Wilna for feature

Wilna for feature

Pune race card
IA Sait-trained Wilna, to be ridden by C Rajendra is fancied to lift the PRA Independence Million over 2000 metres, the plum event of the races to be held here on Sunday.
1. Severriano Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 1.00 pm: 1. Avon Creek 56 Neeraj Rawal 5; 2. Cavalryman 56 CS Jodha 4; 3. Light My Way 56 Suraj Narredu 3; 4. Perfect Moment 56 DK Ashish 2; 5. Rigel 56 B Prakash 1.
Rigel 1; Avon Creek 2.
2. Gaea Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Up North 61.5 V Jodha 7; 2. Destined Prince 61 P Trevor 5; 3. Musical Rhythm 60.5 CS Jodha 6; 4. Tommy Carmichael 60.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 5. Always 58 DS Rathore 4; 6. Victor Ivanov 54 S Nayak 2; 7. Gimme Hope 50 J Pradeep 3.
Tommy Carmichael 1; Destined Prince 2.
3. Saint Emillion Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Enticement 59 CS Jodha 11; 2. Rising Glory 58.5 NS Parmar 13; 3. Zahretta 58.5 M Roushan 7; 4. Arisen Star 58 S Kamble 3; 5. Golden Heart 58 A Imran K 8; 6. Candy Floss 56.5 C Rajendra 14; 7. Hickory 56.5 B Prakash 6; 8. Mischevious Z 56 Suraj Narredu 4; 9. Orion Star 55 J Pradeep 5; 10. Wild Imagination 55 Dashrath S 12; 11. Rio Del Ray 52.5 A Sandesh 1; 12. Macho Uno 52 S Sunil 10; 13. Ashwa Prahar 50.5 I Chisty 9; 14. Dancing Money 49 Z Sayyed 2.
Hickory 1; Mischevious Z 2.
4. Highland Rule Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Swahili 59 I Chisty 7; 2. Ming 57.5 P Trevor 6; 3. Cabriolet 57 B Prakash 1; 4. Weizhou 57 Suraj Narredu 5; 5. Ecstatica 55.5 Dashrath S 2; 6. Cairndhu 53.5 P Kamlesh 4; 7. Moon Flower 49 CS Jodha 3.
Cabriolet 1; Swahili 2.
5. Sub-Area Commander’s Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Titan 61 DS Rathore 8; 2. Rajasthan Royals 60.5 Suraj Narredu 6; 3. Aston Martin 60 NS Parmar 5; 4. Chotee Begum 60 P Kamlesh 1; 5. Visionaire 59 DK Ashish 9; 6. Their Lil Sister 58.5 B Prakash 2; 7. Gloria 57 AM Tograllu 3; 8. Sea Diamond 56 SP Ranjane 4; 9. Notability 55 A Imran K 7.
Rajasthan Royals 1; Their Lil Sister 2.
6. PRA Independence Million (Cl IV, rated 20-46, 0-19 eligible) -- 2000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Arbudh 59 M Roushan 1; 2. Vincero 59 Neeraj Rawal 10; 3. Satsuma Star 58 DK Ashish 11; 4. Wilna 57 C Rajendra 2; 5. Secret Magic 55.5 Dashrath S 7; 6. Krug 55 D Naik 14; 7. Kalinga Star 54.5 CS Jodha 3; 8. Barbara 54 L Stephane 15; 9. Perfect Strength 54 V Jodha 9; 10. Golden Knight 53.5 A Imran K 8; 11. Desert Dynamite 52.5 B Prakash 6; 12. Floods Of Fortune 52.5 NS Parmar 4; 13. Oriental Magic 52.5 P Trevor 5; 14. Solar Angel 52.5 I Chisty 12; 15. Sacred Relic 51 Suraj Narredu 13.
Wilna 1; Secret Magic 2.
7. Sub-Area Commander’s Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Strong Foundation 59 A Sandesh 3; 2. Blush 58 L Stephane 1; 3. Jalsa 56 J Pradeep 7; 4. Romashkinskaya 56 Dashrath S 2; 5. Caustic Finale 55 Suraj Narredu 6; 6. Brave Gypsy 54.5 Rathore 5; -. Sea Wonder 54.5 -- -; 8. Untouched 54.5 I Chisty 4.
Caustic Finale 1; Blush 2.
8. Scarlet Emperor Plate (terms) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Emerald Valley 56 L Stephane 4; 2. Northern Rock 56 SP Ranjane 8; 3. Ron N Rob 56 A Sandesh 13; 4. Royal Connection 56 Merchant 9; 5. Cougar 54.5 S Shinde 6; 6. Dancing Glances 54.5 M Roshan 14; 7. Glamorous 54.5 Dashrath S 1; 8. Heiress 54.5 P Kamlesh 3; 9. Ocean Legacy 54.5 S Rathore 11; 10. Scarlette 54.5 B Prakash 12; 11. Set Afire 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 12. Sexy Eyes 54.5 SN Chavan 10; 13. Star Invitation 54.5 Biramne 7; 14. Tranquility 54.5 D Naik 5.
Emerald Valley 1; Scarlette 2.
9. Eau De Vie Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Mriggnainee 62 I Pardeshi 1; 2. Semper Eadem 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 3. Blazing Spectacle 57 Kavraj S 5; 4. Kiss Away 57 DS Rathore 2; 5. Call To Arms 56 Chandrakant 10; 6. Blue Thunder 55 B Prakash 3; 7. Feona 55 CS Jodha 4; 8. Blessings 53.5 L Prashant 9; 9. Flames Of Fire 51 I Chisty 8; 10. Track Thunder 50 A Sandesh 11; 11. Crowned Princess 49 DK Ashish 6.
Feona 1; Semper Eadem 2.
Day’s best: Caustic Finale.
I jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 3, 6, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)