Mad About You for KROA Trophy

Mad About You for KROA Trophy

Mad About You, trained by Darius Byramji and to be ridden by Suraj Narredu, is fancied to lift the Karnataka Racehorse Owners’ Association Trophy, the main event of Friday’s races.

False rails, width about 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1500M to 1000M and 8.5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. ghataprabha plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    6
2. Attaturk (Sharat K)    60.5    Ramesh Kumar    5
3. Manthara (Babu Rao)    60.5    S Ramesh    8
4. Kalyan (Puttanna)    60    B Sreekanth    7
5. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    60    Nausad Aloam    3
6. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    59    Gautam Raj    1
7. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    58.5    Jagadeesh    2
8. Bonzini (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    R Koch    9
9. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    57    Afsar Khan    4
        
Showers Of Luck 1; Jewel Lady 2; Kalyan 3.
2. harangi plate (Div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    60    Md Shafiq    5
2. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    59.5    Faraz Waheed    2
3. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    59    PS Chouhan    8
4. Hatsuhana (Neil Darashah)    58.5    P Mulrennan    6
5. Baton Rouge (Prithviraj)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    3
6. On A Roll (Sharat K)    57.5    S Ramesh    9
7. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    55.5    S de Sousa    1
8. Redshift (Lokanath)    55     B Sreekanth    7
9. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    4  

Baton Rouge 1; Logans Run 2; Hatsuhana 3.
3. harangi plate (Div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm               
1. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    61.5    Nausad Alam    4
2. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    59.5    M Mark    1
3. Enduring Star (Faraz Arshad)    59    S de Sousa    3
4. What A Friend (Sharat K)    59    A Imran K    5
5. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    58.5    Md Shafiq    7
6. Bucephalas (Dominic)    57.5    PS Chouhan    8
7. Sunny Gold (Dhariwal)    57.5    P Mulrennan    6
8. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    57    Suraj Narredu    2
    
Captain’s Lover 1; Enduring Star 2; Lock And Load 3.
4. native chieftan plate (Div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    60    Afsar Khan    7
2. Good Gift (Britto)    59.5    PS Chouhan    6
3. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    59    Afsar    4
4. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    58.5    Guruprasad    5
5. Snow Peaks (Mangalorkar)    58    M Ravi    2
6. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    57.5    R Vaibhav    8
7. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    56.5    Shahbuddin    10
8. Divine Strike (Prithviraj)    56    Raja Rao    11
9. Give Me The Money (Hidayat K)    56    VR de Sousa    1
10. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    55    G Adarsh    3
11. Allegro (Sharat K)    54.5    Ramesh Kumar    9
        
Good Gift 1; Give Me The Money 2; Sanfrancisco Girl 3.
5. daria daulat trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    64    S de Sousa    5
2. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    62.5    R Vaibhav    3
3. Successor (Neil Darashah)    60    N Rajesh    8
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    59.5    A Imran K    1
5. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    55    Appu    6
6. Optimus Prime (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    7
7. Still Will (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    9
8. Sirono (Prithviraj)    52.5    Suraj Narredu    2
9. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    50    Vivek    4

Sirono 1; Successor 2; Atlantus 3.
6. karnataka racehorse Owners’ association trophy (TERMS) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Starista (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    1
2. Mad About You (D Byramji)    57    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Ace Blood (Dhariwal)    57    CD Hayes    4
4. Free Styler (Ganapathy)    57    A Imran K    2
               
Mad About You 1; Ace Blood 3.
7. kanchanaganga plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Star Presence (S Narredu)    61    I Khan    9
2. Table  Mountain (Md Khan)    60.5    Chandrasekar    5
3. Virtuoso (Tharun T)    60    V’eeshwaran    7
4. Modern Art (Padmanabhan)    59.5    David Allan    11
5. The Senator (Mahesh)    59    Suraj Narredu    8
6. Lester (Puttanna)    58.5    B Sreekanth    6
7. Saddle Queen (Dhariwal)    58.5    Vinod Shinde    1
8. Glory Bound (Neil Darashah)    55.5    R Koch    3
9. Kickingking (Narayana Gowda)    54    Md Shafiq    11
10. Vayuputra (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    10
11. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    2
12. Rubellite (Sharat K)    52    Vivek    4
        
Modern Art 1; The Senator 2; Saddle Queen 3.
8. native chieftan plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Enduring Speed (Britto)    62    PS Chouhan    9
2. Nectar Crown (S Narredu)    62    G Adarsh    2
3. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    61    Kiran Rai    7
4. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    60.5    Chandrasekar    1
5. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    59    Suraj Narredu    4
6. Western Palace (Warren S)    58.5    P Mani    5
7. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    8
8. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    57.5    Jagadeesh    10
9. Your Destiny (Warren S)    57    Gautam Raj    3
10. Star League (Lokanath)    57    Nausad Alam    11
11. Powergrid (Sharat K)    54.5    Vivek    6    

Enduring Speed 2; Amiable Lady 2; Man Down Under 3.
9. ranganathittu plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    62    P Mulrennan    8
2. Black Super Star (Warren S)    60.5    P Mani    4
3. Jaanvi (Managalorkar)    59.5    M Ravi    6
4. Man United (Sharat K)    57    S Ramesh    7
5. Stud Muffin (Lokanath)    57    Md Shafiq    5
6. Fiorucci (I Ghatala)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    3
7. Secretary General (Ganapathy)    55    D Patel    2
8. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    54.5    N Rajesh    11
9. Youre Rocking (Pradeep)    52    T Bernard    12
10. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    51.5    Jagadeesh    1
11. Hurricane Royal (Babu Rao)    51    G Adarsh    9
12. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    50    PS Chouhan    10  

Fiorucci 1; Flame Back 2; Seven Star 3.

Day’s Best: Sirono.
Double: Showrers Of Luck and Captain’s Lover.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3,, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)