Shivalik Star for main race

Shivalik Star for main race

Racing Bengaluru Card

Shivalik Star, to be ridden by S John, is tipped to win the Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup (Grade III) over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Sunday.

False rails will be declared on race day.
1. allied forces Plate (div ii) (rtd 15-35) 1200M, 2.00 PM
1. Galway Girl (Lokanath)    60    A Imran K    4
2. Youresohandsome (Neil Darashah)    59.5    S John    3
3. King Smile (Sharat K)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Custom Built (Faraz Arshad)    58    M Mark    6
5. Golden Friend (Inayathulla)    57.5    D Patel    9
6. Ramon (Prithviraj)    57    TM Prashant    2
7. Red Admiral (Narayana Gowda)    57    Rajesh Kumar    1
8. Goddess Of Love (Md Khan)    56.5    M Chettri    7
9. Woodridge (I Ghatala)    56.5    S Selvaraj    8
10. Grapes On The Sill (Byramji)    55.5    Vinod Shinde    10
     
Youresohandsome 1; Galway Girl 2; King Smile 3.
2. Meydan plate (rtd 00-20) 1400M, 2.30 PM
1. Icepick Willie (S Narredu)    60    A Velu    11
2. Internal Affair (Nityanand)    60    Shoban Babu    2
3. Granada (Md Khan)    59.5    TS Jodha    5
4. Azure Mist (S Komandur)    58.5    Sunil Samson    3
5. Miss Wonder (Byramji)    58.5    AR Pradeep    9
6. New Victor (Sharat K)    58.5    Mallikarjun    8
7. Elegant Star (Inayathulla)    57    Jagadeesh    7
8. First Step (Prithviraj)    56    Arshad Alam    12
9. Zermatt (Prithviraj)    55    D Patel    6
10. Bolts Colt (Imtiaz Khan)    54.5    A Sandesh    4
11. Dontworrymonday (Pradeep)    53.5    Kiran Rai    10
12. Thalassa (Amit Caddy)    51    A Ramu    1

Bolts Colt 1; Granada 2; First Step 3.
3. JB MALLARADHYA MEMORIAL CUP (Rtd 45-65) 2000M, 3.00 PM
1. German Guide (S Attaollahi)    60    S Imran    3
2. She’s Stunning (Lokanath)    59    Arshad Alam    5
3. Iceglow (Padmanabhan)    58    A Sandesh    2
4. Integrated (D Byramji)    58    Suraj Narredu    7
5. Festive Cheer (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    4
6. Spirit And Truth (Neil Darashah)    57    A Imran K    1
7. Southern Fantasy (Ganapathy)    55.5    David Breux    6

Festive Cheer 1; Iceglow 2; Integrated 3.
4.NANOLI STUD PLATE (DIV I) (RTD 30-50) 1200M, 3.30 PM
1. Secret Dimension (Narayana Gowda)    60    Rajesh Kumar    7
2. Amazing Redd (Kishan Thomas)    59.5    Srinath    2
3. Fair Game (Amit Caddy)    59    A Sandesh    9
4. Game Guy (Faraz Arshad)    59    Nazerul Alam    10
5. I Smile (Sharat K)    59    M Naveen    3
6. Super Strong (R Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Youre Ashwashakthi (Neil Darashah)    57.5    Prabhakaran    4
8. Blues Legend (Prithviraj)    56.5    Arshad Alam    8
9. Conquistador (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    5
10. Why Should I (Dominic)    55    TS Jodha    1

Fair Game 1; Conquistador 2; Amazing Redd 3.    
5. BANGALORE CITY SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD CUP (GRADE III) 1200M, 4.00 PM
1. Acclaimed (S Attaollahi)    60    S Zervan    10
2. New Prince (Azhar Ali)    60    Arshad Alam    9
3. Pentagram (S Attaollahi)    60    PS Chouhan    5
4. Shivalik Star (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    2
5. Smile Stone (Sharat K)    60    Suraj Narredu    4
6. Dubai One (Byramji)    58.5    Srinath    7
7. Eternal Flame (Ganapathy)    58.5    A Imran K    8
8. Light Of Magic (Ganapathy_    58.5    David Breux    3
9. Satellite (S Attaollahi)    58.5    A Sandesh    6
10. Top Striker (Md Khan)    52    TS Jodha    1

Shivalik Star 1; Acclaimed 2; Smile Stone 3.
6. track lightning trophy 1100M, 4.30 PM
1. Shivalik’s Rule (Warren S)    56    Arshad Alam    7
2. Sponge Bob (I Ghatala)    56    S Selvaraj    8
3. Stay True (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    5
4. Super Smart (R Narredu)    56    Manesh Kumar    4
5. Country’s Bloom (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    A Imran K    9
6. Harley Quinn (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
7. Paradiso (S Narredu)    54.5    Kiran Naidu    10
8. Romantic Helen (Samar Singh)    54.5    TS Jodha    6
9. Saga (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    3
10. Tangalooma (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    2

Tangalooma 1; Saga 2; Romantic Helen 3.
7.Allied forces plate (div i) (RTD 15-35) 1200M, 5.00 PM
1. Mystical Shadow (Narayana Gowda)    60    Tauseef A    8
2. Only Princess (Dominic)    59.5    Noornabi    6
3. Happy Hours (Nityanand)    59    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Rare And Famous (Prithviraj)    59    PP Dhebe    10
5. Blazing Faith (Kishan Thomas)    58.5    Arshad Alam    4
6. Mr Big Shot (I Ghatala)    58.5    Anjar Alam    9
7. Atlantis (S Narredu)    57    Kiran Naidu    7
8. Private Party (Samar Singh)    57    Praveen S    2
9. Air Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar    5
10. Indian Brahmos (Inayathulla)    56.5    A Imran K    11
11. El Matador (Md Khan)    55.5    TS Jodha    3

Happy Hours 1; Rare And Famous 2; Indian Brahmos 3.
8. NANOLI STUD PLATE (DIV II) (RTD 30-50) 1200M, 5.30 PM
1. Rakshitha (Sharat K)    60    S John    1
2. Better Than Ever (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Nazerul Alam    9
3. Colour Of Gold (Amit Caddy)    59.5    A Ramu    2
4. Precious Glitter (Samar Singh)    59.5    TS Jodha    4
5. Good Fruit (Prithviraj)    59    PP Dhebe    6
6. Temujin (Dominic)    59    Noornabi    5
7. Hector (Manohar)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    3
8. Wrekin (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
9. Time And Space (Mahesh)    58    P Surya    8
10. Hello Boss (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    Kiran Rai    10

Rakshitha 1; Precious Glitter 2; Temujin 3.
Day’s best: Fair Game.
Double: Tangalooma and Rakshitha.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  
 I Treble: 3, 4, 5.  II Treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)