You'remy Sensation for feature


There will be false rails of width 6 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Vani vilas sagar PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 1.30 pm
1. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    62    A Qureshi    5
2. Fast Colours (Girinath)    61.5    Noorulla    1
3. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    6
4. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    60    Madhu Babu    2
5. Roto Rooa (Dinesh Pujar)    60    R Ravi    4
6. Stckiewicketdotcom (CVGK Kishore)    58    Tauseef A    7
7. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    54    S Mubarak    9
8. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    G Vijay    3
9. Ultra Royal (CVGK Kishore)    50    Melvyn    8      
    
Berkley Square 1; Nano Blue 2; Roto Rooa 3.
2. mangalagangotri plate (div ii) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    61    Tauseef A    2
2. Spark Of Zeal (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Amarpreet    1
3. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    56.5    Madhu Babu    6
4. Raging River (Darashah)    56    Gnaneshwar    3
5. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    54    Milan    4
6. Khoka (Md Sajid)    52.5    Melvyn    7
7. Mr Gama (Ranjeet)    52    Mallikarjun    8
8. Mutual Fund (M Bobby)    51.5    Vijay Kumar    5
9. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    51    J Paswan    9    

Raging River 1; Al Qamar 2; Everlasting Joy 3.
3. mangalagangotri plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm               
1. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    62    Rajesh Babu    10
2. My Winning Charm (BK Narendra)    62    S Mubarak    3
3. Pokemon Master (CVGK Kishore)    60    Tauseef A    4
4. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Chandrasekar    2
5. Spark Of Symphony (Malikarjuna)    59    Amarpreet    5
6. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    58    Afsar Khan    1
7. Joanna (Ravi Shanker)    57.5     Khurshad A    6
8. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    57    Melvyn    9
9. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    56    Gnaneshwar    8
10. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    7
    
Zindabad 1; Magical Ecstasy 2; Masurathi 3.
4. brig CD Mohan Memorial plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Theworldismine (Dinesh Pujar)    60    S John    4
2. Saddler’s Glory (Bipin VS)    57    Gaurav Sapra    8
3. See The Truth (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    5
4. Alejandros (Rakesh)    55    Madhu Babu    2
5. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)    55    Gnaneshwar    6
6. Hidden Pleasures (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Tauseef A    1
7. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    7
8. Ryder (Md Sajid)    54    Melvyn    3
9. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet)    53.5    Chandrasekar    9
        
Theworldismine 1; Saddlers’s Glory 2; Ride And Shine 3.
5. planters plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Loremo (Md Sajid)    61.5    A Qureshi    2
2. Prettyyashyashvini (Sharavanan)    60.5    Merchant    4
3. Ambiens (Md Sajid)    57    Amarpreet    8
4. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Vivek    11
5. Spanish Crown (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Tauseef A    5
6. Chamcha Ijn Chief (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    JWDL    6
7. Karumba (Md Sajid)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    12
8. King Adler (Monnappa)    54    Madhu Babu    3
9. Looking To Loot (Ravi Shanker)    54    S John    10
10. Outclas (Ranjeet)    53.5    JWDL    9
11. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet)    53    Chandrasekar    7
12. Silver Clouds (Darashah)    52.5    G Vijay    1

Royal Flynn 1; Chamcha In Chief 2; Loremo 3.
6. sweet memories trophy(rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Amazing One (Monnappa)    62.5    Khurshad A    12
2. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    60    Chandrasekar    11
3. Artistic Way (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    S John    5
4. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh)    58    Afsar    6
5. Jedi Knight (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    7
6. Golden Flowers (Md Sajid)    56.5    Melvyn    2
7. Copenhagen (Sharavanan)    56.5    Amarpreet    3
8. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    56    Gnaneshwar    4
9. Bee For You (Rakesh)    55.5    S Mubarak    1
10. Noname (CVGK Kishore)    55    Tauseef A    8
11. Cartouche (Monnappa)    54.5    Milan    9
12. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    51    Ashok Kumar    10                
   You’remy Sensation 1; Turf Raider 2; Amazing One 3.
7. kandla plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    62    Himanshu    5
2. Casino Royal (Bipin VS)    60    Md Kareem    7
3. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Tauseef A    6
4. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    58    P Mani    3
5. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    58    Vijay Kumar    12
6. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    57.5    Amarpreet    2
7. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Babu    8
8. Forever Grande (Sharavanan)    57    Merchant    4
9. Victory Queen (Md Sajid)    56    Madhu Babu    11
10. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    56    Vivek    10
11. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    54.5    Afsar Khan    9
12. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Milan    1        
        
Rain God 1; Mr Bureaucrat 2; Forever Grande 3.
8. brig CD mohan memorial plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Easy (Bipin VS)    62.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
2. Ciampino (Dinesh Pujar)    61    S John    6
3. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    3
4. Saptashwa (Bipin VS)    58    Amarpreet     1
5. Missiszippy (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    8
6. Cilantro (Monnappa)    56.5    Khurshad A    5
7. Dragonair (Rakesh)    56    J Paswan    7
8. Champions League (V Appachu)    55    Milan    9
9. Amelia Cordell (Md Sajid)    54    S Mubarak    4

Missiszippy 1; Ciampino 2; Bullish Luck 3.

Day’s Best: Theworldismine.
Double: You’remy Sensation and Missiszippy.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry