Mr Bureaucrat for main event

Racing- Mysore card

False rails, width about four metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. oxford blue plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.45 pm
1. Mahseer (Santosh R) 61 Gautam Raj 6
2. Theodora (Malikarjuna) 59.5 G Vijay 5
3. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi) 59.5 Shanth K 11
4. Kaliska (Vishal Yadav) 59 Amarpreet 4
5. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby) 55.5 Mahendran 2
6. Get Gorgeous (Md Sajid) 54.5 Gnaneshwar 12
7. Analika (Ranjeet) 53 Chandrasekar 7
8. Peakaboo (Feroz M Khan) 52 P Ramesh 8
9. Wolf (Vishal Yadav) 52 S Rajesh 3
10. Son Of Brenhines (Feroz M Khan) 50 Afsar Khan 10
11. Land Of Smiles (Girinath) 50 Md Shafiq 9
12. Celerity (PC Tejaswi) 50 Gaurav Sapra 1
    
Analika 1; Celerity 2; Get Gorgeous 3.
2. queen of the hills plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm
1. Pancho Pete (Vishal Yadav) 62.5 Md Shafiq 10
2. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna) 62 G Vijay 9
3. Minchu (Feroz M Khan) 61 NM Khan 6
4. Ametrine (Darashah) 59 Gnaneshwar 5
5. Marvel Warrior (Md Sajid) 57 Noorulla 12
6. Kar O Bar (Girinath) 56.5 Amarpreet 2
7. Opera Priincess (Monnappa) 56.5 Madhu Babu 7
8. Cashfirstticketnext (T Natraj) 54.5 Chandrasekar 8
9. Adrasteia (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 Mahendran 3
10. Sign Of Luck (Bipin VS) 50.5 AM Tograllu 11
11. Don’tforgetmaumann (V Appachu) 50 Khurshad A 1
12. Money Mantra (Ravi Shanker) 50 Jagadeesh 4  
Pancho Pete 1; Opera Priincess 2; Kar O Bar 3.
3. abide plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.45 pm       
1. Karumba (Md Sajid) 60 M Krishna 10
2. Pine Forest (Bipin VS) 56.5 Gnaneshwar 6
3. Don Vinton (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Himanshu 8
4. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav) 56 S Rajesh 3
5. Dutch Hero (T Natraj) 55.5 P Ramesh 1
6. Bulbasaur (Girinath) 55 J Paswan 5
7. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav) 55 K Chethana 9
8. Maman Marvel (Monnappa) 54 M Maseyk 2
9. Vertical Limit (M Bobby) 53.5 Mahendran 7
10. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi) 51 Shanth K 4

Pine Forest 1; Vertical Limit 2; Bulbasaur 3.
4. diabolical plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.15 pm
1. Buddy (Md Sajid) 61 M Krishna 8
2. Awesome Fighter (MP Kamath) 58.5 R Ravi 2
3. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav) 58.5 Amarpreet 7
4. Brave Soldier (Vishal Yadav) 57 Himanshu 5
5. Toofan Mail (Bipin VS) 56 Mahendran 4
6. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan) 55 Afsar Khan 10
7. Berkley Square (Md Sajid) 54 Saddam Iqbal 6
8. Ryder (Vishal Yadav) 54 J Paswan 1
9. Romantic Design (Girinath) 53 Khalander 11
10. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid) 53 Noorulla 9
11. San Gimminano (Malikarjuna) 50 G Vijay 3
 
Awesome Fighter 1; Brave Soldier 2; Buddy 3.
5. abide plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Rule The Fashion (Ravi Shanker) 62 P Krishna 2
2. Mirbat Battle (Vishal Yadav) 62 K Chethana 10
3. Noname (PC Tejaswi) 60.5 Rajesh Babu 9
4. Charing Cross (Md Sajid) 60 A Qureshi 5
5. Look Alike (Md Sajid) 60 Afsar Khan 8
6. Veda Priya (Monnappa) 59 Gnaneshwar 6
7. Witch Doctor (Ranjeet) 59 Chandrasekar 3
8. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav) 59 Amarpreet 4
9. Star Of Paradise (V Appachu) 57.5 M Maseyk 1
10. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi) 57 Mahendran 7

Veda Priya 1; Witch Doctor 2; Rule The Fashion 3.
6. bol Publication Cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Time Is Life (Monnappa) 62.5 Madhu Babu 9
2. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav) 61.5 Himanshu 8
3. Satin Slipper (V Appachu) 61 J Paswan 1
4. Arkwright (T Natraj) 60 Shivakumar 6
5. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi) 58 Rajesh Babu 2
6. Zooming (Malikarjuna) 56.5 Gautam Raj 7
7. Estrella (Ranjeet) 56 H Rathod 3
8. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 S Ramesh 4
9. Loremo (Md Sajid) 55.5 Noorulla 5
  
Mr Bureaucrat 1; Star Blue 2; Time Is Life 3.
7. ganjam plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.45 pm
1. Bee For You (V Appachu) 62.5 Madhu Babu 1
2. Final Frontier (Vishal Yadav) 61.5 Himanshu 2
3. Royal Hawk (M Bobby) 57.5 Afsar Khan 4
4. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Rajesh Babu 6
5. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS) 54 Chandrasekar 9
6. Red Emblem (Ranjeet) 54 M Suresh 8
7. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav) 53.5 Md Shafiq 7
8. Cilantro (Monnappa) 53 Gnaneshwar 3
9. Suleman Pasha (Vishal Yadav) 51 J Paswan 5 

Cilantro 1; Final Frontier 2; Royal Hawk 3.
8. bol publication cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.15 pm
1. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav) 60 Himanshu 4
2. Ciampino (MP Kamath) 58 M Mark 9
3. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi) 58 Shanth K 3
4. High Tower (Bipin VS) 57.5 Mahendran 5
5. Casino Royal (Md Sajid) 57.5 Rajesh Babu 1
6. Pal Joey (Darashah) 56.5 Gnaneshwar 2
7. Demanding (Ravi Shanker) 56 G Vijay 8
8. Feel My Heart (Girinath) 54.5 M Suresh 7
9. Turbanator (Malikarjuna) 53 Jagadeesh 6

Pal Joey 1; Ciampino 2; Pat On The Back 3.

Day’s best:  Veda Priya.
Double: Awesome Fighter and Cilantro.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7.  I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool:  5, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry