Ashkan fancied for main event

Ashkan fancied for main event

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 2.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. fond fantasy plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    62    A Qureshi    12
2. Maman Marvel (Monnappa)    62    Madhu Babu    7
3. Raging River (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    9
4. Pancho Pete (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Himanshu    8
5. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)    59.5    Khalander    4
6. Exclusive Design (BK Narendra)    59    Noorulla    6
7. Ranveer (Bipin VS)    58    Mahendran    5
8. Stckiewicketdotcom (PC Tejaswi)    58    Rajesh Babu    3
9. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Md Shafiq    1
10. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    P Ramesh    11
11. Wellington (Ranjeet)    55    H Rathod    10
12. Analika (Ranjeet)    54.5    Chandrasekar    2
                
Exclusive Design 1; Ranveer 2; Stckiewicketdotcom 3.
2. nairn cup (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Careerist (PC Tejaswi)    60    Shivakumar    5
2. Look Alike (Md Sajid)    59.5    Afsar Khan    1
3. Awesome Fighter (MP Kamath)    59    Saddam Iqbal    2
4. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    57    Rajesh Babu    7
5. Pine Forest (Bipin VS)    56    Madhu Babu    4
6. Masurathi (BK Narendra)    54.5    Noorulla    8
7. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Amarpreet    6
8. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    54    Md Shafiq    3
9. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    P Ramesh    9

Pine Forest 1; Rain God 2; Pokemon Master 3.
3. crystal man plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Korporate (Dinesh Pujar)    60    S John    5
2. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    4
3. Oro Neiro (V Appachu)    57    S Rajesh    9
4. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Vivek    8
5. Suryarath (Chetan J)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
6. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    55.5    Saddam Iqbal    3
7. Major Asset (Feroz M Khan)    55    Md Kareem    2
8. Black Cat (Md Sajid)    55    Afsar Khan    7
9. I Wanna Fly (Ranjeet)    55    Chandrasekar    1

Amelia Cordell 1; Korporate 2; I Wanna Fly 3.
4. crystal man plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath)    61    R Ravi    4
2. Thunder On (Santosh R)    61    S John    7
3. Satin Slipper (V Appachu)    61    IA Khan    1
4. Easy Rider (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    5
5. Distributor (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Md Kareem    6
6. Mayhem (Surender)    58.5    Shivakumar    2
7. Stampede (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Amarpreet    8
8. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    57    Vivek    3
9. Bridge Too Far (V Appachu)    55.5    J Paswan    9
    
Easy Rider 1; Bridge Too Far 2; Thunder On 3.
5. dhanushkoti plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Final Frontier (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    IA Khan    8
2. Super Sha (PC Tejaswi)    59    P Ramesh    4
3. Toofan Mail (Bipin VS)    58    Madhu Babu    6
4. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi)    58    Rajesh Babu    9
5. Penny Tweedy (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    2
6. Casino Royal (Md Sajid)    55    Afsar Khan    7
7. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    54    Khalander    5
8. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    54    Mahendran    3
9. Copenhagen (Surender)    53    Gaurav Sapra    1

Toofan Mail 1; Penny Tweedy 2; Star Blue 3.
6. nairn cup (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Way To Wealth (PC Tejaswi)    62.5    Vivek    2
2. Ashkan (Darashah)    61.5    Gnaneshwar    3
3. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    61.5    P Krishna    8
4. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    6
5. Suave (T Natraj)    61    Chandrasekar    1
6. Al Qamar (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    5
7. Noname (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Noorulla    7
8. Zindabad (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    4
        
Ashkan 1; Zindabad 2; Serious Warrior 3.
7. sathyamangala plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Lyra (Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar    9
2. Cheetah (Malikarjuna)    59.5    JWDL    7
3. Sandokan (V Appachu)    59    Rajesh Babu    2
4. Hidden Pleasures (PC Tejaswi)    58    JWDL    5
5. Time To Celebrate (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Md Shoaib    3
6. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    S Rajesh    8
7. Bee For You (V Appachu)    56    S Selvaraj    10
8. Storm Ahead (Md Sajid)    55.5    Afsar Khan    4
9. Kalpavruksha (V Appachu)    55.5    Gautam Raj    1
10. High Tower (Bipin VS)    55    Mahendran    11
11. Royal View (BK Narendra)    55    Noorulla    6    

Lyra 1; Sandokan 2; Bee For You 3.
8. priceless plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Himanshu    5
2. Cruise Control (Ranjeet)    59    H Rathod    1
3. Regal Image (Vishal Yadav)    59    IA Khan    9
4. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    3
5. Turbanator (Malikarjunaa)    56.5    P Ramesh    10
6. Don Vinton (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Amarpreet    7
7. Ryder (Vishal Yadav)    54    J Paswan    2
8. Running Man (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Vivek    8
9. Romantic Design (Girinath)    53    Khalander    4
10. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    53    Saddam Iqbal    6

Roanoke 1; Cruise Control 2; Regal Image 3.

Day’s best:  Toofan Mail.
Double: Easy Rider and Ashkan.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7.  I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)