Pradeep)    58    AR Pradeep    2
5. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    58     G Adarsh    7
6. Ungoogleable (D Byramji)    57    D Patel    3
7. Ace Angel Star (I Ghatala)    55.5    Anjar Alam    11
8. Seven Of Hearts (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    6
9. Courageous (Faraz Arshad)    54    P Mani    5
10. Saphira (Britto)    54    B Nayak    8
11. Crescencia (JS Pillay)    50.5    SK Paswan    1                    
Ace Angel Star 1; Ungoogleable 2; Jaanvi 3.

Day’s best: Capitalize.
Double: Bold Majesty and Ace Angel Star.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot : 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry