War Command for feature

Pune Race Card

War Command, to be ridden by A Sandesh and trained by Karthik G, is tipped to emerge triumphant in the FD Wadia Trophy over 1400 meters, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Waves Of Glory Plate (Cl II, rtd 60-86) 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Brindanban 61.5 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 2. Mykonos 58.5 A Sandesh 4; 3. Brave Vision 57 N Jodha 2; 4. Remember Me 57 CS Jodha 3; 5. Rajsamman 54 DS Daman 5; 6. Celsius 52.5 Yash narredu 6.
Brindaban 1; Mykonos 2.

2. Dr K Vasudevan Trophy (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Running Sun 60.5 TS Jodha 1; 2. Shining Path 56 A Sandesh 3; 3. Achieve 53 Santosh G 4; 4. Holy Bull 52.5 CS Jodha 6; 5. Cactus Cash 52 Kavraj S 2; 6. Romeo 50.5 P Trevor 5.
Romeo 1; Shining Path 2.

3. Her Majesty Trophy (Cl I, rtd 80 and upward) 2000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Okavango 60.5 Yash Narredu 1; 2. Rodeo 57 Dashrath S 3; 3. Spirit Of Mercy 56 TS Jodha 4; 4. The Ministerian 54 Neeraj Rawal 5; 5. Mountbatten 53.5 P Trevor 6; 6. Zoraavar 51 A Sandesh 2.
Zoraavar 1; Mountbatten 2.

4. Creme Magazine Glamorous Gallop (Div I) (terms) 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Alferdo 56 Dashrath S 1; 2. Azadegan 56 M Roushan 2; 3. Remarkables 56 D Williams 6; 4. Divalatha 54.5 TR Shaikh 3; 5. Reality 54.5 I Pasha 8; 6. Satellite 54.5 P Trevor 4; 7. Simply Divine 54.5 A Sandesh 5; 8. Zana 54.5 DK Ashish 7.

Simply Divine 1; Satellite 2.

5. Dr PK Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Spades 61.5 P Trevor 11; 2. Your Royal Majesty 61 Yash Narredu 3; 3. Seven Seas 59.5 D Williams 12; 4. Legend Of The Seas 59 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Yodha Shakti 58 DS Daman 10; 6. Star Of Babylon 57 TS Jodha 2; 7. The Other Song 56.5 Dashrath S 9; 8. Mountain Wind 56 A Agarwal 8; 9. Scalanaya 55.5 Bhawani S 6; 10. Tap dance 55.5 A Sandesh 5; 11. Armel 54.5 Hanumant S 7; 12.Victorian 54.5 DK Ashish 4.

Spades 1; Seven Seas 2.

6.  Creme Magazine Glamorous Gallop (Div II) ((terms) 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Constantine 56 Dashrath S 4; 2. Quick Angel 56 D Williams 8; 3. Secret Mission 56 J Chinoy 2; 4. Antartic 54.5 B Nikhil 1; 5. Loveable Locks 54.5 C Umesh 3; 6. Shania 54.5 Yash Narredu 5; 7. Shivalik View 54.5 NS Parmar 7; 8. Zippy 54.5 DK Ashish 6.

Constantine 1; Shania 2.

7. FD Wadia Trophy (Garde II) (terms) 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Arrete 57 Arshad Alam 1; 2. Jack Frost 57 Akshay 2; 3. Solomon 57 P Trevor 3; 4. War Command 57 A sandesh 5; 5. Ladybird 55.5 DK ashish 7; 7. Polydences 55.5 Yash Narredu 6; 7. Zodiac 54 Dashrath S 4.

War Command 1; Arrete 2.

8. Dr PK Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Sansani 60 P Trevor 5; 2. Phelps 56 Kavraj S 6; 3. Suntan Beauty 55.5 D Williams 10; 4. Brazil 54 N Jodha 4; 5. Rashun 54 TS Jodha 9; 6. Nirbhaya 53 KN Bhati 11; 7. Resilient 53 Chandrakant 7; 8. Argyle Pink 52.5 S Kamble 1; 9. Nigella 50.5 A Sayyed 2; 10. Rocking 50 C Umesh 8; 11. Starriano 50 A Baandal 3.

Sansani 1; Rashun 2.

9. Great Strides Plate (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Beyind Intensity 59 Yash Narredu 8; 2. Muntasir 59 A Sandesh 2; 3. Come Alive 58 DS Daman 1; 4. National Star 58 I Pasha 5; 5. Star Zone 58 S Sameer 13; 6. To The Moon 58 A Gaikwad 11; 7. Wind And Rain 58 CS Jodha 7; 8. Admiral Gray 57.5 S Kamble 3; 9. Earth Quake 57.5 SP Ranjane 4; 10. Moondrops 57 B Nikhil 9; 11. Mountain Treasure 57 Hanumant S 6; 12. My Tianmen 56 Kavraj S 14; 13. Seen It All 53 A Agarwal 12; 14. Ice Ice Baby 52 C Umesh 10.

Beyind Intensity 1; Mt Tianmen 2.

Day’s best: Spades.
I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
I Treble: 2, 3, 4.
II Treble: 6, 7, 8.
III Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)