Made To Measure for main event

A Sandesh-piloted Made To Measure is fancied to land the spoils in the Diabolical Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Quest For Cash Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 2400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Tara 59 Kavraj S 4; 2. Blue Knight 58 Z Sayyed 3; 3. Argyle Pink 57 A Sandesh 6; 4. Blue Swallow 57 Dashrath S 2; 5. Plated 54.5 SG Prasad 1; 6. Gold Necklace 54 B Nikhil 5.

Blue Swallow 1; Plated 2.

2. Flashing Star Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Passion Prince 60 Dashrath S 9; 2. Establish Predator 58 NS Parmar 6; 3. Queen 54 Kavraj S 3; 4. Dancing Splendour 53.5 I Pasha 1; 5. Mountain Queen 53.5 Hanumant S 8; 6. Mzuri 53 CS Jodha 7; 7. Romantic Beauty 53 S Sunil 5; 8. Striking Shadow 52.5 SG Prasad 2; 9. Burn 52 A Agarwal 4.

Queen 1; Mountain Queen 2.

3. Gold Star Plate (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Grand March 59 SG Prasad 4; 2. Blind Date 57.5 A Sandesh 6; 3. Arabian Lord 53.5 P Trevor 5; 4. Winds Of Change 53 Hanumant S 3; 5. Windsor 53 B Nikhil 8; 6. Jaipur Gem 52 Kavraj S 1; 7. Rocking 51.5 A Agarwal 2; 8. Small Treasure 51.5 Dashrath S 9; 9. Plan B 51 Ashhad Asbar 7.

Blind Date 1; Jaipur Gem 2.

4. Diabolical Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Danny Boy 55 DK Ashish 6; 2. Fribourg 55 S Zervan 1; 3. Jager Bomb 55 Dashrath S 5; 4. Made To Measure 55 A Sandesh 2; 5. Marcos 55 P Trevor 4; 6. Spanish Saga 55 S Kamble 7; 7. Lhotse 53.5 Dharmendar 3.Made To Measure 1; Fribourg 2.

5. Assert The Right Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Jen’s Glory 59 A Sandesh 1; 2. Quando Quando 59 Z Sayyed 4; 3. Sultan Of Swing 58 SG Prasad 10; 4. Star Benevolent 57 CS Jodha 8; 5. Mambo Magic 55.5 S Mosin 6; 6. Cloud Cover 54.5 A Asbar 9; 7. Annabeth 54 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 8. Traffic Jam 54 Kavraj S 3; 9. Macho Uno 53.5 I Pasha 7; 10. Ice Rink 53 DK Ashish 2.

Sultan Of Swing 1; Jen’s Glory 2.

6. Midnight Madness Trophy (Class II, rated 40-86) -- 1600M, 5.15 pm: 1. Myla Rose 59 CS Jodha 6; 2. Falco Nero 57.5 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 3. Mon Ami 57 S Kamble 5; 4. Mountbatten 55.5 A Sandesh 2; 5. Barringo 54 P Trevor 4; 6. Running Sun 54 SG Prasad 3; 7. Halle 53.5 S Mosin 7; 8. Trance 52 Dashrath S 8.

Trance 1; Falco Nero 2.

7. Gold Star Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5.45 pm: 1. Song Of Africa 61.5 B Nikhil 9; 2. Warrior Prince 61 P Naidu 7; 3. Windsor Queen 60.5 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 4. El Wonder 59 N Jodha 8; 5. Mountain Prince 57 SP Ranjane 6; 6. Mountain Wind 57 Hanumant S 1; 7. Seven Seas 55 Deep Shanker 2; 8. Izarra 51.5 SG Prasad 4; 9. Walking Tall 51 Ashhad Asbar 3.

Windsor Queen 1; Song Of Africa 2.

8. Flashing Star Plate (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 6.15 pm: 1. Gloria 62 B Nikhil 7; 2. Asahi 60.5 A Sandesh 9; 3. Mr Morrison 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 4. Snow Angel 58.5 NS Parmar 2; 5. Scaramouche 56 Ashhad Asbar 4; 6. Sound Of River 56 P Trevor 3; 7. Hot Pepper 55 S Mosin 6; 8. Wind Of The North 54.5 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 9. Emerald Fortune 54 SK Jadhav 5; 10. Wind Of The Hills 54 Hanumant S 8.

Wind Of The North 1; Sound Of River 2.

Day’s Best: Made To Measure. Double: Blind Date and Sultan Of Swing.Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. 

Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 5, 6, 7. 

II treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)