Aztec Gold fancied for feature

Mysore race card
Aztec Gold, trained by Neil Darashah and to be ridden by Suraj Narredu is fancied to lift the Mysore Million (Grade III) over 1600 metres, the plum event of Friday’s races.
There will be no false rails.
1. Nandi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 1.15 pm
1. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Merchant    3
2. Witch Doctor (Feroz M Khan)    60    Chandrasekar    1
3. Minchu (BK Narendra)    57.5    R Bharath    5
4. Record Time (Rakesh)    56.5    Sikandar Ali    6
5. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    54    Santosh K    4
6. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    54    Mahendran    9
7. Suave (Ranjeet)    53.5    S Selvaraj    7
8. Bee For You (Surender)    53    M Suresh    8
9. Media Man (V Appachu)    53    Tauseef A    2    
        
Witch Doctor 1; Suave 2; Briannsta 3.
2. esquire plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Priceless Legacy (CVGK Kishore)    62    Madhu Babu    3
2. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    61.5    Harish    4
3. Passage Of Time (Bipin VS)    60.5    Mahendran    2
4. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    59    --    -
5. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    59    B Sreekanth    5
6. Spark Of Zeal (Ravi Shanker)    59    Rajesh Babu    7
7. Stinger (Md Sajid)    58.5    K Chethana    11
8. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    58    Appu    6
9. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    58    Ramesh Kumar    8
10. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    G Adarsh    9
11. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    57.5    P Mani    1
12. Killer Foot (Rakesh)    50    Melvyn    10   

Yes I Can 1; Gara Fluid 2; Constance 3.
3. ranganathittu plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm               
1. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    60    Suraj Narredu    4
2. All For Cash (Darashah)    58    A Velu    6
3. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    58    Rajesh Babu    11
4. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    57    PS Chouhan    9
5. Intifada (Md Sajid)    57    Noorulla    10
6. Prince Ashwin (BK Narendra)    57    AR Mani    2
7. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    57    B Sreekanth    3
8. Youre Rocking (Pradeep)    56    Shiva Kumar    8
9. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    55.5    Khurshad A    7
10. Princess Coup (Babu Rao)    54.5    M Mark    5
11. Burning Ambitions (Mangalorkar)    54    Gaurav Sapra    1
    
Recharged 1; Inspirator 2; Enduring Speed 3.
4. sea mist plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.45 pm
1. Joriki (Dhariwal)    60    L Stephane    6
2. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy)    60    A Imran K    5
3. Spark Of Bronte (Pradeep)    60    S John    3
4. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrasekar    8
5. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
6. Born Beauty (Narayana Gowda)    57    G Adarsh    12
7. World Is Toomuch (Darashah)    56.5    B Sreekanth    1
8. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    56.5    Amarpreet    4
9. Noble Sacrifice (Rakesh)    56.5    Md Shafiq    9
10. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    55    PS Chouhan    10
11. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    55    Gaurav Sapra    11
12. Kickingking (Lokanath)    53    M Mark    7
        
Grand Topaz 1; Spark Of Bronte 2; Joriki 3.
5. ranganathittu plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Methodical (Lokanath)    61    Shiva Kumar    4
2. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay)    60.5    Tauseef A    3
3. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    AR Mani    2
4. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Mahendran    7
5. Spark Of Napoleon (Md Khan)    60    Rajesh Kumar    5
6. Alcestis (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    PS Chouhan    10
7. On Call (Rakesh)    59.5    Amarpreet    6
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    58.5    Mallikarjun    8
9. Kings Admiral (Ganapathy)    57    A Imran K    1
10. All Rise (Britto)    56.5    Khurshad A    9

Kings Admiral 1; Methodical 2; Alcestis 3.
6. rr komandur memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.45 pm
1. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    62.5    Md Shoaib    12
2. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    62    Merchant    2
3. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    61    Mahendran    6
4. Noname (Feroz M Khan)    60    Chandrasekar    3
5. Collateral (Monnappa)    60    Amarpreet    4
6. Behram (Darashah)    58    B Sreekanth    5
7. Flying Tricolour (Babu Rao)    57.5    R Marshall    9
8. Yas Marina (Byramji)    57    L Stephane    11
9. Arabian Memories (Rakesh)    57    Melvyn    1
10. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    10
11. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    53    N Rajesh    7
12. Jedi Knight (Surender)    52.5    Shanth K    8  
               
Golden Quest 1; Yas Marina 2; Behram 3.
7. mysore million (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.15 pm
1. Bucethalis (Rakesh)    57    Harish    2
2. Ordained One (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    4
3. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    55    Suraj Narredu    6
4. Braavo (Byramji)    52    L Stephane    5
5. Foreign Exchange (Prithviraj)    52    PS Chouhan    7
6. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    52    R Marshall    1
7. Balmoral Castle (Padmanabhan)    50.5    I Chisty    3
        
Aztec Gold 1; Balmoral Castle 2; Foreign Exchange 3.
8. mulki plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 4.45 pm
1. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    66.5    Santosh K    5
2. Evanston (Md Sajid)    63.5    Md Shoaib    3
3. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    60.5    Shiva Kumar    12
4. Duke Of Edinburgh (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    6
5. Talk Of The Devil (Dinesh Pujar)    57    S John    1
6. Brigade’s Pride (Mahesh)    56    R Pradeep    11
7. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Ksihore)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    9
8. Oban (Dhariwal)    53.5    L Stephane    2
9. The Last Samurai (Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    7
10. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    53    R Vaibhav    10
11. Stylish Bay (Mangalorkar)    51    Gaurav Sapra    8
12. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    50.5    Khurshad A    4    

Duke Of Edinburgh 1; Native Talent 2; Oban 3.
9. sea mist plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.15 pm
1. Kapathos (Md Sajid)    61.5    Md Shoaib    5
2. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    61    L Stephane    11
3. The Senator (Mahesh)    61    R Pradeep    4
4. Luminous Gold (Mangalorkar)    61    Gaurav Sapra    2
5. Rudolph Valentino (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    7
6. Mr Hurricane (V Appachu)    60.5    Deepak Singh    12
7. Awesome Fighter (Bipin VS)    60    Santosh K    3
8. Ciampino (Monnappa)    60    Amarpreet    8
9. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    60    R Vaibhav    9
10. Regents Park (Rakesh)    56    Melvyn    1
11. Rich Rogue (Darashah)    55.5    B Sreekanth    6
12. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    10
   
Time Flies 1; Appolonaire 2; Youre A Legend 3.

Day’s Best: Recharged.
Double: Kings Admiral and Aztec Gold.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)