Jacqueline clinches feature

Mumbai race results

1. Sweeping Success Trophy (Div II) -- 1400M: Courage Under Fire (DK Ashish) 1; Flo Nightingale (P Trevor) 2; Gold Biscuit (TS Jodha) 3; Elementto Trance (Srinath) 4; Not run: Final Attack; WB: 3/4, 2-3/4, 2-1/2L; T: 1:28.17; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Courage Under Fire.

2. Lt Colonel Govind Singh VRC Trophy -- 1400M: Ordained One (B Prakash) 1;  Icon (C Rajendra) 2; Lionwoods (M Kharadi) 3; Moneybags (Srinath) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 1L, Neck; T: 1:26.71; TB: Ganapathy; Fav: Ordained One.

3. Rajpipla Trophy -- 1600M: Nobel Glory (McCullagh) 1; Star Craft (B Prakash) 2; Roesti (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Last Tango (RP Cleary) 4; Not run: Hearts On Fire; WB: 2, 2L, Head; T: 1:01.97; TB: Zadmal S; Fav: Roesti.

4. Rajpipla Trophy -- 1600M: Swahili (Dashrath S) 1; Nora (I Chisty) 2; Running Bull (S Fargeat) 3; Star Presentation (David Allan) 4; WB: 4-1/2, 6-3/4L, Neck; T: 1:36.80; TB: Zadmal S; Fav: Swahili.

5. Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Demonstrator (R Hughes) 1; Black Rainbow (Suraj Narredu) 2; Silver Screen (S Kamble) 3; Kalinga Star (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, 2-1/2L; T: 1:13.27; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Black Rainbow.
6. PD Avasia Trophy -- 1200M: Forever Young (I Chisty) 1; Slickkit (Dashrath S) 2; Pillatus (Srinath) 3; Star Attraction (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/4, 1L; T: 1:12.09; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Forever Young.

7. HDIL Indian Oaks (Grade I) -- 2400M: Jacqueline (R Hughes) 1; Astral Flash (CD Hayes) 2; Amazing Ray (B Prakash) 3; Leave It To Me (David Allan) 4; WB: 2, 3-1/4, 4-1/4L; T: 2:32.27; TB: Shroff; Fav: Jacqueline.

8. Harrish Mehra Trophy -- 1000M: River Force (I Chisty) 1; Opportunity (CS Jodha) 2; Rave On (McCullagh) 3; Orada (S Zervan) 4; WB: 4-1/4, 3/4, 3-1/4L; T: 1:00.41; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: River Force.

9.Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Sea Star (M Fenton) 1; Illuminate (Srinath) 2; Visionaire (DK Ashish) 3; Roaming Fame (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 4-1/2, 4-1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:11.93; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Illuminate.

10. Sweeping Success Trophy (Div I) -- 1400M: Psychic Power (TS Jodha) 1; Up North (Kavraj S) 2; Step By Step (S Fargeat) 3; Tommy Carmichael (I Pardeshi) 4; WB: Head, 1-1/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:27.87; TB: SS Shah; Fav: Psychic Power.
Bangalore dividends: I race: Rs 25w; Rs 13, Rs 23, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 87; Q: Rs 64; SHP: Rs 70; Tri: Rs 483 and Rs 221.

II race: Rs 17w; Rs 12, Rs 21, Rs 49p; Fc: Rs 120; Q: Rs 59; SHP: Rs 54; Tri: Rs 678 and Rs 333.

III race: Rs 41w; Rs 14, Rs 68p; Fc: Rs 233; Q: Rs 114; SHP: Rs 86; Tri: Rs 221 and Rs 53.

IV race: Rs 21w; Rs 14, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 26; Q: Rs 24; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 104 and Rs 54.

V race: Rs 56w; Rs 17, Rs 11, Rs 134p; Fc: Rs 67; Q: Rs 40; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 776 and Rs 665; Exp: Rs 11,796 and Rs 8,847.
VI race: Rs 18w; Rs 12, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 38; Q: Rs 42; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 167 and Rs 81.

VII race: Rs 14w; Rs 12, Rs 15, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 30; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 28; Tri: Rs 81 and Rs 85; Tri: Rs 408 and Rs 224.
VIII race: Rs 24w; Rs 13, Rs 21, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 96; Q: Rs 81; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 306 and Rs 121.

IX race: Rs 42w; Rs 19, Rs 13, Rs 50p; Fc: Rs 55; Q: Rs 33; SHP: Rs 45; Tri: Rs 1,760 and Rs 880; Exp: Rs 5,096 and Rs 1,379.
X race: Rs 20w; Rs 13, Rs 46, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 238; Q: Rs 178; SHP: Rs 201; Tri: Rs 751 and Rs 205.

I jackpot: Rs 910 (282). Runners: Rs 266 (414). II jackpot: Rs 278 (1,765). Runners: Rs 54 (3,921). Mini-jackpot: Rs 167 (101). I treble: Rs 281 (142). II treble: Rs 136 (318). III treble: Rs 143 (618).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)