Carisa, to be ridden by AR Pradeep and trained by T Natraj, is tipped to win the upper division of the Dr Ishwari GK Balakrishnan Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the MRC on Wednesday. No false rails.
1. pertigalete plate (rated 00-25) 1200M, 1.15 pm
1. Harini (Feroz M Khan) 62.5 Madhu Babu 4
2. Abbys Baby (T Natraj) 62.5 Babu Singh 2
3. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS) 61.5 Vivek 10
4. Samajdaar (Monnappa) 61.5 A Vishwanath 7
5. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet) 61 Ramesh Kumar 11
6. Youre A Legend (V Appachu) 58.5 B Harish 12
7. Duty Free (Santhosh R) 58 Mallikarjun 9
8. I Love You (CVGK Kishore) 57.5 R Vaibhav 1
9. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi) 53 Jagadeesh 5
10. Rose Of Texas (Dinesh Pujar) 52.5 Shivnath P 3
11. Sea Jewel (MP Kamath) 52.5 Tauseef A 6
12. Sarvani (M Bobby) 50 Vinod Shinde 8
Harini 1; Penalty Kick 2; Samajdaar 3.
2. Bird Sanctuary plate (terms) 1200M, 1.45 PM
1. Rising Romeo (Monnappa) 57 Vivek 2
2. Albatross (PC Tejaswi) 53 Jagadeesh 3
3. Keep Secret (PC Tejaswi) 53 AR Pradeep 5
4. Nasty Gladiator (M Bobby) 53 Vinod Shinde 4
5. Phelalee (Rakesh) 53 S Selvaraj 10
6. Always United (Monnappa) 51.5 A Vishwanath 12
7. Classy Lass (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 Santosh K 6
8. Obelinna Princess (Rakesh) 51.5 M Roushan 1
9. Precious Replica (T Natraj) 51.5 Arshad Alam 11
10. Sancy (Eshwer) 51.5 R Vaibhav 8
11. Ultimate Princess (Rakesh) 51.5 Shivnath P 7
12. Vroom Vroom (Vishal Yadav) 51.5 Ajeet Kumar 9
Rising Romeo 1; Sancy 2; Albatross 3.
3. Nandidurga plate (rated 00-25) 1400M, 2.15 pm
1. Santa Maria (Darashah) 62.5 Arshad Alam 3
2. Beautiful Bounty (Vishal Yadav) 62.5 Ajeet Kumar 11
3. Sonathegoldengirl (CVGK Kishore) 61.5 IA Khan 1
4. Golden Steps (Ranjeet) 60 Nassar Alam 2
5. Time Matters (Monnappa) 58.5 S Mubarak 4
6. Indian Hero (Rakesh) 58.5 Sarvan Kumar 6
7. Diamond Star (V Appachu) 58.5 J Paswan 7
8. Spark Of Blue (Feroz M Khan) 58 Santosh K 10
9. Rusty (PC Tejaswi) 57.5 Jagadeesh 9
10. Sweet November (Mallikarjuna) 56.5 R Vaibhav 8
11. Leather Queen (V Appachu) 54.5 Shivnath P 5
12. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore) 52 M Roushan 12
Santa Maria 1; Indian Hero 2; Spark Of Blue 3.
4. Rajendravilas plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1200m, 2.45 pm
1. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi) 61.5 IA Khan 11
2. Theworldismine (MP Kamath) 60.5 Madhu Babu 10
3. Its My Party (Ranjeet) 55.5 Nassar Alam 7
4. Perfect Speed (Ranjeet) 55.5 Prabhakaran 3
5. Virtuoso (Girinath) 55 J Paswan 1
6. Maverical (Santosh R) 55 Mallikarjun 4
7. Supreme Strength (V Appachu) 55 B Harish 2
8. Rosie’s Dream (Feroz M Khan) 54 Irvan Singh 8
9. Atom Bomb (Rakesh) 54 M Roushan 6
10. Aladdin (Monnappa) 53 S Mubarak 5
11. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav) 53 Arshad Alam 12
12. Jasim (Sharavanan) 52.5 R Vaibhav 9
Rosie’s Dream 1; Prezzie ; Theworldismine 3.
5. Dr Ishwari GK Balakrishnan Memorial Cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) 1400M, 3.15 pm
1. Defining Moment (Vishal Yadav) 60 Himanshu 10
2. Caterina (Girinath) 59.5 J Paswan 6
3. Cash Is King (Dinesh Pujar) 59 Jagadeesh 5
4. Speartooth (T Natraj) 58 AR Pradeep 11
5. Heavenly Divas (MP Kamath) 57.5 Madhu Babu 2
6. Delta Delight (PC Tejaswi) 57.5 Vivek 3
7. Power Colors (PC Tejaswi) 57.5 Vinod Shinde 4
8. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi) 57 Arshad Alam 8
9. Native Lady (M Bobby) 56 Santosh K 9
10. Royal Prodigy (Ranjeet) 55.5 Irvan Singh 1
11. Thrillseeker (PC Tejaswi) 55.5 C Harish 7
Speartooth 1; Royal Prodigy 2; Cash Is King 3.
6. Rajendra vilas Plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 3.45 pm
--. Vertex (Ranjeet) 61.5 (withdrawn) -
2. Precept (PC Tejaswi) 61.5 C Harish 1
3. Historica (Darashah) 61 MD Paswan 10
4. Party Tonite (MP Kamath) 61 Madhu Babu 6
5. Shine On (Dinesh Pujar) 60 Jagadeesh 3
6. Ensatus Elegans (CVGK Kishore) 59.5 Mudassar 11
7. Style Of Signature (Santosh R) 59.5 Arshad Alam 2
8. Sea Runner (Sharavanan) 57.5 J Paswan 9
9. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan) 56.5 Vivek 8
10. Real Potential (Bipin VS) 56 Md Kareem 7
11. Vrajanandan (Vishal Yadav) 55 Ajeet Kumar 5
12. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh) 54.5 A Vishwanath 4
Historica 1; Ensatus Elegans 2; Style Of Signature 3.
7. Dr Ishwari GK Balakrishnan Memorial Cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) 1400M, 4.15 pm
1. Royal Shaan (Dinesh Pujar) 61 Shivnath P 1
2. Aanchal Beauty (Ranjeet) 61 Nassar Alam 8
3. Sunspirit (PC Tejaswi) 60 Tauseef A 7
4. Time To Time (Monnappa) 58.5 A Vishwanath 11
5. Superb Style (Santosh R) 58.5 Mallikarjun 10
6. Carisa (T Natraj) 57 AR Pradeep 3
7. Lake Emerald (Rakesh) 57 MD Paswan 9
8. Neron (PC Tejaswi) 55.5 C Harish 5
9. Happiness (Ranjeet) 55 Ramesh Kumar 6
10. April Showers (PC Tejaswi) 55 Shiva Kumar 4
11. Little Athena (M Bobby) 53.5 Santosh K 2
Carisa 1; Little Athena 2; Superb Style 3.
8. Christmas plate (rated 60 & above) 1800M, 4.45 pm
1. Money Bay (Rakesh) 62 Sarvan Kumar 6
2. Duma (Eshwer) 61 R Vaibhav 9
3. Yamas (Monnappa) 60.5 A Vishwanath 5
4. Lad Lady (Darashah) 57.5 Arshad Alam 1
5. Sand Dune (Sharavanan) 57 Milan 8
6. Chronicle (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Jagadeesh 2
7. All For Cash (Darashah) 55.5 MD Paswan 4
8. Bucethalis (Vishal Yadav) 52 Ajeet Kumar 7
9. Always On Top (Monnappa) 50 S Mubarak 3
Duma 1; Lad Lady 2; Chronicle 3.
9. Taj Mahal plate (rated 20-45) 1600M, 5.15 pm
1. Queens Colour (Ranjeet) 62 Prabhakaran 6
2. Too Cold To Hold (Santosh R) 62 Mallikarjun 9
3. Ayman (Sharavanan) 59.5 Milan 1
4. Pepper King (Monnappa) 59 A Vishwanath 10
5. Lagoona (Vishal Yadav) 58.5 Ajeet Kumar 4
6. Vettel (Eshwer) 54 R Vaibhav 7
7. Born To Perform (Feroz M Khan) 53.5 Santosh K 8
8. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath) 53 Jagadeesh 3
9. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh) 53 M Roushan 2
10. Black Dragon (Sharavanan) 53 Irvan Singh 5
11. Siena (Bipin VS) 51 Vivek 11
Born To Perform 1; Pepper King 2; Queens Colour 3.
Day’s best: Duma.
Double: Santa Maria and Historica.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot : 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks