Storming Home takes main event

PUNE RESULTS

Storming Home, trained by P Shroff and ridden by S Zervan, rode to victory in the 1400-metre Omkar Million, the feature event of the races held on Saturday.

1. The Live Legend Plate – 2000M: Ace Fantasy (D Wiliams) 1; Morals (S Jadhav) 2; Plated (CS Jodha) 3; Missfield (K Singh) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 2, 11L: T: 2:09.06; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Ace Fantasy.

2. The Pune Cantonment Board Trophy (Div II) – 1000M: Senor D (P Naidu) 1; Loveable Locks (SG Prasad) 2; Cool Runnings (V Jodha) 3; Super Icon (SS Baria) 4; Not run: Fibonacci Sequence; WB: 3/4, 1, 4-1/4L; T: 1:02.90; TB: A Hussain; Fav: Shivalik Skies.

3. The Rapier Plate – 1000M: Celsius (CS Jodha) 1; Brynhill (NS Parmar) 2; Sea Treasure (SG Prasad) 3; Alecto (TS Jodha) 4; WB: 1/2, 5-1/2, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.28; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Brynhill.

4. The Air Strike Plate – 1400M: Fortune Hunter (K Singh) 1; Home Advantage (S Zervan) 2; Halle (R Ajinkya) 3; Wings Of Glory (DA Naik) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:27.44; TB: S Mangalorkar; Fav: Zidaan.

5. Dancing Synamite Trophy – 1000M: Full Moon (CS Jodha) 1; Hidden Asset (KN Bhati) 2; Double O Seven (RK Mahesh) 3; Ainra (V Walkar) 4; WB: 4-1/4, 3/4, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.68; TB: R Khan; Fav: Full Moon.

6. The Omkar Million – 1400M: Storming Home (S Zervan) 1; Tap Dance (I Pasha) 2; Fribourg (DS Daman) 3; Victorian (DK Ashish) 4; WB: 3/4, 1, 5-3/4L; T: 1:27.25; TB: P Shroff; Fav: Victorian.

7. The Pune Cantonment Board Trophy (Div I) – 1000M: Valentino (DK Ashish) 1; Something Special (K Singh) 2; Flanker (DA Naik) 3; Roublesha (V Jodha) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1, 2L; T: 1:01.32; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Valentino.

8. The Extnor Plate – 1600M: Casino Jack (P Kamlesh) 1; Seven Seas (Y Narredu) 2; Arusha (G Santosh) 3; Bobobo (K Singh) 4; WB: 2, 2-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:41.38; TB: H Daji; Fav: Hot Pepper.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 20w, Rs 14, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 45; Q: Rs 24; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 54 and Rs 31; Exp: Rs 206 and Rs 206.

II race: Rs 29w, Rs 10, Rs 20, Rs 44p; Fc: Rs 303; Q: Rs 94; Q: Rs 69; Tri: Rs 2,080 and Rs 297; Exp: Rs 4,302 and Rs 2,371.

III race: Rs 65w, Rs 30, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 106; Q: Rs 50; SHP: 41; Tri: Rs 1,466 and Rs 796; Exp: Rs 3,358 and Rs 874.

IV race: Rs 76w, Rs 19, Rs 20, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 578; Q: Rs 199; SHP: Rs 59; Tri: Rs 2,351 and Rs 852; Exp: Rs 50,524 and Rs 43,306.

V race: Rs 16w, Rs 13, Rs 26, Rs 36p; Fc: Rs 95; Q: Rs 110; SHP: Rs 83; Tri: Rs 1,564 and Rs 511; Exp: Rs 10,907 and Rs 5,142.

VI race: Rs 60w, Rs 20, Rs 62, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 1,138; Q: 998; SHP: Rs 212; Tri: Rs 3,511 and Rs 564; Exp: Rs 14,461 and Rs 7,055.

VII race: Rs 24w, Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 99; Q: Rs 117; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 132 and Rs 53; Exp: Rs 843 and Rs 618.

VIII race: Rs 109w, Rs 31, Rs 21, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 739; Q: Rs 440; SHP: Rs 61; Tri: Rs 7,054 and Rs 1,511; Exp: Rs 33,566 and Rs 21,577.

Jackpot winner: Rs 9,195 (63).
Jackpot runner: Rs 434 (572).

I Treble: Rs 117 (205).
II Treble: Rs 1,142 (27)  

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)